International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Meeting Elite 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Meeting Elite 1
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 4 October 2003

Men

71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:30:08
2Bernt BjornsgaardNorwayNorway1:30:51+0:43
3Holger HottNorwayNorway1:31:23+1:15
4Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland1:31:48+1:40
5Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania1:32:03+1:55
6Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:32:30+2:22
7Johan ModigSwedenSweden1:32:53+2:45
8Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:33:22+3:14
9Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland1:33:27+3:19
9Janne SalmiFinlandFinland1:33:27+3:19
11Tobias AnderssonSwedenSweden1:33:55+3:47
12Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway1:34:00+3:52
13Kim FageruddFinlandFinland1:35:50+5:42
14Johan NasmanSwedenSweden1:36:02+5:54
15David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:36:13+6:05
16Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland1:36:55+6:47
17Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:37:13+7:05
18Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:18+7:10
19Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorway1:37:30+7:22
20Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:32+7:24
21Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:38+8:30
22Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:56+8:48
23Damien RenardFranceFrance1:39:17+9:09
24Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland1:39:20+9:12
25Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:25+9:17
26Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:39:35+9:27
27Thormod BergNorwayNorway1:39:37+9:29
28Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:39:43+9:35
29Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria1:40:24+10:16
30Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:40:28+10:20
31Saulius AndrekusLithuaniaLithuania1:40:57+10:49
32Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:41:07+10:59
33Hakan ErikssonSwedenSweden1:41:16+11:08
34Tore SandvikNorwayNorway1:41:45+11:37
35Stephen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:54+11:46
36Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:01+11:53
37Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:43:35+13:27
38Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:49+13:41
39Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania1:44:33+14:25
40Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:57+14:49
41David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:12+15:04
42Marek NommEstoniaEstonia1:45:29+15:21
43Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:36+15:28
44Per ObergSwedenSweden1:45:38+15:30
45Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:33+16:25
46Sixten SildEstoniaEstonia1:46:42+16:34
47Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway1:47:26+17:18
48Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:27+17:19
49Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland1:54:14+24:06
50Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:54:37+24:29
51Janis ZamovskisLatviaLatvia1:55:53+25:45
52Johann TinchantFranceFrance1:58:49+28:41
53Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia2:02:23+32:15
54Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly2:03:00+32:52
55Marco SeppiItalyItaly2:12:03+41:55
Martin BagnessUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Jimmy BirklinSwedenSwedendisqualified
Grant BluettAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrancedisqualified
Wojciech DwojakPolandPolanddisqualified
Rain EensaarEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Pasi IkonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Niclas JonassonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Manuel NegrelloItalyItalydisqualified
Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Klaus SchgagulerItalyItalydisqualified
Martins SirmaisLatviaLatviadisqualified
Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden59:52
2Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:00:45+0:53
3Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland1:01:48+1:56
4Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway1:02:07+2:15
5Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:02:43+2:51
6Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden1:03:23+3:31
7Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland1:04:20+4:28
8Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway1:04:24+4:32
9Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:04:51+4:59
10Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:05:18+5:26
11Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:23+5:31
12Hanne StaffNorwayNorway1:05:53+6:01
13Terhi HolsterFinlandFinland1:05:55+6:03
14Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:55+6:03
15Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland1:06:00+6:08
16Anna EnvallSwedenSweden1:06:14+6:22
17Anna MarsellSwedenSweden1:06:29+6:37
18Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:06:41+6:49
19Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland1:07:10+7:18
20Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany1:07:19+7:27
21Tina Olm-JunegardEstoniaEstonia1:07:35+7:43
22Yvette BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:08+8:16
23Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:08:23+8:31
24Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:08:31+8:39
25Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:08:34+8:42
26Karin NobornSwedenSweden1:08:38+8:46
27Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:23+9:31
28Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:09:34+9:42
29Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland1:09:54+10:02
30Anna GarinSpainSpain1:10:02+10:10
31Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:12+10:20
32Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden1:10:32+10:40
33Annemarie SieberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:04+12:12
34Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:18+12:26
35Karianne HaugeNorwayNorway1:13:08+13:16
36Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:13+13:21
37Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:44+13:52
38Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia1:13:48+13:56
38Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia1:13:48+13:56
40Juliette SoulardFranceFrance1:13:58+14:06
41Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania1:14:14+14:22
42Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:14:54+15:02
43Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:15:07+15:15
44Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:36+15:44
45Renate FaunerItalyItaly1:15:42+15:50
46Elisa DresenGermanyGermany1:17:43+17:51
47Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine1:17:59+18:07
47Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:59+18:07
49Anna LampinenSwedenSweden1:18:42+18:50
50Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:34+19:42
51Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:46+20:54
52Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:21:56+22:04
53Gillian GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:33+22:41
54Anja MattickGermanyGermany1:23:18+23:26
55Lea WegmuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:36+23:44
56Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:06+24:14
57Cassie Nybraten TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:24:54+25:02
58Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:39+27:47
59Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:27:57+28:05
60Natalia FeyRussian FederationSweden1:28:24+28:32
61Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:34+34:42
62Helga BertoldiItalyItaly1:48:44+48:52
Sandy HottCanadaCanadadisqualified
Maria RantalaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Anke XylanderGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org