International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Campeonato Costa Blanca - Trofeo Villa de Tibi

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Campeonato Costa Blanca - Trofeo Villa de Tibi
Organiser: Spain
Date: 14 February 2004

Women

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway57:39
2Eva OhlundSwedenSweden1:00:36+2:57
3Anne Sofie KlavestadNorwayNorway1:02:17+4:38
4Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway1:02:36+4:57
5Laura HokkaFinlandFinland1:03:21+5:42
6Merja RantanenFinlandFinland1:03:47+6:08
7Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:49+6:10
8Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark1:04:11+6:32
9Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria1:04:37+6:58
10Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:04:49+7:10
11Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:04:59+7:20
12Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorway1:05:24+7:45
13Barbara HuslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:14+8:35
14Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium1:07:39+10:00
15Tia JunnolaFinlandFinland1:08:02+10:23
16Heidi TronbolNorwayNorway1:08:24+10:45
17Kim BaxterUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:32+10:53
18Nicole RagvinNorwayNorway1:08:41+11:02
19Alexandra VejedalSwedenSweden1:09:07+11:28
20Ida SvenssonSwedenSweden1:09:40+12:01
21Maaret RantanenFinlandFinland1:10:21+12:42
22Anette CarlssonSwedenSweden1:11:58+14:19
23Emma ObergSwedenSweden1:12:09+14:30
24Hanne NovikNorwayNorway1:12:53+15:14
25Encarna MaturanaSpainSpain1:12:54+15:15
26Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:05+15:26
27Inga  Schjerve EkebergNorwayNorway1:13:33+15:54
28Sofia AnderssonSwedenSweden1:14:19+16:40
29Line HagmannNorwayNorway1:14:29+16:50
30Leena-Maija HarjuFinlandFinland1:14:30+16:51
31Eva PonweiserAustriaAustria1:15:05+17:26
32Paula Gil de la VegaSpainSpain1:15:15+17:36
33Lisa SjolanderSwedenSweden1:15:32+17:53
34Heidi AckenhausenNorwayNorway1:15:38+17:59
35Alice BedwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:55+18:16
36Esmeralda Ruiz AlonsoSpainSpain1:16:02+18:23
37Elena Espeso GayteSpainSpain1:16:45+19:06
38Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:17:52+20:13
39Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:17:59+20:20
40Eva Gil SanchezSpainSpain1:19:55+22:16
41Maria Pajaro BlazquezSpainSpain1:20:48+23:09
42Monica Jimenez SpainSpain1:22:34+24:55
43Aurora Baena AlbertSpainSpain1:24:27+26:48
44Alba Baena AlbertSpainSpain1:24:55+27:16
45Elin HultmanSwedenSweden1:25:04+27:25
46Ingrid AdenstedtAustriaAustria1:25:30+27:51
47Emma ArleboSwedenSweden1:26:18+28:39
48Rosa Ana Samper SanzezSpainSpain1:26:19+28:40
49Sara SvenssonSwedenSweden1:26:23+28:44
50Teresa  Garcia MorenoSpainSpain1:30:32+32:53
51Maria Angeles Gonzalez MunozSpainSpain1:31:14+33:35
52Montserrat Marinas RojoSpainSpain1:31:45+34:06
53Cristina Gordillo GonzalezSpainSpain1:45:17+47:38
54Hanna SissalaFinlandFinland1:47:59+50:20
55Ana Belen  Ruiz Calvo SpainSpain1:54:09+56:30
56Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada2:15:13+1:17:34
Astrid FuglenebNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Mia JunnolaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Belen Megias NogalesSpainSpaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org