International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 11 February 2004

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Johann KuglerMen (63)2:17:52+25:12

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Stefan VargaMen (63)2:26:43+34:03

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Sonja ZinklWomen (43)2:02:11+36:16

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Igor ZvontsovMen (63)2:27:13+34:33

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Maksim LapekinMen (63)3:09:27+1:16:47

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Inna GogorevaWomen (43)2:08:43+42:48

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Todor KalnievMen (63)2:13:32+20:52

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Teodora MalchevaWomen (43)1:41:10+15:15

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Antoniya GrigorovaWomen (43)1:57:40+31:45

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaWomen (43)2:06:56+41:01

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaWomen (43)2:10:25+44:30

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Jan LauermanMen (63)2:07:13+14:33

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Ondrej VodrazkaMen (63)2:11:06+18:26

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Lubomir TomecekMen (63)2:12:40+20:00

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Tomas RedlichMen (63)2:27:10+34:30

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Barbora ChudikovaWomen (43)1:32:06+6:11

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Helena RandakovaWomen (43)1:44:54+18:59

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Eva BohmovaWomen (43)1:52:26+26:31

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Zuzana StehnovaWomen (43)1:54:21+28:26

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Tore HulgaardMen (63)2:51:14+58:34

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Margus HallikMen (63)2:08:29+15:49

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Tonis ErmMen (63)2:31:07+38:27

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Taavi NurmMen (63)2:33:18+40:38

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Tuuli Erm MaeotsWomen (43)2:03:58+38:03

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jarkko UrpalainenMen (63)1:57:19+4:39

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Teemu KongasMen (63)1:57:34+4:54

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Arto LiljaMen (63)1:59:05+6:25

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Jukka LankiMen (63)2:01:39+8:59

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Matti KeskinarkausMen (63)2:02:12+9:32

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Hannele Tonna ValkonenWomen (43)1:28:23+2:28

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Erja JokinenWomen (43)1:31:39+5:44

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Liisa AnttilaWomen (43)1:33:20+7:25

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Terhi HamalainenWomen (43)1:35:45+9:50

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Bernd KohlschmidtMen (63)2:42:41+50:01

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Sergej SonnenbergMen (63)2:48:06+55:26

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Eike BrunsMen (63)2:49:37+56:57

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Katrin RengerWomen (43)1:58:21+32:26

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Susan KurthWomen (43)2:51:12+1:25:17

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Daniel MarosffyMen (63)3:19:11+1:26:31

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Orsolya MarosffyWomen (43)2:42:22+1:16:27

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Rory MorrishMen (63)3:41:08+1:48:28

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Flavio BettegaMen (63)2:20:37+27:57

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Mauro SimoniMen (63)2:25:04+32:24

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Cristian GiacomuzziMen (63)2:37:51+45:11

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Jonni MalacarneMen (63)2:41:13+48:33

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Sara PradelWomen (43)2:05:33+39:38

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Federica RagonaWomen (43)2:23:49+57:54

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Tetsushi MaruyamaMen (63)2:53:30+1:00:50

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Satoru MotokiMen (63)3:06:21+1:13:41

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Atsushi YamadaMen (63)3:58:00+2:05:20

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Yuji MiuraMen (63)4:05:11+2:12:31

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Yoshiko SakaiWomen (43)2:09:43+43:48

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Keiko ShiratoriWomen (43)2:56:34+1:30:39

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Tomoko MotokiWomen (43)3:04:10+1:38:15

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Viktors ─╗escovsMen (63)2:41:09+48:29

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Arturs GrinbergsMen (63)disqualified

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Toms VeitsMen (63)disqualified

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ivars ZagarsMen (63)disqualified

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Laima KlauzaWomen (43)2:17:33+51:38

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Nerijus SulcysMen (63)2:12:08+19:28

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Regimantas KavaliauskasMen (63)2:27:37+34:57

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Vitalijus PetrulisMen (63)2:35:32+42:52

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Tautvydas ZilinskasMen (63)2:44:08+51:28

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Ramune ArlauskieneWomen (43)1:43:07+17:12

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Jolanta SulcieneWomen (43)2:01:40+35:45

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Tommy OlsenMen (63)1:54:45+2:05

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Anders HaugeMen (63)1:59:55+7:15

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Eirik WatterdalMen (63)2:12:35+19:55

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Stine Hjermstad KirkevikWomen (43)1:25:55

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Marte ReenaasWomen (43)1:33:48+7:53

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Ingvild GjessingWomen (43)1:39:17+13:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Kjersti ReenaasWomen (43)1:42:16+16:21

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Klaus CsucsMen (63)2:46:11+53:31

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Andras CsucsMen (63)3:18:38+1:25:58

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovMen (63)1:52:40

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Ruslan GritsanMen (63)1:56:41+4:01

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Andrei GruzdevMen (63)2:00:49+8:09

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Kiril VeselovMen (63)2:01:13+8:33

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Natalya TomilovaWomen (43)1:30:12+4:17

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Tatiana VlasovaWomen (43)1:30:57+5:02

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Irina OnishchenkoWomen (43)1:31:03+5:08

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Natalia NaumovaWomen (43)1:33:17+7:22

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Tomas LofgrenMen (63)1:54:39+1:59

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Bertil NordqvistMen (63)1:57:47+5:07

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8David AnderssonMen (63)1:58:53+6:13

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Tobias AslundMen (63)1:59:45+7:05

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Stina GrenholmWomen (43)1:31:46+5:51

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenWomen (43)1:34:05+8:10

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Marie LundWomen (43)1:35:41+9:46

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Karin KjellmanWomen (43)1:40:55+15:00

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Christian HohlMen (63)2:06:50+14:10

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Boris FischerMen (63)2:07:55+15:15

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Peter MosimannMen (63)2:08:17+15:37

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Florian RueggMen (63)2:22:05+29:25

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Yvonne GantenbeinWomen (43)1:50:04+24:09

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Manuela WyderWomen (43)2:11:32+45:37

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sara WurmliWomen (43)disqualified

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Arsen ZhuravelMen (63)2:08:02+15:22

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Andriy BorisMen (63)2:31:37+38:57

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Oleksiy KalenichenkoMen (63)2:40:21+47:41

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Oleksiy UfimtsevMen (63)disqualified

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mihai VeresMen (63)disqualified

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Aims ConeyMen (63)disqualified

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mike GeorgeMen (63)disqualified

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Sharon CrawfordWomen (43)3:05:29+1:39:34

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Candice RainesWomen (43)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org