International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 4 October 2003

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia1:30:49
2Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia1:33:43+2:54
3Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia1:34:45+3:56
4Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:38:42+7:53
5Craig DuftyAustraliaAustralia1:39:18+8:29
6Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:40:35+9:46
7Warren KeyAustraliaAustralia1:40:40+9:51
7Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia1:40:40+9:51
9Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia1:42:54+12:05
10Anthony ScottAustraliaAustralia1:45:10+14:21
11Tristram MillerAustraliaAustralia1:45:34+14:45
12David CollsAustraliaAustralia1:46:54+16:05
13Glenn MeyerAustraliaAustralia1:51:17+20:28
14James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand1:51:48+20:59
15Scott SimsonAustraliaAustralia1:56:44+25:55
16Simon GoddardAustraliaAustralia1:59:31+28:42
17Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia2:04:20+33:31
18Terry FarrellAustraliaAustralia2:07:12+36:23
19Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand2:07:52+37:03
20Paul PacqueAustraliaAustralia2:11:29+40:40
21Michael DerlackiAustraliaAustralia2:13:21+42:32
22Ian DaltonAustraliaAustralia2:17:43+46:54
23Miguel ClarkAustraliaAustralia2:18:02+47:13
24David MoranAustraliaAustralia2:19:08+48:19
Matthew BourkeAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Ian MeyerAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
John ToomeyAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:25:07
2Orla MurrayAustraliaAustralia1:25:08+0:01
3Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia1:27:37+2:30
4Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia1:33:42+8:35
5Danielle WinslowAustraliaAustralia1:34:03+8:56
6Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia1:34:58+9:51
7Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:35:27+10:20
8Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:35:33+10:26
9Clare HawthorneAustraliaAustralia1:35:53+10:46
10Hania LadaAustraliaAustralia1:39:52+14:45
11Nicki TawsAustraliaAustralia1:41:43+16:36
12Karen StaudteAustraliaAustralia1:43:47+18:40
13Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia1:46:45+21:38
14Vigdis HobolNorwayNorway1:47:30+22:23
15Rachel WestAustraliaAustralia1:47:35+22:28
16Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia1:47:36+22:29
17Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand1:56:41+31:34
18Emma MurrayAustraliaAustralia2:28:44+1:03:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021