International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski-O WOC test event

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O WOC test event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 18 January 2004

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Teemu KongasFinlandFinland21:38
2Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland21:54+0:16
3Arto LiljaFinlandFinland21:57+0:19
4Mikko SalmelaFinlandFinland22:15+0:37
5Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland22:22+0:44
6Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland22:26+0:48
7Jari SipilaFinlandFinland22:30+0:52
8Staffan TunisFinlandFinland22:38+1:00
9Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation22:39+1:01
10Jukka LankiFinlandFinland22:44+1:06
10Jussi SyrjalaFinlandFinland22:44+1:06
12Jonne LehtoFinlandFinland22:45+1:07
13Tomi RuutiainenFinlandFinland22:55+1:17
13Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland22:55+1:17
15Kalle JunnikkalaFinlandFinland23:00+1:22
16Teemu RantalaFinlandFinland23:26+1:48
17Tapani PartanenFinlandFinland23:27+1:49
18Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland23:33+1:55
19Markku SiponenFinlandFinland23:36+1:58
20Jari KantomaaFinlandFinland23:37+1:59
21Mika TervalaFinlandFinland23:53+2:15
22Timo SiivonenFinlandFinland24:06+2:28
23Jarno ParkkinenFinlandFinland24:12+2:34
23Teppo PellinenFinlandFinland24:12+2:34
25Ted SundbackFinlandFinland24:14+2:36
26Joni LammiFinlandFinland24:15+2:37
27Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland24:18+2:40
27Jyri MakalainenFinlandFinland24:18+2:40
29Markus BjorklundFinlandFinland24:35+2:57
30Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia24:36+2:58
31Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland24:44+3:06
32Tuomas HaapalehtoFinlandFinland24:49+3:11
32Marko KantomaaFinlandFinland24:49+3:11
34Simon FrojdoFinlandFinland24:57+3:19
35Raino PesuFinlandFinland25:01+3:23
36Tero MyllimakiFinlandFinland25:05+3:27
37Sami VahanenFinlandFinland25:07+3:29
38Olli MattilaFinlandFinland25:09+3:31
39Markus HannulaFinlandFinland25:21+3:43
40Kristian AbackaFinlandFinland25:36+3:58
41Tero KallioFinlandFinland25:43+4:05
42Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia25:51+4:13
43Toni PikkarainenFinlandFinland25:57+4:19
44Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia26:39+5:01
Topi SuomalainenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland21:28
2Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland21:40+0:12
3Terhi HamalainenFinlandFinland22:04+0:36
4Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinland22:25+0:57
5Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland22:46+1:18
6Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland22:48+1:20
7Anu KopraFinlandFinland22:54+1:26
8Mervi PesuFinlandFinland23:06+1:38
9Katri MehtalaFinlandFinland23:13+1:45
10Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland23:59+2:31
11Kaisa LaitinenFinlandFinland24:08+2:40
12Sanna SevantoFinlandUnited States24:27+2:59
13Teija HyvarinenFinlandFinland24:29+3:01
14Riikka SuomalainenFinlandFinland24:31+3:03
15Laura Kempas SalmiFinlandFinland24:33+3:05
16Johanna NiittymakiFinlandFinland24:34+3:06
17Carina LeppavuoriFinlandFinland24:37+3:09
18Heli Urpalainen PallonenFinlandFinland24:43+3:15
19Maria LaitinenFinlandFinland24:59+3:31
20Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland25:03+3:35
21Sari SuomalainenFinlandFinland25:15+3:47
22Niina HuuhkaFinlandFinland25:38+4:10
23Tia JunnolaFinlandFinland25:46+4:18
24Leena RauhamakiFinlandFinland25:58+4:30
25Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland26:08+4:40
26Outi-Maria SaastamoinenFinlandFinland26:20+4:52
27Sanna PalomakiFinlandFinland26:28+5:00
28Reetta HeiskanenFinlandFinland26:29+5:01
29Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic26:31+5:03
30Hanna-Riikka PartanenFinlandFinland26:39+5:11
31Mari KoivunenFinlandFinland26:46+5:18
32Maarit Dahlman-TervalaFinlandFinland26:51+5:23
33Linda BjorklundFinlandFinland27:02+5:34
34Katri JalovaaraFinlandFinland27:06+5:38
35Katri NiittymakiFinlandFinland27:18+5:50
36Maaret RantanenFinlandFinland27:52+6:24
37Mia JunnolaFinlandFinland28:05+6:37
38Johanna PerkkalainenFinlandFinland28:24+6:56
39Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia28:49+7:21
40Merja RantanenFinlandFinland29:02+7:34
41Laura HokkaFinlandFinland29:26+7:58
42Tiina HemminkiFinlandFinland29:47+8:19
43Hanna HemminkiFinlandFinland30:11+8:43
44Mari SaarinenFinlandFinland30:26+8:58
45Anne PuustinenFinlandFinland30:28+9:00
46Piia TakalaFinlandFinland30:42+9:14
47Riikka KivelaeFinlandFinland31:11+9:43
48Sanna MultalaFinlandFinland31:52+10:24
49Maria TaanilaFinlandFinland32:36+11:08
50Paivi MikkonenFinlandFinland32:57+11:29
51Kaija RantojaFinlandFinland33:39+12:11
52Sanna KouvonenFinlandFinland33:51+12:23
53Katja IivonenFinlandFinland34:01+12:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org