International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Meeting Elite 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Meeting Elite 1
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 4 October 2003

Men

71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:30:08
2Bernt BjornsgaardNorwayNorway1:30:51+0:43
3Holger HottNorwayNorway1:31:23+1:15
4Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland1:31:48+1:40
5Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania1:32:03+1:55
6Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:32:30+2:22
7Johan ModigSwedenSweden1:32:53+2:45
8Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:33:22+3:14
9Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland1:33:27+3:19
9Janne SalmiFinlandFinland1:33:27+3:19
11Tobias AnderssonSwedenSweden1:33:55+3:47
12Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway1:34:00+3:52
13Kim FageruddFinlandFinland1:35:50+5:42
14Johan NasmanSwedenSweden1:36:02+5:54
15David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:36:13+6:05
16Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland1:36:55+6:47
17Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:37:13+7:05
18Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:18+7:10
19Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorway1:37:30+7:22
20Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:32+7:24
21Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:38+8:30
22Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:56+8:48
23Damien RenardFranceFrance1:39:17+9:09
24Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland1:39:20+9:12
25Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:25+9:17
26Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:39:35+9:27
27Thormod BergNorwayNorway1:39:37+9:29
28Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:39:43+9:35
29Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria1:40:24+10:16
30Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:40:28+10:20
31Saulius AndrekusLithuaniaLithuania1:40:57+10:49
32Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:41:07+10:59
33Hakan ErikssonSwedenSweden1:41:16+11:08
34Tore SandvikNorwayNorway1:41:45+11:37
35Stephen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:54+11:46
36Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:01+11:53
37Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:43:35+13:27
38Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:49+13:41
39Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania1:44:33+14:25
40Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:57+14:49
41David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:12+15:04
42Marek NommEstoniaEstonia1:45:29+15:21
43Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:36+15:28
44Per ObergSwedenSweden1:45:38+15:30
45Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:33+16:25
46Sixten SildEstoniaEstonia1:46:42+16:34
47Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway1:47:26+17:18
48Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:27+17:19
49Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland1:54:14+24:06
50Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:54:37+24:29
51Janis ZamovskisLatviaLatvia1:55:53+25:45
52Johann TinchantFranceFrance1:58:49+28:41
53Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia2:02:23+32:15
54Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly2:03:00+32:52
55Marco SeppiItalyItaly2:12:03+41:55
Martin BagnessUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Jimmy BirklinSwedenSwedendisqualified
Grant BluettAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrancedisqualified
Wojciech DwojakPolandPolanddisqualified
Rain EensaarEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Pasi IkonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Niclas JonassonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Manuel NegrelloItalyItalydisqualified
Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Klaus SchgagulerItalyItalydisqualified
Martins SirmaisLatviaLatviadisqualified
Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org