International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski-O WOC test event

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O WOC test event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 17 January 2004

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Vendula Haldin KlechovaWomen (43)1:40:48+34:22

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Margus HallikMen (46)1:48:35+15:37

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Tonis ErmMen (46)1:53:58+21:00

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Taavi NurmMen (46)1:57:41+24:43

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Ingrit KalaWomen (43)1:43:53+37:27

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Teemu KongasMen (46)1:32:58

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Jukka LankiMen (46)1:34:37+1:39

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Tomi RuutiainenMen (46)1:35:19+2:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Topi SuomalainenMen (46)1:36:23+3:25

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Arto LiljaMen (46)1:37:07+4:09

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Pasi KiiskinenMen (46)1:37:20+4:22

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Jarkko UrpalainenMen (46)1:37:34+4:36

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Staffan TunisMen (46)1:38:46+5:48

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Mika TervalaMen (46)1:39:47+6:49

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Seppo MakinenMen (46)1:41:04+8:06

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Tapani PartanenMen (46)1:41:14+8:16

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Mikko SalmelaMen (46)1:42:45+9:47

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Tuukka TurkkaMen (46)1:42:56+9:58

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Jari SipilaMen (46)1:43:25+10:27

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Sami VahanenMen (46)1:43:28+10:30

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Petri KiiskinenMen (46)1:43:34+10:36

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Raino PesuMen (46)1:44:01+11:03

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Teppo PellinenMen (46)1:44:12+11:14

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Marko KantomaaMen (46)1:44:51+11:53

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Tomas WikblomMen (46)1:45:25+12:27

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Markku SiponenMen (46)1:45:43+12:45

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Teemu RantalaMen (46)1:46:15+13:17

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Janne VirkkiMen (46)1:47:30+14:32

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Timo SiivonenMen (46)1:47:33+14:35

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Kalle JunnikkalaMen (46)1:48:59+16:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Joni LammiMen (46)1:49:31+16:33

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Markus HannulaMen (46)1:49:59+17:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Jarno ParkkinenMen (46)1:50:12+17:14

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Hannu-Pekka PukemaMen (46)1:50:27+17:29

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Jukka HautaniemiMen (46)1:50:37+17:39

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Ted SundbackMen (46)1:51:31+18:33

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Kristian AbackaMen (46)1:53:47+20:49

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Olli MattilaMen (46)1:55:16+22:18

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Simon FrojdoMen (46)1:56:47+23:49

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Juho SaarinenMen (46)1:58:08+25:10

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Jyri MakalainenMen (46)1:59:30+26:32

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Tero KallioMen (46)1:59:42+26:44

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Tero MyllimakiMen (46)2:02:50+29:52

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Markus BjorklundMen (46)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jari KantomaaMen (46)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jukka KantomaaMen (46)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jussi SyrjalaMen (46)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Erja JokinenWomen (43)1:06:26

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Hannele Tonna ValkonenWomen (43)1:08:42+2:16

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Liisa AnttilaWomen (43)1:11:17+4:51

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Salla Toyryla lehtoWomen (43)1:12:50+6:24

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Terhi HamalainenWomen (43)1:13:34+7:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Sanna SevantoWomen (43)1:14:30+8:04

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Heli Urpalainen PallonenWomen (43)1:14:50+8:24

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Katri MehtalaWomen (43)1:15:05+8:39

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Hanna-Maija MakelaWomen (43)1:16:17+9:51

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Anu KopraWomen (43)1:16:21+9:55

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaWomen (43)1:16:28+10:02

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Mervi PesuWomen (43)1:16:44+10:18

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Maarit Dahlman-TervalaWomen (43)1:17:40+11:14

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Ingrid StengardWomen (43)1:18:06+11:40

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Sari SuomalainenWomen (43)1:19:17+12:51

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Teija HyvarinenWomen (43)1:19:25+12:59

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Marttiina JoensuuWomen (43)1:19:35+13:09

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Riikka SuomalainenWomen (43)1:20:18+13:52

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Pinja Makinen SatriWomen (43)1:20:57+14:31

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Johanna NiittymakiWomen (43)1:21:01+14:35

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Hanna-Riikka PartanenWomen (43)1:22:04+15:38

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Laura Kempas SalmiWomen (43)1:22:46+16:20

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Carina LeppavuoriWomen (43)1:22:59+16:33

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Maria LaitinenWomen (43)1:22:59+16:33

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Kaisa LaitinenWomen (43)1:23:36+17:10

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Niina HuuhkaWomen (43)1:24:06+17:40

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Leena RauhamakiWomen (43)1:25:30+19:04

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Ulla SilventoinenWomen (43)1:26:48+20:22

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Reetta HeiskanenWomen (43)1:28:07+21:41

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Tia JunnolaWomen (43)1:29:21+22:55

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Mia JunnolaWomen (43)1:29:32+23:06

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Mari KoivunenWomen (43)1:30:03+23:37

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Mari SaarinenWomen (43)1:34:23+27:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Sanna PalomakiWomen (43)1:36:34+30:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Linda BjorklundWomen (43)1:37:07+30:41

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Paivi MikkonenWomen (43)1:42:00+35:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Tiina HemminkiWomen (43)1:44:48+38:22

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Hanna HemminkiWomen (43)1:46:05+39:39

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Anne PuustinenWomen (43)1:46:33+40:07

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Nina MakiWomen (43)1:57:01+50:35

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Katja IivonenWomen (43)2:17:50+1:11:24

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Victor KorchaginMen (46)1:41:53+8:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org