International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski-O WOC test event

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O WOC test event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 18 January 2004

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Teemu KongasFinlandFinland21:38
2Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland21:54+0:16
3Arto LiljaFinlandFinland21:57+0:19
4Mikko SalmelaFinlandFinland22:15+0:37
5Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland22:22+0:44
6Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland22:26+0:48
7Jari SipilaFinlandFinland22:30+0:52
8Staffan TunisFinlandFinland22:38+1:00
9Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation22:39+1:01
10Jukka LankiFinlandFinland22:44+1:06
10Jussi SyrjalaFinlandFinland22:44+1:06
12Jonne LehtoFinlandFinland22:45+1:07
13Tomi RuutiainenFinlandFinland22:55+1:17
13Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland22:55+1:17
15Kalle JunnikkalaFinlandFinland23:00+1:22
16Teemu RantalaFinlandFinland23:26+1:48
17Tapani PartanenFinlandFinland23:27+1:49
18Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland23:33+1:55
19Markku SiponenFinlandFinland23:36+1:58
20Jari KantomaaFinlandFinland23:37+1:59
21Mika TervalaFinlandFinland23:53+2:15
22Timo SiivonenFinlandFinland24:06+2:28
23Jarno ParkkinenFinlandFinland24:12+2:34
23Teppo PellinenFinlandFinland24:12+2:34
25Ted SundbackFinlandFinland24:14+2:36
26Joni LammiFinlandFinland24:15+2:37
27Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland24:18+2:40
27Jyri MakalainenFinlandFinland24:18+2:40
29Markus BjorklundFinlandFinland24:35+2:57
30Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia24:36+2:58
31Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland24:44+3:06
32Tuomas HaapalehtoFinlandFinland24:49+3:11
32Marko KantomaaFinlandFinland24:49+3:11
34Simon FrojdoFinlandFinland24:57+3:19
35Raino PesuFinlandFinland25:01+3:23
36Tero MyllimakiFinlandFinland25:05+3:27
37Sami VahanenFinlandFinland25:07+3:29
38Olli MattilaFinlandFinland25:09+3:31
39Markus HannulaFinlandFinland25:21+3:43
40Kristian AbackaFinlandFinland25:36+3:58
41Tero KallioFinlandFinland25:43+4:05
42Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia25:51+4:13
43Toni PikkarainenFinlandFinland25:57+4:19
44Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia26:39+5:01
Topi SuomalainenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland21:28
2Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland21:40+0:12
3Terhi HamalainenFinlandFinland22:04+0:36
4Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinland22:25+0:57
5Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland22:46+1:18
6Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland22:48+1:20
7Anu KopraFinlandFinland22:54+1:26
8Mervi PesuFinlandFinland23:06+1:38
9Katri MehtalaFinlandFinland23:13+1:45
10Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland23:59+2:31
11Kaisa LaitinenFinlandFinland24:08+2:40
12Sanna SevantoFinlandUnited States24:27+2:59
13Teija HyvarinenFinlandFinland24:29+3:01
14Riikka SuomalainenFinlandFinland24:31+3:03
15Laura Kempas SalmiFinlandFinland24:33+3:05
16Johanna NiittymakiFinlandFinland24:34+3:06
17Carina LeppavuoriFinlandFinland24:37+3:09
18Heli Urpalainen PallonenFinlandFinland24:43+3:15
19Maria LaitinenFinlandFinland24:59+3:31
20Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland25:03+3:35
21Sari SuomalainenFinlandFinland25:15+3:47
22Niina HuuhkaFinlandFinland25:38+4:10
23Tia JunnolaFinlandFinland25:46+4:18
24Leena RauhamakiFinlandFinland25:58+4:30
25Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland26:08+4:40
26Outi-Maria SaastamoinenFinlandFinland26:20+4:52
27Sanna PalomakiFinlandFinland26:28+5:00
28Reetta HeiskanenFinlandFinland26:29+5:01
29Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic26:31+5:03
30Hanna-Riikka PartanenFinlandFinland26:39+5:11
31Mari KoivunenFinlandFinland26:46+5:18
32Maarit Dahlman-TervalaFinlandFinland26:51+5:23
33Linda BjorklundFinlandFinland27:02+5:34
34Katri JalovaaraFinlandFinland27:06+5:38
35Katri NiittymakiFinlandFinland27:18+5:50
36Maaret RantanenFinlandFinland27:52+6:24
37Mia JunnolaFinlandFinland28:05+6:37
38Johanna PerkkalainenFinlandFinland28:24+6:56
39Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia28:49+7:21
40Merja RantanenFinlandFinland29:02+7:34
41Laura HokkaFinlandFinland29:26+7:58
42Tiina HemminkiFinlandFinland29:47+8:19
43Hanna HemminkiFinlandFinland30:11+8:43
44Mari SaarinenFinlandFinland30:26+8:58
45Anne PuustinenFinlandFinland30:28+9:00
46Piia TakalaFinlandFinland30:42+9:14
47Riikka KivelaeFinlandFinland31:11+9:43
48Sanna MultalaFinlandFinland31:52+10:24
49Maria TaanilaFinlandFinland32:36+11:08
50Paivi MikkonenFinlandFinland32:57+11:29
51Kaija RantojaFinlandFinland33:39+12:11
52Sanna KouvonenFinlandFinland33:51+12:23
53Katja IivonenFinlandFinland34:01+12:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org