International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Campeonato Costa Blanca - Trofeo Villa de Tibi

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Campeonato Costa Blanca - Trofeo Villa de Tibi
Organiser: Spain
Date: 14 February 2004

Men

109 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:07:32
2Peter ObergSwedenSweden1:07:37+0:05
3Oskar ArleboSwedenSweden1:08:21+0:49
4Manu MutkaFinlandFinland1:08:29+0:57
5Christian KahrsNorwayNorway1:08:42+1:10
6Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland1:09:13+1:41
7Andreas J JohanssonSwedenSweden1:09:21+1:49
8Martin SkroveNorwayNorway1:09:29+1:57
9Antonio Lopez LopezSpainSpain1:09:45+2:13
10Marius  Hanssen RoedNorwayNorway1:10:33+3:01
11Patrik EklundSwedenSweden1:10:39+3:07
12Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:44+3:12
13Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway1:11:23+3:51
14Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland1:11:30+3:58
15Dag SolbergNorwayNorway1:11:47+4:15
16Alfonso BustilloSpainSpain1:11:53+4:21
17Hans Olof AmblieNorwayNorway1:12:07+4:35
17Anders HedmanSwedenSweden1:12:07+4:35
19Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorway1:12:15+4:43
20Rune StrandbergNorwayNorway1:12:22+4:50
21Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia1:12:44+5:12
22Anders AxenborgSwedenSweden1:13:57+6:25
23Joao ValentePortugalPortugal1:14:12+6:40
24Oystein PettersenNorwayNorway1:14:15+6:43
25Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain1:14:28+6:56
26Martin PijakSlovakiaSlovakia1:14:36+7:04
27Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:14:42+7:10
28David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:15:04+7:32
29Tobias JohanssonSwedenSweden1:15:31+7:59
30Martin PongratzAustriaAustria1:15:39+8:07
31Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain1:15:56+8:24
32Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:16:08+8:36
33Jose Antonio Garcia MurciaSpainSpain1:16:17+8:45
34Raul Exposito PeladoSpainSpain1:16:21+8:49
35Mika HamalistoFinlandFinland1:16:24+8:52
36Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:16:35+9:03
37Petri RintalaFinlandFinland1:16:36+9:04
38Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:16:37+9:05
39Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway1:16:40+9:08
39Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria1:16:40+9:08
41Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:17:01+9:29
42Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain1:17:07+9:35
43Simo LindgrenFinlandFinland1:17:26+9:54
44Ola JodalSwedenSweden1:17:27+9:55
45Vidar SolbergNorwayNorway1:17:29+9:57
46Markus LangAustriaAustria1:17:38+10:06
47Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:13+10:41
48Marek PetrivalskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:23+10:51
49Peter NasholmSwedenSweden1:18:24+10:52
50Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway1:18:37+11:05
51Even LillemoNorwayNorway1:18:47+11:15
52Fredrik PerssonSwedenSweden1:19:14+11:42
53Martin BinderAustriaAustria1:19:16+11:44
54Santiago Jimenez MolinaSpainSpain1:20:40+13:08
55Nils Albert AamandNorwayNorway1:21:03+13:31
56Kari KallioFinlandFinland1:21:12+13:40
57Martin WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:13+13:41
58Juha TainiFinlandFinland1:21:45+14:13
59Per AndrearssonSwedenSweden1:22:00+14:28
60Fredrik KarlssonSwedenSweden1:23:28+15:56
61Asgeir LiumNorwayNorway1:23:46+16:14
62Magnus OhlingSwedenSweden1:23:52+16:20
63Jose  Manuel  Ruiz Martinez SpainSpain1:24:04+16:32
64Morten ChristophersenNorwayNorway1:24:16+16:44
65Per ObergSwedenSweden1:24:26+16:54
66Ismael Jimenez SpainSpain1:25:08+17:36
67Einar TommelstadNorwayNorway1:25:14+17:42
68Eduard Garcia GonzalezSpainSpain1:25:22+17:50
69Daniel WernerssonSwedenSweden1:25:37+18:05
70Pekka ItavuoFinlandFinland1:25:39+18:07
71Mark FordUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:58+18:26
72Peter MohnSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:08+18:36
73Mario Rodriguez MartinezSpainSpain1:26:12+18:40
74Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:19+18:47
75Jorn SundbyNorwayNorway1:26:20+18:48
76Pablo Corbi VicedoSpainSpain1:26:35+19:03
77Kristjan GansEstoniaEstonia1:28:19+20:47
78Alain MazyBelgiumBelgium1:29:28+21:56
79Tero MyllimakiFinlandFinland1:29:42+22:10
80Mikko PeltonenFinlandFinland1:31:28+23:56
81Daniel Isla ZoritaSpainSpain1:31:49+24:17
82Kare BananNorwayNorway1:31:58+24:26
83Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:32:08+24:36
84Stephan SeebockAustriaAustria1:32:27+24:55
85Randy HallUnited StatesUnited States1:34:36+27:04
86Fernando  Rubio Soriano SpainSpain1:35:19+27:47
87Alexander SrbAustriaAustria1:35:34+28:02
88Jose Luis Juan CasillasSpainSpain1:38:13+30:41
89Hector  Molmeneu NebotSpainSpain1:38:38+31:06
90Johan HedmanSwedenSweden1:39:34+32:02
91Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia1:40:10+32:38
92Emili Selles SeguiSpainSpain1:40:19+32:47
93Juha EkolaFinlandFinland1:40:39+33:07
94Toni Mune CobachoSpainSpain1:42:01+34:29
95Andreas GroteAustraliaSwitzerland1:44:03+36:31
96Zi Garcia GorrotxateguiSpainSpain1:48:53+41:21
97Ferran Santoyo MedinaSpainSpain1:55:46+48:14
98Juan Alberto Giner FloresSpainSpain1:59:38+52:06
99Per SjogrenSwedenSweden2:01:03+53:31
100Nikolaus HauslerAustriaAustria2:05:24+57:52
Henric CarlssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Paco Llopis LozanoSpainSpaindisqualified
Are LosetNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Andrew MiddleditchUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Tommi PeltonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Pablo Samper SanzezSpainSpaindisqualified
Kristoffer SidebySwedenSwedendisqualified
Michael StroiAustriaAustriadisqualified

