International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 11 February 2004

Men

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:52:40
2Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden1:54:39+1:59
3Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway1:54:45+2:05
4Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:56:41+4:01
5Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:57:19+4:39
6Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:57:34+4:54
7Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden1:57:47+5:07
8David AnderssonSwedenSweden1:58:53+6:13
9Arto LiljaFinlandFinland1:59:05+6:25
10Tobias AslundSwedenSweden1:59:45+7:05
11Anders HaugeNorwayNorway1:59:55+7:15
12Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation2:00:49+8:09
13Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:01:13+8:33
14Jukka LankiFinlandFinland2:01:39+8:59
15Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland2:02:12+9:32
16Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:06:50+14:10
17Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:07:13+14:33
18Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:07:55+15:15
19Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine2:08:02+15:22
20Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:08:17+15:37
21Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia2:08:29+15:49
22Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:11:06+18:26
23Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania2:12:08+19:28
24Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway2:12:35+19:55
25Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:12:40+20:00
26Todor KalnievBulgariaBulgaria2:13:32+20:52
27Johann KuglerAustriaAustria2:17:52+25:12
28Flavio BettegaItalyItaly2:20:37+27:57
29Florian RueggSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:22:05+29:25
30Mauro SimoniItalyItaly2:25:04+32:24
31Stefan VargaAustriaAustria2:26:43+34:03
32Tomas RedlichCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:27:10+34:30
33Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus2:27:13+34:33
34Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:27:37+34:57
35Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia2:31:07+38:27
36Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine2:31:37+38:57
37Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia2:33:18+40:38
38Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania2:35:32+42:52
39Cristian GiacomuzziItalyItaly2:37:51+45:11
40Oleksiy KalenichenkoUkraineUkraine2:40:21+47:41
41Viktors ─╗escovsLatviaLatvia2:41:09+48:29
42Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly2:41:13+48:33
43Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany2:42:41+50:01
44Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:44:08+51:28
45Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania2:46:11+53:31
46Sergej SonnenbergGermanyGermany2:48:06+55:26
47Eike BrunsGermanyGermany2:49:37+56:57
48Tore HulgaardDenmarkDenmark2:51:14+58:34
49Tetsushi MaruyamaJapanJapan2:53:30+1:00:50
50Satoru MotokiJapanJapan3:06:21+1:13:41
51Maksim LapekinBelarusBelarus3:09:27+1:16:47
52Andras CsucsRomaniaRomania3:18:38+1:25:58
53Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary3:19:11+1:26:31
54Rory MorrishIrelandIreland3:41:08+1:48:28
55Atsushi YamadaJapanJapan3:58:00+2:05:20
56Yuji MiuraJapanJapan4:05:11+2:12:31
Aims ConeyUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Mike GeorgeUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Arturs GrinbergsLatviaLatviadisqualified
Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Toms VeitsLatviaLatviadisqualified
Mihai VeresUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatviadisqualified

Women

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Stine Hjermstad KirkevikNorwayNorway1:25:55
2Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland1:28:23+2:28
3Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:12+4:17
4Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:57+5:02
5Irina OnishchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:31:03+5:08
6Erja JokinenFinlandFinland1:31:39+5:44
7Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden1:31:46+5:51
8Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:06+6:11
9Natalia NaumovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:17+7:22
10Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:33:20+7:25
11Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway1:33:48+7:53
12Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden1:34:05+8:10
13Marie LundSwedenSweden1:35:41+9:46
14Terhi HamalainenFinlandFinland1:35:45+9:50
15Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway1:39:17+13:22
16Karin KjellmanSwedenSweden1:40:55+15:00
17Teodora MalchevaBulgariaBulgaria1:41:10+15:15
18Kjersti ReenaasNorwayNorway1:42:16+16:21
19Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:43:07+17:12
20Helena RandakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:54+18:59
21Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:04+24:09
22Eva BohmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:26+26:31
23Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:21+28:26
24Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria1:57:40+31:45
25Katrin RengerGermanyGermany1:58:21+32:26
26Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania2:01:40+35:45
27Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria2:02:11+36:16
28Tuuli Erm MaeotsEstoniaEstonia2:03:58+38:03
29Sara PradelItalyItaly2:05:33+39:38
30Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria2:06:56+41:01
31Inna GogorevaBelarusBelarus2:08:43+42:48
32Yoshiko SakaiJapanJapan2:09:43+43:48
33Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria2:10:25+44:30
34Manuela WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:11:32+45:37
35Laima KlauzaLatviaLatvia2:17:33+51:38
36Federica RagonaItalyItaly2:23:49+57:54
37Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary2:42:22+1:16:27
38Susan KurthGermanyGermany2:51:12+1:25:17
39Keiko ShiratoriJapanJapan2:56:34+1:30:39
40Tomoko MotokiJapanJapan3:04:10+1:38:15
41Sharon CrawfordUnited StatesUnited States3:05:29+1:39:34
Candice RainesUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Sara WurmliSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org