International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 15 February 2004

Men

72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:52
2Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden14:01+0:09
3Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden14:02+0:10
4Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation14:04+0:12
5Jukka LankiFinlandFinland14:07+0:15
6Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden14:13+0:21
6Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway14:13+0:21
8Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway14:15+0:23
8Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway14:15+0:23
10Teemu KongasFinlandFinland14:19+0:27
11Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland14:20+0:28
12Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation14:30+0:38
13David AnderssonSwedenSweden14:34+0:42
14Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:47+0:55
14Anders HaugeNorwayNorway14:47+0:55
16Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:49+0:57
17Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania14:57+1:05
18Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:02+1:10
19Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:07+1:15
20Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:13+1:21
21Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:17+1:25
22Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia15:27+1:35
22Ander OjanduEstoniaEstonia15:27+1:35
24Todor KalnievBulgariaBulgaria15:50+1:58
25Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:07+2:15
26Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine16:17+2:25
27Raul KudreEstoniaEstonia16:24+2:32
27Florian RueggSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:24+2:32
29Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania16:27+2:35
30Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine16:43+2:51
31Flavio BettegaItalyItaly16:52+3:00
32Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania16:59+3:07
33Mauro SimoniItalyItaly17:04+3:12
34Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia17:11+3:19
35Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus17:14+3:22
36Stefan VargaAustriaAustria17:15+3:23
37Eike BrunsGermanyGermany17:18+3:26
38Johann KuglerAustriaAustria17:25+3:33
39Arturs GrinbergsLatviaLatvia17:48+3:56
40Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia17:56+4:04
41Tomas RedlichCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:04+4:12
42Sergej SonnenbergGermanyGermany18:13+4:21
43Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany18:17+4:25
44Viktors ─╗escovsLatviaLatvia18:43+4:51
45Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania19:07+5:15
46Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly19:17+5:25
47Tetsushi MaruyamaJapanJapan19:56+6:04
48Maksim LapekinBelarusBelarus20:13+6:21
49Mihai VeresUnited StatesUnited States20:17+6:25
50Cristian GiacomuzziItalyItaly20:20+6:28
51Henning BrunsGermanyGermany20:23+6:31
52Satoru MotokiJapanJapan20:47+6:55
53Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania20:49+6:57
54Oleksiy KalenichenkoUkraineUkraine21:22+7:30
55Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States22:02+8:10
56Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine22:07+8:15
57Rory MorrishIrelandIreland23:19+9:27
58Andras CsucsRomaniaRomania26:32+12:40
59Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand26:47+12:55
60Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary27:15+13:23
61Jens LaugesenDenmarkDenmark28:15+14:23
62Yuji MiuraJapanJapan29:31+15:39
63Atsushi YamadaJapanJapan30:01+16:09
64Aims ConeyUnited StatesUnited States31:53+18:01
65Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia32:14+18:22
66Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand33:16+19:24
67Mike GeorgeUnited StatesUnited States38:01+24:09
68Alistair LandelsNew ZealandNew Zealand47:13+33:21
Arto LiljaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Brett WeihartAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatviadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org