International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Blodslitet

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Blodslitet
Organiser: Norway
Date: 18 October 2003

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Holger HottNorwayNorway2:32:43
2Jon TvedtNorwayNorway2:32:53+0:10
3Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway2:32:55+0:12
4Thormod BergNorwayNorway2:33:26+0:43
5Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark2:34:46+2:03
6Arild NomelandNorwayNorway2:34:50+2:07
7Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway2:35:03+2:20
8Anders NordbergNorwayNorway2:35:07+2:24
9Jostein AndersenNorwayNorway2:35:09+2:26
10Christian  Boen WiigNorwayNorway2:35:17+2:34
11Daniel BlohmSwedenSweden2:36:16+3:33
12Kristian KullerudNorwayNorway2:36:25+3:42
13Tore SandvikNorwayNorway2:37:39+4:56
14Marius BjuganNorwayNorway2:37:50+5:07
15Anton BjartnesNorwayNorway2:39:17+6:34
16Andreas JohanssonSwedenSweden2:39:22+6:39
17Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway2:39:30+6:47
18Samuli SalmenojaFinlandFinland2:41:48+9:05
19Jari SillmanFinlandFinland2:41:56+9:13
20David LoverNorwayNorway2:42:56+10:13
21Eirik Naess UlsethNorwayNorway2:44:34+11:51
22Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway2:45:07+12:24
23Soren SundblomFinlandFinland2:49:07+16:24
24Toni HartvikFinlandFinland2:49:11+16:28
25Geir MoholdtNorwayNorway2:49:16+16:33
26Jon PedersenNorwayNorway2:50:13+17:30
27Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland2:50:28+17:45
28Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:51:15+18:32
29Hans Christian SkogholtNorwayNorway2:51:24+18:41
30Per Oyvind SteneNorwayNorway2:51:42+18:59
31Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway2:52:01+19:18
32Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:53:09+20:26
33Sebastian WesterFinlandFinland2:53:11+20:28
34Dag SolbergNorwayNorway2:53:29+20:46
35Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway2:53:31+20:48
36Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:53:57+21:14
37Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway2:54:31+21:48
38Trygve HermansenNorwayNorway2:55:10+22:27
39Esten KorenNorwayNorway2:55:30+22:47
40Thierry MattheyNorwayNorway2:56:04+23:21
41Mika LyytikainenFinlandFinland2:57:32+24:49
42Jarkko LaineFinlandFinland2:59:56+27:13
43Jorn SundbyNorwayNorway3:00:28+27:45
44Jorgen FroydNorwayNorway3:07:07+34:24
45Marius WikstromNorwayNorway3:07:57+35:14
46Stefan KarlssonSwedenSweden3:08:01+35:18
47Olav NedrelidNorwayNorway3:09:47+37:04
48Jostein TafjordNorwayNorway3:10:49+38:06
49Hendrik LappGermanyGermany3:11:29+38:46
50Markus StahlFinlandFinland3:11:31+38:48
51Eivind LandeNorwayNorway3:11:37+38:54
52Jostein MoeNorwayNorway3:12:20+39:37
53Bard SmestadNorwayNorway3:14:10+41:27
54Boye D. BohlerengenNorwayNorway3:15:03+42:20
55Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway3:15:17+42:34
56Per Henning BjervaNorwayNorway3:16:22+43:39
57Bjornar SyverstadNorwayNorway3:18:47+46:04
58Jori ArrakoskiFinlandFinland3:22:52+50:09
59Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain3:24:34+51:51
60Truls KvaaseNorwayNorway3:28:31+55:48
61Havard TorpeNorwayNorway3:57:05+1:24:22
62Kjetil KjernsmoNorwayNorway3:58:23+1:25:40
63Frode KonstNorwayNorway4:08:10+1:35:27
64Lars Arne BrekkenNorwayNorway4:09:12+1:36:29
65Steinar OvreasNorwayNorway4:09:58+1:37:15
66Lars ErlandsenNorwayNorway4:32:21+1:59:38
67Roger LosvikNorwayNorway4:36:25+2:03:42
68Aleksander JankovNorwayNorway4:51:45+2:19:02
Espen LisetNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jon Arne SkroveNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Hans TroanNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021