International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Meeting Elite 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Meeting Elite 1
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 4 October 2003

Women

66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden59:52
2Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:00:45+0:53
3Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland1:01:48+1:56
4Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway1:02:07+2:15
5Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:02:43+2:51
6Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden1:03:23+3:31
7Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland1:04:20+4:28
8Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway1:04:24+4:32
9Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:04:51+4:59
10Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:05:18+5:26
11Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:23+5:31
12Hanne StaffNorwayNorway1:05:53+6:01
13Terhi HolsterFinlandFinland1:05:55+6:03
14Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:55+6:03
15Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland1:06:00+6:08
16Anna EnvallSwedenSweden1:06:14+6:22
17Anna MarsellSwedenSweden1:06:29+6:37
18Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:06:41+6:49
19Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland1:07:10+7:18
20Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany1:07:19+7:27
21Tina Olm-JunegardEstoniaEstonia1:07:35+7:43
22Yvette BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:08+8:16
23Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:08:23+8:31
24Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:08:31+8:39
25Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:08:34+8:42
26Karin NobornSwedenSweden1:08:38+8:46
27Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:23+9:31
28Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:09:34+9:42
29Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland1:09:54+10:02
30Anna GarinSpainSpain1:10:02+10:10
31Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:12+10:20
32Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden1:10:32+10:40
33Annemarie SieberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:04+12:12
34Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:18+12:26
35Karianne HaugeNorwayNorway1:13:08+13:16
36Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:13+13:21
37Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:44+13:52
38Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia1:13:48+13:56
38Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia1:13:48+13:56
40Juliette SoulardFranceFrance1:13:58+14:06
41Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania1:14:14+14:22
42Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:14:54+15:02
43Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:15:07+15:15
44Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:36+15:44
45Renate FaunerItalyItaly1:15:42+15:50
46Elisa DresenGermanyGermany1:17:43+17:51
47Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine1:17:59+18:07
47Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:59+18:07
49Anna LampinenSwedenSweden1:18:42+18:50
50Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:34+19:42
51Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:46+20:54
52Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:21:56+22:04
53Gillian GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:33+22:41
54Anja MattickGermanyGermany1:23:18+23:26
55Lea WegmuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:36+23:44
56Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:06+24:14
57Cassie Nybraten TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:24:54+25:02
58Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:39+27:47
59Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:27:57+28:05
60Natalia FeyRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:24+28:32
61Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:34+34:42
62Helga BertoldiItalyItaly1:48:44+48:52
Sandy HottCanadaCanadadisqualified
Maria RantalaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Anke XylanderGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World