International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Open Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Open Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 10 January 2004

Men

43 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Bengt Leandersson Sweden 1:51:33
2 Tommy Olsen Norway 1:51:40 +0:07
3 Arto Lilja Finland 1:52:21 +0:48
4 Tobias Aslund Sweden 1:52:26 +0:53
5 Teemu Kongas Finland 1:52:34 +1:01
6 Jarkko Urpalainen Finland 1:52:38 +1:05
7 Matti Keskinarkaus Finland 1:53:36 +2:03
8 Peter Mosimann Switzerland 1:53:44 +2:11
9 Anders Hauge Norway 1:55:13 +3:40
10 David Andersson Sweden 1:55:32 +3:59
11 Tomi Ruutiainen Finland 1:56:04 +4:31
12 Tomas Lofgren Sweden 1:56:08 +4:35
13 Bertil Nordqvist Sweden 1:56:13 +4:40
14 Peter Arnesson Sweden 1:57:28 +5:55
15 Magnus Lindmark Sweden 1:57:52 +6:19
16 Petri Kiiskinen Finland 1:58:37 +7:04
17 Jukka Lanki Finland 1:58:51 +7:18
18 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 2:00:16 +8:43
19 Eivind Tonna Norway 2:01:22 +9:49
20 Boris Fischer Switzerland 2:01:29 +9:56
21 Johan Granath Sweden 2:03:47 +12:14
22 Florian Ruegg Switzerland 2:05:01 +13:28
23 Jonne Lehto Finland 2:06:47 +15:14
24 Erik Engvall Sweden 2:07:34 +16:01
25 Jari Sipila Finland 2:09:39 +18:06
26 Oyvind Lund Norway 2:12:09 +20:36
27 Thormod Berg Norway 2:12:26 +20:53
28 Topi Suomalainen Finland 2:12:30 +20:57
29 Flavio Bettega Italy 2:14:06 +22:33
30 Par Haggstrom Sweden 2:18:35 +27:02
31 Regimantas Kavaliauskas Lithuania 2:19:08 +27:35
32 Pascal Messikommer Switzerland 2:20:37 +29:04
33 Anders  Syvertsen Rommen Norway 2:23:44 +32:11
34 Hans-Heiri Spoerry Switzerland 2:25:34 +34:01
35 Mauro Simoni Italy 2:27:04 +35:31
36 Jonni Malacarne Italy 2:27:14 +35:41
37 Tautvydas Zilinskas Lithuania 2:29:43 +38:10
38 Torbjorn Sagberg Norway 2:34:39 +43:06
39 Vitalijus Petrulis Lithuania 2:38:42 +47:09
40 Remigijus Arlauskas Lithuania 2:49:01 +57:28
41 Oystein Kristiansen Norway 3:16:52 +1:25:19
Trygve Hermansen Norway disqualified
Pasi Kiiskinen Finland disqualified

Women

32 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Liisa Anttila Finland 1:27:15
2 Marte Reenaas Norway 1:27:37 +0:22
3 Marie Lund Sweden 1:27:44 +0:29
4 Hannele Tonna Valkonen Finland 1:29:18 +2:03
5 Stina Grenholm Sweden 1:30:13 +2:58
6 Ida Wikstrom Holmgren Sweden 1:31:19 +4:04
7 Karin Kjellman Sweden 1:31:38 +4:23
8 Terhi Hamalainen Finland 1:32:33 +5:18
9 Hanna-Maija Makela Finland 1:32:51 +5:36
10 Ramune Arlauskiene Lithuania 1:32:52 +5:37
11 Stine Hjermstad Kirkevik Norway 1:32:53 +5:38
12 Salla Toyryla lehto Finland 1:33:30 +6:15
13 Lena Hermansson Sweden 1:34:31 +7:16
14 Kirsi Salonen Finland 1:34:59 +7:44
15 Kjersti Reenaas Norway 1:37:10 +9:55
16 Maarit Dahlman-Tervala Finland 1:37:40 +10:25
17 Emelie Eklof Sweden 1:37:48 +10:33
18 Yvonne Gantenbein Switzerland 1:39:04 +11:49
19 Sanna Sevanto Finland 1:40:06 +12:51
20 Katri Mehtala Finland 1:40:26 +13:11
21 Ingvild Gjessing Norway 1:46:05 +18:50
22 Valborg Madslien Norway 1:46:44 +19:29
23 Ingela Jonsson Sweden 1:50:38 +23:23
24 Klara Hamas Sweden 1:50:41 +23:26
25 Lena Eliasson Sweden 1:52:38 +25:23
26 Asa Zetterberg-Eriksson Sweden 1:53:46 +26:31
27 Kristine O. Tollefsen Norway 2:01:03 +33:48
28 Manuela Wyder Switzerland 2:02:45 +35:30
29 Federica Ragona Italy 2:32:33 +1:05:18
Lina Gustafsson Sweden disqualified
Erja Jokinen Finland disqualified
Johanna Maxen Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org