International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski-O WOC test event

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O WOC test event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 17 January 2004

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:32:58
2Jukka LankiFinlandFinland1:34:37+1:39
3Tomi RuutiainenFinlandFinland1:35:19+2:21
4Topi SuomalainenFinlandFinland1:36:23+3:25
5Arto LiljaFinlandFinland1:37:07+4:09
6Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:37:20+4:22
7Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:37:34+4:36
8Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:38:46+5:48
9Mika TervalaFinlandFinland1:39:47+6:49
10Seppo MakinenFinlandFinland1:41:04+8:06
11Tapani PartanenFinlandFinland1:41:14+8:16
12Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:53+8:55
13Mikko SalmelaFinlandFinland1:42:45+9:47
14Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland1:42:56+9:58
15Jari SipilaFinlandFinland1:43:25+10:27
16Sami VahanenFinlandFinland1:43:28+10:30
17Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:43:34+10:36
18Raino PesuFinlandFinland1:44:01+11:03
19Teppo PellinenFinlandFinland1:44:12+11:14
20Marko KantomaaFinlandFinland1:44:51+11:53
21Tomas WikblomFinlandFinland1:45:25+12:27
22Markku SiponenFinlandFinland1:45:43+12:45
23Teemu RantalaFinlandFinland1:46:15+13:17
24Janne VirkkiFinlandFinland1:47:30+14:32
25Timo SiivonenFinlandFinland1:47:33+14:35
26Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:48:35+15:37
27Kalle JunnikkalaFinlandFinland1:48:59+16:01
28Joni LammiFinlandFinland1:49:31+16:33
29Markus HannulaFinlandFinland1:49:59+17:01
30Jarno ParkkinenFinlandFinland1:50:12+17:14
31Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland1:50:27+17:29
32Jukka HautaniemiFinlandFinland1:50:37+17:39
33Ted SundbackFinlandFinland1:51:31+18:33
34Kristian AbackaFinlandFinland1:53:47+20:49
35Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:53:58+21:00
36Olli MattilaFinlandFinland1:55:16+22:18
37Simon FrojdoFinlandFinland1:56:47+23:49
38Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:57:41+24:43
39Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:58:08+25:10
40Jyri MakalainenFinlandFinland1:59:30+26:32
41Tero KallioFinlandFinland1:59:42+26:44
42Tero MyllimakiFinlandFinland2:02:50+29:52
Markus BjorklundFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jari KantomaaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jukka KantomaaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jussi SyrjalaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erja JokinenFinlandFinland1:06:26
2Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland1:08:42+2:16
3Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:11:17+4:51
4Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinland1:12:50+6:24
5Terhi HamalainenFinlandFinland1:13:34+7:08
6Sanna SevantoFinlandUnited States1:14:30+8:04
7Heli Urpalainen PallonenFinlandFinland1:14:50+8:24
8Katri MehtalaFinlandFinland1:15:05+8:39
9Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland1:16:17+9:51
10Anu KopraFinlandFinland1:16:21+9:55
11Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland1:16:28+10:02
12Mervi PesuFinlandFinland1:16:44+10:18
13Maarit Dahlman-TervalaFinlandFinland1:17:40+11:14
14Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:18:06+11:40
15Sari SuomalainenFinlandFinland1:19:17+12:51
16Teija HyvarinenFinlandFinland1:19:25+12:59
17Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland1:19:35+13:09
18Riikka SuomalainenFinlandFinland1:20:18+13:52
19Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland1:20:57+14:31
20Johanna NiittymakiFinlandFinland1:21:01+14:35
21Hanna-Riikka PartanenFinlandFinland1:22:04+15:38
22Laura Kempas SalmiFinlandFinland1:22:46+16:20
23Maria LaitinenFinlandFinland1:22:59+16:33
23Carina LeppavuoriFinlandFinland1:22:59+16:33
25Kaisa LaitinenFinlandFinland1:23:36+17:10
26Niina HuuhkaFinlandFinland1:24:06+17:40
27Leena RauhamakiFinlandFinland1:25:30+19:04
28Ulla SilventoinenFinlandFinland1:26:48+20:22
29Reetta HeiskanenFinlandFinland1:28:07+21:41
30Tia JunnolaFinlandFinland1:29:21+22:55
31Mia JunnolaFinlandFinland1:29:32+23:06
32Mari KoivunenFinlandFinland1:30:03+23:37
33Mari SaarinenFinlandFinland1:34:23+27:57
34Sanna PalomakiFinlandFinland1:36:34+30:08
35Linda BjorklundFinlandFinland1:37:07+30:41
36Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:48+34:22
37Paivi MikkonenFinlandFinland1:42:00+35:34
38Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia1:43:53+37:27
39Tiina HemminkiFinlandFinland1:44:48+38:22
40Hanna HemminkiFinlandFinland1:46:05+39:39
41Anne PuustinenFinlandFinland1:46:33+40:07
42Nina MakiFinlandFinland1:57:01+50:35
43Katja IivonenFinlandFinland2:17:50+1:11:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org