International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Meeting Elite 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Meeting Elite 2
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 4 October 2003

Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Johan IvarssonSwedenSweden1:29:15
2Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:30:16+1:01
3Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland1:30:31+1:16
4Nils OlssonSwedenSweden1:31:15+2:00
5Jan TroengSwedenSweden1:32:37+3:22
6Anders AkermanSwedenSweden1:33:49+4:34
7Emil LauriSwedenSweden1:34:44+5:29
8Daniel BlohmSwedenSweden1:36:27+7:12
9Fredrik NobornSwedenSweden1:36:35+7:20
10Jens MolinSwedenSweden1:37:02+7:47
11Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:37:36+8:21
12Mats DahlenFinlandFinland1:37:38+8:23
13Oskar MalmbergSwedenSweden1:37:45+8:30
14Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:21+9:06
15Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway1:42:11+12:56
16David AnderssonSwedenSweden1:43:10+13:55
17Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:12+13:57
18Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:43:41+14:26
19Juha-Matti HuhtanenFinlandFinland1:44:17+15:02
20Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:35+15:20
21Vidas ArmalisLithuaniaLithuania1:44:53+15:38
22Johan IsraelssonSwedenSweden1:46:24+17:09
23Jonas BystromSwedenSweden1:53:22+24:07
24Sven LundbackSwedenSweden1:53:28+24:13
25Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:53+29:38
26Ondrej PijakSlovakiaSlovakia2:14:19+45:04
Urban AndreSwedenSwedendisqualified
Marius BjuganNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Lukas EbneterSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Joakim GunnarssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Hans MardSwedenSwedendisqualified
Mattias MartsSwedenSwedendisqualified
Erik SundbergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Simon WegmullerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:05:35
2Sofia ForsgrenSwedenSweden1:08:49+3:14
3Catarina ObergSwedenSweden1:09:09+3:34
4Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland1:09:36+4:01
5Helena NordinSwedenSweden1:11:10+5:35
6Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden1:11:16+5:41
7Charlotte LindkvistSwedenSweden1:11:44+6:09
8Anna ZetterbergSwedenSweden1:13:30+7:55
9Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden1:14:13+8:38
10Sofia KarlssonSwedenSweden1:14:17+8:42
11Salla FageruddFinlandFinland1:15:06+9:31
12Elsa TornrosSwedenSweden1:15:13+9:38
13Maria JunevikSwedenSweden1:15:20+9:45
14Johanna SvenssonSwedenSweden1:15:30+9:55
15Elin DahlinSwedenSweden1:15:55+10:20
16Rebecka OsterbergSwedenSweden1:16:04+10:29
17Petra ThomassonSwedenSweden1:16:06+10:31
18Jenny ErikssonSwedenSweden1:16:23+10:48
19Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland1:16:47+11:12
20Cecilia EinarssonSwedenSweden1:17:08+11:33
21Eva ElfvingSwedenSweden1:17:46+12:11
22Jenny WesterberghSwedenSweden1:17:59+12:24
23Petra HalvarsonSwedenSweden1:24:34+18:59
24Karin ElfvingSwedenSweden1:24:43+19:08
25Annika RidellSwedenSweden1:26:13+20:38
26Anna-Karin BondessonSwedenSweden1:44:02+38:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org