Official results for Nordic Open Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Open Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 9 January 2004

Men

45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Bertil Nordqvist Sweden 15:55
2 Matti Keskinarkaus Finland 16:40 +0:45
2 Eivind Tonna Norway 16:40 +0:45
4 Arto Lilja Finland 16:58 +1:03
5 David Andersson Sweden 17:04 +1:09
5 Tomas Lofgren Sweden 17:04 +1:09
5 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 17:04 +1:09
8 Petri Kiiskinen Finland 17:24 +1:29
9 Jarkko Urpalainen Finland 17:26 +1:31
10 Par Haggstrom Sweden 17:32 +1:37
11 Tomi Ruutiainen Finland 17:35 +1:40
12 Peter Arnesson Sweden 17:54 +1:59
13 Jukka Lanki Finland 17:58 +2:03
14 Florian Ruegg Switzerland 18:02 +2:07
15 Peter Mosimann Switzerland 18:03 +2:08
16 Anders Hauge Norway 18:12 +2:17
17 Torbjorn Sagberg Norway 18:26 +2:31
18 Bengt Leandersson Sweden 18:32 +2:37
19 Jonne Lehto Finland 18:35 +2:40
20 Pasi Kiiskinen Finland 18:39 +2:44
21 Pascal Messikommer Switzerland 18:40 +2:45
22 Christian Hohl Switzerland 18:50 +2:55
23 Teemu Kongas Finland 18:51 +2:56
24 Boris Fischer Switzerland 18:53 +2:58
25 Topi Suomalainen Finland 19:15 +3:20
26 Erik Engvall Sweden 19:16 +3:21
27 Jukka Kantomaa Finland 19:23 +3:28
28 Johan Granath Sweden 19:34 +3:39
29 Magnus Lindmark Sweden 20:00 +4:05
30 Regimantas Kavaliauskas Lithuania 20:19 +4:24
31 Oyvind Lund Norway 20:54 +4:59
32 Flavio Bettega Italy 21:00 +5:05
33 Vitalijus Petrulis Lithuania 21:04 +5:09
34 Hans-Heiri Spoerry Switzerland 21:19 +5:24
35 Jonni Malacarne Italy 21:56 +6:01
36 Jari Sipila Finland 22:09 +6:14
37 Anders  Syvertsen Rommen Norway 22:21 +6:26
38 Tautvydas Zilinskas Lithuania 23:10 +7:15
39 Remigijus Arlauskas Lithuania 23:38 +7:43
40 Simon Schupbach Switzerland 23:49 +7:54
41 Mauro Simoni Italy 24:46 +8:51
42 Rory Morrish Ireland 29:13 +13:18
Tobias Aslund Sweden disqualified
Tommy Olsen Norway disqualified
Giuliano Rampado Italy disqualified

Women

32 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Hannele Tonna Valkonen Finland 15:28
2 Stina Grenholm Sweden 15:35 +0:07
3 Karin Kjellman Sweden 16:32 +1:04
3 Marie Lund Sweden 16:32 +1:04
5 Ida Wikstrom Holmgren Sweden 16:43 +1:15
6 Hanna-Maija Makela Finland 17:00 +1:32
7 Kirsi Salonen Finland 17:07 +1:39
8 Kjersti Reenaas Norway 17:18 +1:50
9 Liisa Anttila Finland 17:19 +1:51
10 Marte Reenaas Norway 17:25 +1:57
11 Maarit Dahlman-Tervala Finland 17:27 +1:59
12 Johanna Maxen Sweden 17:31 +2:03
13 Ramune Arlauskiene Lithuania 17:44 +2:16
14 Valborg Madslien Norway 18:06 +2:38
15 Emelie Eklof Sweden 18:12 +2:44
16 Lena Hermansson Sweden 18:14 +2:46
17 Terhi Hamalainen Finland 18:46 +3:18
18 Sanna Sevanto Finland 18:50 +3:22
19 Asa Zetterberg-Eriksson Sweden 19:07 +3:39
20 Lena Eliasson Sweden 19:22 +3:54
21 Ingela Jonsson Sweden 19:31 +4:03
22 Lina Gustafsson Sweden 19:34 +4:06
23 Katri Mehtala Finland 19:48 +4:20
24 Klara Hamas Sweden 21:28 +6:00
25 Manuela Wyder Switzerland 22:54 +7:26
26 Ingvild Gjessing Norway 25:17 +9:49
27 Federica Ragona Italy 27:46 +12:18
Yvonne Gantenbein Switzerland disqualified
Stine Hjermstad Kirkevik Norway disqualified
Erja Jokinen Finland disqualified
Maren Kaarby Norway disqualified
Salla Toyryla lehto Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org