Women

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway57:39
2Eva OhlundSwedenSweden1:00:36+2:57
3Anne Sofie KlavestadNorwayNorway1:02:17+4:38
4Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway1:02:36+4:57
5Laura HokkaFinlandFinland1:03:21+5:42
6Merja RantanenFinlandFinland1:03:47+6:08
7Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:49+6:10
8Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark1:04:11+6:32
9Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria1:04:37+6:58
10Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:04:49+7:10
11Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:04:59+7:20
12Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorway1:05:24+7:45
13Barbara HuslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:14+8:35
14Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium1:07:39+10:00
15Tia JunnolaFinlandFinland1:08:02+10:23
16Heidi TronbolNorwayNorway1:08:24+10:45
17Kim BaxterUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:32+10:53
18Nicole RagvinNorwayNorway1:08:41+11:02
19Alexandra VejedalSwedenSweden1:09:07+11:28
20Ida SvenssonSwedenSweden1:09:40+12:01
21Maaret RantanenFinlandFinland1:10:21+12:42
22Anette CarlssonSwedenSweden1:11:58+14:19
23Emma ObergSwedenSweden1:12:09+14:30
24Hanne NovikNorwayNorway1:12:53+15:14
25Encarna MaturanaSpainSpain1:12:54+15:15
26Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:05+15:26
27Inga  Schjerve EkebergNorwayNorway1:13:33+15:54
28Sofia AnderssonSwedenSweden1:14:19+16:40
29Line HagmannNorwayNorway1:14:29+16:50
30Leena-Maija HarjuFinlandFinland1:14:30+16:51
31Eva PonweiserAustriaAustria1:15:05+17:26
32Paula Gil de la VegaSpainSpain1:15:15+17:36
33Lisa SjolanderSwedenSweden1:15:32+17:53
34Heidi AckenhausenNorwayNorway1:15:38+17:59
35Alice BedwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:55+18:16
36Esmeralda Ruiz AlonsoSpainSpain1:16:02+18:23
37Elena Espeso GayteSpainSpain1:16:45+19:06
38Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:17:52+20:13
39Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:17:59+20:20
40Eva Gil SanchezSpainSpain1:19:55+22:16
41Maria Pajaro BlazquezSpainSpain1:20:48+23:09
42Monica Jimenez SpainSpain1:22:34+24:55
43Aurora Baena AlbertSpainSpain1:24:27+26:48
44Alba Baena AlbertSpainSpain1:24:55+27:16
45Elin HultmanSwedenSweden1:25:04+27:25
46Ingrid AdenstedtAustriaAustria1:25:30+27:51
47Emma ArleboSwedenSweden1:26:18+28:39
48Rosa Ana Samper SanzezSpainSpain1:26:19+28:40
49Sara SvenssonSwedenSweden1:26:23+28:44
50Teresa  Garcia MorenoSpainSpain1:30:32+32:53
51Maria Angeles Gonzalez MunozSpainSpain1:31:14+33:35
52Montserrat Marinas RojoSpainSpain1:31:45+34:06
53Cristina Gordillo GonzalezSpainSpain1:45:17+47:38
54Hanna SissalaFinlandFinland1:47:59+50:20
55Ana Belen  Ruiz Calvo SpainSpain1:54:09+56:30
56Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada2:15:13+1:17:34
Astrid FuglenebNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Mia JunnolaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Belen Megias NogalesSpainSpaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org