International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Meeting Elite 2

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Meeting Elite 2
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 4 October 2003

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Toni LouhisolaMen (34)1:30:31+1:16

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Tero FohrMen (34)1:37:36+8:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Mats DahlenMen (34)1:37:38+8:23

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Juha-Matti HuhtanenMen (34)1:44:17+15:02

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Anni-Maija FinckeWomen (26)1:09:36+4:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Salla FageruddWomen (26)1:15:06+9:31

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Maria HoffmanWomen (26)1:16:47+11:12

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Liutauras BileviciusMen (34)1:43:41+14:26

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Vidas ArmalisMen (34)1:44:53+15:38

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Jim Oystein NybratenMen (34)1:42:11+12:56

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Marius BjuganMen (34)disqualified

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Ondrej PijakMen (34)2:14:19+45:04

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Johan IvarssonMen (34)1:29:15

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Mats TroengMen (34)1:30:16+1:01

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Nils OlssonMen (34)1:31:15+2:00

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jan TroengMen (34)1:32:37+3:22

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Anders AkermanMen (34)1:33:49+4:34

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Emil LauriMen (34)1:34:44+5:29

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Daniel BlohmMen (34)1:36:27+7:12

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Fredrik NobornMen (34)1:36:35+7:20

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Jens MolinMen (34)1:37:02+7:47

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Oskar MalmbergMen (34)1:37:45+8:30

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16David AnderssonMen (34)1:43:10+13:55

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Johan IsraelssonMen (34)1:46:24+17:09

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Jonas BystromMen (34)1:53:22+24:07

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Sven LundbackMen (34)1:53:28+24:13

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Hans MardMen (34)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Erik SundbergMen (34)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mattias MartsMen (34)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Urban AndreMen (34)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Joakim GunnarssonMen (34)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Lena EliassonWomen (26)1:05:35

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Sofia ForsgrenWomen (26)1:08:49+3:14

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Catarina ObergWomen (26)1:09:09+3:34

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Helena NordinWomen (26)1:11:10+5:35

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Emma JohanssonWomen (26)1:11:16+5:41

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Charlotte LindkvistWomen (26)1:11:44+6:09

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Anna ZetterbergWomen (26)1:13:30+7:55

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Maria MagnussonWomen (26)1:14:13+8:38

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Sofia KarlssonWomen (26)1:14:17+8:42

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Elsa TornrosWomen (26)1:15:13+9:38

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Maria JunevikWomen (26)1:15:20+9:45

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Johanna SvenssonWomen (26)1:15:30+9:55

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Elin DahlinWomen (26)1:15:55+10:20

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Rebecka OsterbergWomen (26)1:16:04+10:29

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Petra ThomassonWomen (26)1:16:06+10:31

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Jenny ErikssonWomen (26)1:16:23+10:48

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Cecilia EinarssonWomen (26)1:17:08+11:33

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Eva ElfvingWomen (26)1:17:46+12:11

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Jenny WesterberghWomen (26)1:17:59+12:24

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Petra HalvarsonWomen (26)1:24:34+18:59

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Karin ElfvingWomen (26)1:24:43+19:08

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Annika RidellWomen (26)1:26:13+20:38

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Anna-Karin BondessonWomen (26)1:44:02+38:27

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Thomas HodelMen (34)1:38:21+9:06

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Benno SchulerMen (34)1:43:12+13:57

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Baptiste RollierMen (34)1:44:35+15:20

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Simon WegmullerMen (34)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lukas EbneterMen (34)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Matthew SpeakeMen (34)1:58:53+29:38

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org