Official results for World Meeting Elite 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Meeting Elite 2
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 4 October 2003

Men

34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Johan Ivarsson Sweden 1:29:15
2 Mats Troeng Sweden 1:30:16 +1:01
3 Toni Louhisola Finland 1:30:31 +1:16
4 Nils Olsson Sweden 1:31:15 +2:00
5 Jan Troeng Sweden 1:32:37 +3:22
6 Anders Akerman Sweden 1:33:49 +4:34
7 Emil Lauri Sweden 1:34:44 +5:29
8 Daniel Blohm Sweden 1:36:27 +7:12
9 Fredrik Noborn Sweden 1:36:35 +7:20
10 Jens Molin Sweden 1:37:02 +7:47
11 Tero Fohr Finland 1:37:36 +8:21
12 Mats Dahlen Finland 1:37:38 +8:23
13 Oskar Malmberg Sweden 1:37:45 +8:30
14 Thomas Hodel Switzerland 1:38:21 +9:06
15 Jim Oystein Nybraten Norway 1:42:11 +12:56
16 David Andersson Sweden 1:43:10 +13:55
17 Benno Schuler Switzerland 1:43:12 +13:57
18 Liutauras Bilevicius Lithuania 1:43:41 +14:26
19 Juha-Matti Huhtanen Finland 1:44:17 +15:02
20 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 1:44:35 +15:20
21 Vidas Armalis Lithuania 1:44:53 +15:38
22 Johan Israelsson Sweden 1:46:24 +17:09
23 Jonas Bystrom Sweden 1:53:22 +24:07
24 Sven Lundback Sweden 1:53:28 +24:13
25 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 1:58:53 +29:38
26 Ondrej Pijak Slovakia 2:14:19 +45:04
Urban Andre Sweden disqualified
Marius Bjugan Norway disqualified
Lukas Ebneter Switzerland disqualified
Joakim Gunnarsson Sweden disqualified
Hans Mard Sweden disqualified
Mattias Marts Sweden disqualified
Erik Sundberg Sweden disqualified
Simon Wegmuller Switzerland disqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Lena Eliasson Sweden 1:05:35
2 Sofia Forsgren Sweden 1:08:49 +3:14
3 Catarina Oberg Sweden 1:09:09 +3:34
4 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 1:09:36 +4:01
5 Helena Nordin Sweden 1:11:10 +5:35
6 Emma Johansson Sweden 1:11:16 +5:41
7 Charlotte Lindkvist Sweden 1:11:44 +6:09
8 Anna Zetterberg Sweden 1:13:30 +7:55
9 Maria Magnusson Sweden 1:14:13 +8:38
10 Sofia Karlsson Sweden 1:14:17 +8:42
11 Salla Fagerudd Finland 1:15:06 +9:31
12 Elsa Tornros Sweden 1:15:13 +9:38
13 Maria Junevik Sweden 1:15:20 +9:45
14 Johanna Svensson Sweden 1:15:30 +9:55
15 Elin Dahlin Sweden 1:15:55 +10:20
16 Rebecka Osterberg Sweden 1:16:04 +10:29
17 Petra Thomasson Sweden 1:16:06 +10:31
18 Jenny Eriksson Sweden 1:16:23 +10:48
19 Maria Hoffman Finland 1:16:47 +11:12
20 Cecilia Einarsson Sweden 1:17:08 +11:33
21 Eva Elfving Sweden 1:17:46 +12:11
22 Jenny Westerbergh Sweden 1:17:59 +12:24
23 Petra Halvarson Sweden 1:24:34 +18:59
24 Karin Elfving Sweden 1:24:43 +19:08
25 Annika Ridell Sweden 1:26:13 +20:38
26 Anna-Karin Bondesson Sweden 1:44:02 +38:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!