Official results for Nordic World Ranking Tour

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nordic World Ranking Tour
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 4 January 2004

Men

33 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Bertil Nordqvist Sweden 1:18:07
2 Tomas Lofgren Sweden 1:20:10 +2:03
3 David Andersson Sweden 1:20:56 +2:49
4 Peter Arnesson Sweden 1:21:29 +3:22
5 Tommy Olsen Norway 1:22:59 +4:52
6 Tobias Aslund Sweden 1:23:14 +5:07
7 Johan Granath Sweden 1:23:31 +5:24
8 Anders Hauge Norway 1:24:10 +6:03
9 Magnus Lindmark Sweden 1:24:20 +6:13
10 Eivind Tonna Norway 1:24:24 +6:17
11 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 1:25:15 +7:08
12 Erik Engvall Sweden 1:30:12 +12:05
13 Andreas Elgesjo Sweden 1:30:20 +12:13
14 Florian Ruegg Switzerland 1:32:22 +14:15
15 Gustav Grenmyr Sweden 1:32:29 +14:22
16 Mikael Hallmans Sweden 1:33:19 +15:12
17 Patrik Engstrom Sweden 1:33:31 +15:24
18 Pascal Messikommer Switzerland 1:34:09 +16:02
19 Flavio Bettega Italy 1:35:16 +17:09
20 Martin Hammarberg Sweden 1:37:00 +18:53
21 Regimantas Kavaliauskas Lithuania 1:37:41 +19:34
22 Conny Nilimaa Sweden 1:38:02 +19:55
23 Vitalijus Petrulis Lithuania 1:39:51 +21:44
24 Anders  Syvertsen Rommen Norway 1:40:02 +21:55
25 Egidijus Pilybas Lithuania 1:41:28 +23:21
26 Mauro Simoni Italy 1:41:44 +23:37
27 Jonni Malacarne Italy 1:45:05 +26:58
28 Hans-Heiri Spoerry Switzerland 1:46:18 +28:11
29 Remigijus Arlauskas Lithuania 1:58:38 +40:31
30 Peter Rydesater Sweden 2:02:32 +44:25
31 Tautvydas Zilinskas Lithuania 2:06:33 +48:26
32 Rory Morrish Ireland 2:26:38 +1:08:31
Bengt Leandersson Sweden disqualified

Women

18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Marie Lund Sweden 58:10
2 Ida Wikstrom Holmgren Sweden 58:11 +0:01
3 Kjersti Reenaas Norway 1:00:18 +2:08
4 Karin Kjellman Sweden 1:01:20 +3:10
5 Stina Grenholm Sweden 1:01:59 +3:49
6 Lena Hermansson Sweden 1:03:48 +5:38
7 Marte Reenaas Norway 1:04:00 +5:50
8 Johanna Maxen Sweden 1:04:54 +6:44
9 Lena Eliasson Sweden 1:04:57 +6:47
10 Emelie Eklof Sweden 1:05:53 +7:43
11 Ramune Arlauskiene Lithuania 1:09:01 +10:51
12 Malin Stovling Sweden 1:09:11 +11:01
13 Ingvild Gjessing Norway 1:10:16 +12:06
14 Valborg Madslien Norway 1:10:29 +12:19
15 Camilla Moris Sweden 1:13:27 +15:17
16 Yvonne Gantenbein Switzerland 1:18:52 +20:42
17 Natalia Fey Russian Federation 1:35:34 +37:24
18 Hanna Lundstrom Sweden 1:40:30 +42:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!