International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Blodslitet

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Blodslitet
Organiser: Norway
Date: 18 October 2003

Men

71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Holger HottNorwayNorway2:32:43
2Jon TvedtNorwayNorway2:32:53+0:10
3Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway2:32:55+0:12
4Thormod BergNorwayNorway2:33:26+0:43
5Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark2:34:46+2:03
6Arild NomelandNorwayNorway2:34:50+2:07
7Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway2:35:03+2:20
8Anders NordbergNorwayNorway2:35:07+2:24
9Jostein AndersenNorwayNorway2:35:09+2:26
10Christian  Boen WiigNorwayNorway2:35:17+2:34
11Daniel BlohmSwedenSweden2:36:16+3:33
12Kristian KullerudNorwayNorway2:36:25+3:42
13Tore SandvikNorwayNorway2:37:39+4:56
14Marius BjuganNorwayNorway2:37:50+5:07
15Anton BjartnesNorwayNorway2:39:17+6:34
16Andreas JohanssonSwedenSweden2:39:22+6:39
17Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway2:39:30+6:47
18Samuli SalmenojaFinlandFinland2:41:48+9:05
19Jari SillmanFinlandFinland2:41:56+9:13
20David LoverNorwayNorway2:42:56+10:13
21Eirik Naess UlsethNorwayNorway2:44:34+11:51
22Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway2:45:07+12:24
23Soren SundblomFinlandFinland2:49:07+16:24
24Toni HartvikFinlandFinland2:49:11+16:28
25Geir MoholdtNorwayNorway2:49:16+16:33
26Jon PedersenNorwayNorway2:50:13+17:30
27Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland2:50:28+17:45
28Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:51:15+18:32
29Hans Christian SkogholtNorwayNorway2:51:24+18:41
30Per Oyvind SteneNorwayNorway2:51:42+18:59
31Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway2:52:01+19:18
32Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:53:09+20:26
33Sebastian WesterFinlandFinland2:53:11+20:28
34Dag SolbergNorwayNorway2:53:29+20:46
35Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway2:53:31+20:48
36Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:53:57+21:14
37Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway2:54:31+21:48
38Trygve HermansenNorwayNorway2:55:10+22:27
39Esten KorenNorwayNorway2:55:30+22:47
40Thierry MattheyNorwayNorway2:56:04+23:21
41Mika LyytikainenFinlandFinland2:57:32+24:49
42Jarkko LaineFinlandFinland2:59:56+27:13
43Jorn SundbyNorwayNorway3:00:28+27:45
44Jorgen FroydNorwayNorway3:07:07+34:24
45Marius WikstromNorwayNorway3:07:57+35:14
46Stefan KarlssonSwedenSweden3:08:01+35:18
47Olav NedrelidNorwayNorway3:09:47+37:04
48Jostein TafjordNorwayNorway3:10:49+38:06
49Hendrik LappGermanyGermany3:11:29+38:46
50Markus StahlFinlandFinland3:11:31+38:48
51Eivind LandeNorwayNorway3:11:37+38:54
52Jostein MoeNorwayNorway3:12:20+39:37
53Bard SmestadNorwayNorway3:14:10+41:27
54Boye D. BohlerengenNorwayNorway3:15:03+42:20
55Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway3:15:17+42:34
56Per Henning BjervaNorwayNorway3:16:22+43:39
57Bjornar SyverstadNorwayNorway3:18:47+46:04
58Jori ArrakoskiFinlandFinland3:22:52+50:09
59Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain3:24:34+51:51
60Truls KvaaseNorwayNorway3:28:31+55:48
61Havard TorpeNorwayNorway3:57:05+1:24:22
62Kjetil KjernsmoNorwayNorway3:58:23+1:25:40
63Frode KonstNorwayNorway4:08:10+1:35:27
64Lars Arne BrekkenNorwayNorway4:09:12+1:36:29
65Steinar OvreasNorwayNorway4:09:58+1:37:15
66Lars ErlandsenNorwayNorway4:32:21+1:59:38
67Roger LosvikNorwayNorway4:36:25+2:03:42
68Aleksander JankovNorwayNorway4:51:45+2:19:02
Espen LisetNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jon Arne SkroveNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Hans TroanNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org