International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 4 October 2003

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Rob WalterMen (27)1:30:49

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Bruce ArthurMen (27)1:33:43+2:54

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Eric MorrisMen (27)1:34:45+3:56

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Blair TrewinMen (27)1:38:42+7:53

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Craig DuftyMen (27)1:39:18+8:29

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Reuben SmithMen (27)1:40:40+9:51

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Warren KeyMen (27)1:40:40+9:51

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jim RussellMen (27)1:42:54+12:05

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Anthony ScottMen (27)1:45:10+14:21

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Tristram MillerMen (27)1:45:34+14:45

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12David CollsMen (27)1:46:54+16:05

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Glenn MeyerMen (27)1:51:17+20:28

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Scott SimsonMen (27)1:56:44+25:55

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Simon GoddardMen (27)1:59:31+28:42

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Andrew HillMen (27)2:04:20+33:31

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Terry FarrellMen (27)2:07:12+36:23

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Paul PacqueMen (27)2:11:29+40:40

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Michael DerlackiMen (27)2:13:21+42:32

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Ian DaltonMen (27)2:17:43+46:54

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Miguel ClarkMen (27)2:18:02+47:13

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24David MoranMen (27)2:19:08+48:19

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ian MeyerMen (27)disqualified

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Matthew BourkeMen (27)disqualified

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
John ToomeyMen (27)disqualified

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Jo AllisonWomen (18)1:25:07

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Orla MurrayWomen (18)1:25:08+0:01

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Natasha KeyWomen (18)1:27:37+2:30

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Susanne CasanovaWomen (18)1:33:42+8:35

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Danielle WinslowWomen (18)1:34:03+8:56

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Kathryn Preston EwelsWomen (18)1:34:58+9:51

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Anna SheldonWomen (18)1:35:33+10:26

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Clare HawthorneWomen (18)1:35:53+10:46

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Hania LadaWomen (18)1:39:52+14:45

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Nicki TawsWomen (18)1:41:43+16:36

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Karen StaudteWomen (18)1:43:47+18:40

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Allison JonesWomen (18)1:46:45+21:38

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Rachel WestWomen (18)1:47:35+22:28

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Cath ChalmersWomen (18)1:47:36+22:29

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Emma MurrayWomen (18)2:28:44+1:03:37

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Carsten JorgensenMen (27)1:40:35+9:46

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14James BradshawMen (27)1:51:48+20:59

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Brent EdwardsMen (27)2:07:52+37:03

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Jenni AdamsWomen (18)1:35:27+10:20

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Lara PrinceWomen (18)1:56:41+31:34

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Vigdis HobolWomen (18)1:47:30+22:23

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport