Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 13 February 2004

Men

68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden1:06:42.9
2Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway1:06:54.7+0:11.8
3Arto LiljaFinlandFinland1:07:28.8+0:45.9
4Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:08:11.7+1:28.8
5Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:08:18.5+1:35.6
6Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:08:21.4+1:38.5
7Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:08:37.5+1:54.6
8Anders HaugeNorwayNorway1:09:35.2+2:52.3
9Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:09:38.6+2:55.7
10Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:09:39.6+2:56.7
11Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:42.1+2:59.2
12Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway1:10:10.3+3:27.4
13Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:11:26.1+4:43.2
14Tomi RuutiainenFinlandFinland1:11:43.9+5:01.0
15Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:20.2+5:37.3
16Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:13.1+6:30.2
17Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:47.1+7:04.2
18David AnderssonSwedenSweden1:14:17.0+7:34.1
19Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:54.5+8:11.6
20Tomas RedlichCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:30.3+10:47.4
21Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine1:17:31.4+10:48.5
22Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:44.2+11:01.3
23Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:18:01.0+11:18.1
24Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:24.8+15:41.9
25Raul KudreEstoniaEstonia1:23:24.6+16:41.7
26Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:23:24.8+16:41.9
27Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus1:24:38.7+17:55.8
28Johann KuglerAustriaAustria1:24:45.8+18:02.9
29Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine1:26:49.3+20:06.4
30Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:27:23.5+20:40.6
31Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:28:43.5+22:00.6
32Mauro SimoniItalyItaly1:29:24.2+22:41.3
33Stefan VargaAustriaAustria1:29:29.3+22:46.4
34Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatvia1:30:20.2+23:37.3
35Arturs GrinbergsLatviaLatvia1:31:23.7+24:40.8
36Oleksiy KalenichenkoUkraineUkraine1:31:49.7+25:06.8
37Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania1:32:15.2+25:32.3
38Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia1:32:26.3+25:43.4
39Cristian GiacomuzziItalyItaly1:33:10.7+26:27.8
40Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:34:31.8+27:48.9
41Eike BrunsGermanyGermany1:36:25.0+29:42.1
42Ander OjanduEstoniaEstonia1:36:45.6+30:02.7
43Sergej SonnenbergGermanyGermany1:43:28.1+36:45.2
44Lars LindstromDenmarkDenmark1:44:33.8+37:50.9
45Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:46:12.0+39:29.1
46Satoru MotokiJapanJapan1:46:50.1+40:07.2
47Henning BrunsGermanyGermany1:47:16.0+40:33.1
48Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine1:49:10.5+42:27.6
49Mihai VeresUnited StatesUnited States1:49:23.3+42:40.4
50Andras CsucsRomaniaRomania1:49:27.7+42:44.8
51Viktors ─╗escovsLatviaLatvia1:53:15.6+46:32.7
52Rory MorrishIrelandIreland1:57:24.2+50:41.3
53Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States2:10:20.2+1:03:37.3
54Yuji MiuraJapanJapan2:13:13.4+1:06:30.5
55Atsushi YamadaJapanJapan2:13:27.5+1:06:44.6
56Aims ConeyUnited StatesUnited States2:40:57.8+1:34:14.9
Flavio BettegaItalyItalydisqualified
Mike GeorgeUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Todor KalnievBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Maksim LapekinBelarusBelarusdisqualified
Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Jens LaugesenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Jonni MalacarneItalyItalydisqualified
Tetsushi MaruyamaJapanJapandisqualified
Bertil NordqvistSwedenSwedendisqualified
Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!