Official results for Nordic Open Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Open Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 9 January 2004

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden15:55
2Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland16:40+0:45
2Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway16:40+0:45
4Arto LiljaFinlandFinland16:58+1:03
5David AnderssonSwedenSweden17:04+1:09
5Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden17:04+1:09
5Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway17:04+1:09
8Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland17:24+1:29
9Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland17:26+1:31
10Par HaggstromSwedenSweden17:32+1:37
11Tomi RuutiainenFinlandFinland17:35+1:40
12Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden17:54+1:59
13Jukka LankiFinlandFinland17:58+2:03
14Florian RueggSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:02+2:07
15Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:03+2:08
16Anders HaugeNorwayNorway18:12+2:17
17Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway18:26+2:31
18Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden18:32+2:37
19Jonne LehtoFinlandFinland18:35+2:40
20Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland18:39+2:44
21Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:40+2:45
22Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:50+2:55
23Teemu KongasFinlandFinland18:51+2:56
24Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:53+2:58
25Topi SuomalainenFinlandFinland19:15+3:20
26Erik EngvallSwedenSweden19:16+3:21
27Jukka KantomaaFinlandFinland19:23+3:28
28Johan GranathSwedenSweden19:34+3:39
29Magnus LindmarkSwedenSweden20:00+4:05
30Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania20:19+4:24
31Oyvind LundNorwayNorway20:54+4:59
32Flavio BettegaItalyItaly21:00+5:05
33Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania21:04+5:09
34Hans-Heiri SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland21:19+5:24
35Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly21:56+6:01
36Jari SipilaFinlandFinland22:09+6:14
37Anders  Syvertsen RommenNorwayNorway22:21+6:26
38Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania23:10+7:15
39Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania23:38+7:43
40Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:49+7:54
41Mauro SimoniItalyItaly24:46+8:51
42Rory MorrishIrelandIreland29:13+13:18
Tobias AslundSwedenSwedendisqualified
Tommy OlsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Giuliano RampadoItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!