International Orienteering Federation

Official results for NOC test event

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: NOC test event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 27 December 2003

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Matti KeskinarkausMen (34)38:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Jarkko UrpalainenMen (34)38:41+0:40

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jussi SyrjalaMen (34)38:46+0:45

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Arto LiljaMen (34)38:49+0:48

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Tomi RuutiainenMen (34)38:54+0:53

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Staffan TunisMen (34)39:20+1:19

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Jukka KantomaaMen (34)39:42+1:41

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Jari SipilaMen (34)39:44+1:43

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jonne LehtoMen (34)39:59+1:58

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Topi SuomalainenMen (34)40:06+2:05

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Petri KiiskinenMen (34)40:26+2:25

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Mikko SalmelaMen (34)40:29+2:28

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Mika TervalaMen (34)40:44+2:43

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Tuukka TurkkaMen (34)40:45+2:44

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Teppo PellinenMen (34)41:26+3:25

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Hannu-Pekka PukemaMen (34)41:44+3:43

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Marko KantomaaMen (34)42:06+4:05

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Teemu RantalaMen (34)42:19+4:18

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Kalle JunnikkalaMen (34)42:39+4:38

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Riku KankkunenMen (34)43:25+5:24

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Janne VirkkiMen (34)43:40+5:39

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Tapani PartanenMen (34)43:53+5:52

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Joni LammiMen (34)44:32+6:31

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Juho SaarinenMen (34)44:59+6:58

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Pekka VarisMen (34)46:18+8:17

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Ilkka TorniainenMen (34)46:28+8:27

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Pasi AsikainenMen (34)46:33+8:32

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Jyri MakalainenMen (34)46:48+8:47

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Juha TolonenMen (34)47:43+9:42

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Jouko TolonenMen (34)49:50+11:49

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Jani LeppaniemiMen (34)51:15+13:14

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Timo SiivonenMen (34)53:57+15:56

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jaakko UrpalainenMen (34)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Markku SiponenMen (34)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Hannele Tonna ValkonenWomen (19)40:22

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Liisa AnttilaWomen (19)40:43+0:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Erja JokinenWomen (19)40:47+0:25

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Salla Toyryla lehtoWomen (19)42:12+1:50

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Terhi HamalainenWomen (19)42:24+2:02

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Hanna-Maija MakelaWomen (19)43:14+2:52

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Maarit Dahlman-TervalaWomen (19)44:06+3:44

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Kirsi SalonenWomen (19)44:14+3:52

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Katri MehtalaWomen (19)44:56+4:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Sanna SevantoWomen (19)45:38+5:16

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Heli Urpalainen PallonenWomen (19)45:46+5:24

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Ingrid StengardWomen (19)46:43+6:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Sari SuomalainenWomen (19)50:16+9:54

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaWomen (19)50:32+10:10

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Riikka SuomalainenWomen (19)50:37+10:15

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Reetta HeiskanenWomen (19)51:55+11:33

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Leena RauhamakiWomen (19)52:50+12:28

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Laura KiiskiWomen (19)54:44+14:22

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Mervi KarkkainenWomen (19)55:32+15:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org