International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nordic Open Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic Open Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 9 January 2004

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden15:55
2Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland16:40+0:45
2Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway16:40+0:45
4Arto LiljaFinlandFinland16:58+1:03
5David AnderssonSwedenSweden17:04+1:09
5Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden17:04+1:09
5Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway17:04+1:09
8Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland17:24+1:29
9Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland17:26+1:31
10Par HaggstromSwedenSweden17:32+1:37
11Tomi RuutiainenFinlandFinland17:35+1:40
12Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden17:54+1:59
13Jukka LankiFinlandFinland17:58+2:03
14Florian RueggSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:02+2:07
15Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:03+2:08
16Anders HaugeNorwayNorway18:12+2:17
17Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway18:26+2:31
18Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden18:32+2:37
19Jonne LehtoFinlandFinland18:35+2:40
20Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland18:39+2:44
21Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:40+2:45
22Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:50+2:55
23Teemu KongasFinlandFinland18:51+2:56
24Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:53+2:58
25Topi SuomalainenFinlandFinland19:15+3:20
26Erik EngvallSwedenSweden19:16+3:21
27Jukka KantomaaFinlandFinland19:23+3:28
28Johan GranathSwedenSweden19:34+3:39
29Magnus LindmarkSwedenSweden20:00+4:05
30Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania20:19+4:24
31Oyvind LundNorwayNorway20:54+4:59
32Flavio BettegaItalyItaly21:00+5:05
33Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania21:04+5:09
34Hans-Heiri SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland21:19+5:24
35Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly21:56+6:01
36Jari SipilaFinlandFinland22:09+6:14
37Anders  Syvertsen RommenNorwayNorway22:21+6:26
38Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania23:10+7:15
39Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania23:38+7:43
40Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:49+7:54
41Mauro SimoniItalyItaly24:46+8:51
42Rory MorrishIrelandIreland29:13+13:18
Tobias AslundSwedenSwedendisqualified
Tommy OlsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Giuliano RampadoItalyItalydisqualified

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland15:28
2Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden15:35+0:07
3Karin KjellmanSwedenSweden16:32+1:04
3Marie LundSwedenSweden16:32+1:04
5Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden16:43+1:15
6Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland17:00+1:32
7Kirsi SalonenFinlandFinland17:07+1:39
8Kjersti ReenaasNorwayNorway17:18+1:50
9Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland17:19+1:51
10Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway17:25+1:57
11Maarit Dahlman-TervalaFinlandFinland17:27+1:59
12Johanna MaxenSwedenSweden17:31+2:03
13Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania17:44+2:16
14Valborg MadslienNorwayNorway18:06+2:38
15Emelie EklofSwedenSweden18:12+2:44
16Lena HermanssonSwedenSweden18:14+2:46
17Terhi HamalainenFinlandFinland18:46+3:18
18Sanna SevantoFinlandUnited States18:50+3:22
19Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden19:07+3:39
20Lena EliassonSwedenSweden19:22+3:54
21Ingela JonssonSwedenSweden19:31+4:03
22Lina GustafssonSwedenSweden19:34+4:06
23Katri MehtalaFinlandFinland19:48+4:20
24Klara HamasSwedenSweden21:28+6:00
25Manuela WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:54+7:26
26Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway25:17+9:49
27Federica RagonaItalyItaly27:46+12:18
Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Stine Hjermstad KirkevikNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Erja JokinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Maren KaarbyNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org