Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 11 February 2004

Men

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:52:40
2Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden1:54:39+1:59
3Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway1:54:45+2:05
4Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:56:41+4:01
5Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:57:19+4:39
6Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:57:34+4:54
7Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden1:57:47+5:07
8David AnderssonSwedenSweden1:58:53+6:13
9Arto LiljaFinlandFinland1:59:05+6:25
10Tobias AslundSwedenSweden1:59:45+7:05
11Anders HaugeNorwayNorway1:59:55+7:15
12Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation2:00:49+8:09
13Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:01:13+8:33
14Jukka LankiFinlandFinland2:01:39+8:59
15Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland2:02:12+9:32
16Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:06:50+14:10
17Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:07:13+14:33
18Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:07:55+15:15
19Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine2:08:02+15:22
20Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:08:17+15:37
21Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia2:08:29+15:49
22Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:11:06+18:26
23Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania2:12:08+19:28
24Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway2:12:35+19:55
25Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:12:40+20:00
26Todor KalnievBulgariaBulgaria2:13:32+20:52
27Johann KuglerAustriaAustria2:17:52+25:12
28Flavio BettegaItalyItaly2:20:37+27:57
29Florian RueggSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:22:05+29:25
30Mauro SimoniItalyItaly2:25:04+32:24
31Stefan VargaAustriaAustria2:26:43+34:03
32Tomas RedlichCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:27:10+34:30
33Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus2:27:13+34:33
34Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:27:37+34:57
35Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia2:31:07+38:27
36Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine2:31:37+38:57
37Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia2:33:18+40:38
38Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania2:35:32+42:52
39Cristian GiacomuzziItalyItaly2:37:51+45:11
40Oleksiy KalenichenkoUkraineUkraine2:40:21+47:41
41Viktors ─╗escovsLatviaLatvia2:41:09+48:29
42Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly2:41:13+48:33
43Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany2:42:41+50:01
44Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:44:08+51:28
45Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania2:46:11+53:31
46Sergej SonnenbergGermanyGermany2:48:06+55:26
47Eike BrunsGermanyGermany2:49:37+56:57
48Tore HulgaardDenmarkDenmark2:51:14+58:34
49Tetsushi MaruyamaJapanJapan2:53:30+1:00:50
50Satoru MotokiJapanJapan3:06:21+1:13:41
51Maksim LapekinBelarusBelarus3:09:27+1:16:47
52Andras CsucsRomaniaRomania3:18:38+1:25:58
53Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary3:19:11+1:26:31
54Rory MorrishIrelandIreland3:41:08+1:48:28
55Atsushi YamadaJapanJapan3:58:00+2:05:20
56Yuji MiuraJapanJapan4:05:11+2:12:31
Aims ConeyUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Mike GeorgeUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Arturs GrinbergsLatviaLatviadisqualified
Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Toms VeitsLatviaLatviadisqualified
Mihai VeresUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatviadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!