International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Austrian Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Austrian Championships
Organiser: Austria
Date: 28 September 2003

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thomas KrejciAustriaAustria34:54
2Jaromir VlachCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:46+0:52
3Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria35:56+1:02
4Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:13+1:19
5Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:16+1:22
6Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria36:35+1:41
7Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria36:53+1:59
8Petr ZverinaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:59+2:05
9Michal MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:54+3:00
10Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria38:12+3:18
11Markus LangAustriaAustria38:15+3:21
12Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria38:22+3:28
13Vasile ZeteRomaniaRomania38:52+3:58
14Martin BinderAustriaAustria39:04+4:10
15Libor ZridkaveselyCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:04+4:10
16Martin PongratzAustriaAustria39:41+4:47
17Lubos MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:57+5:03
18Stephan SeebockAustriaAustria40:12+5:18
19Jan KuceraCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:22+5:28
20Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustria40:28+5:34
21Manfred StockmayerAustriaAustria40:48+5:54
22Franz HelmingerAustriaAustria40:53+5:59
23Michael StockmayerAustriaAustria40:54+6:00
24Michael StroiAustriaAustria40:59+6:05
25Michael HohenwarterAustriaAustria41:59+7:05
26Thomas PoppSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:29+7:35
27Felix MeizerAustriaAustria42:52+7:58
28Karl BelzikAustriaAustria42:57+8:03
29Christian GigonAustriaAustria43:15+8:21
30Ralph KornerGermanyGermany43:17+8:23
31Iain RochfordUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:34+8:40
32Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria43:35+8:41
33Agoston DosekHungaryHungary44:25+9:31
34Matthias WolfAustriaAustria45:19+10:25
35Wolfgang WaldhauslAustriaAustria45:31+10:37
36Matthias MahrAustriaAustria45:36+10:42
37Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria45:38+10:44
38Florian KolblAustriaAustria46:27+11:33
39Pavel SlavikCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:34+11:40
40Gottfried ZoblAustriaAustria46:47+11:53
41Florian ArthoferAustriaAustria47:43+12:49
42Markus BlaschkeGermanyGermany48:15+13:21
43Richard GathercoleSouth AfricaSouth Africa51:05+16:11
44Hartmut SchneiderAustriaAustria51:41+16:47
45Gerhard HohenwarterAustriaAustria55:16+20:22
46Nikolaus HauslerAustriaAustria56:12+21:18
47Adolf ZemannAustriaAustria57:49+22:55
48Martin FruhwirthAustriaAustria58:56+24:02
49Peter WiesingerGermanyGermany59:52+24:58
Bernhard FinkAustriaAustriadisqualified
Mike PirklbauerAustriaAustriadisqualified

Women

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lucie RothauerAustriaAustria34:00
2Iva RufferovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:10+2:10
3Brie GschopfAustriaAustria37:40+3:40
4Michaela GigonAustriaAustria38:46+4:46
5Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria38:52+4:52
6Birgit EislAustriaAustria39:24+5:24
7Lenka KlimplovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:26+5:26
8Kristyna KolinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:51+6:51
9Christine GathercoleAustriaAustria43:42+9:42
10Eva PonweiserAustriaAustria44:13+10:13
11Ulrike HartingerAustriaAustria44:40+10:40
12Lucie MelounkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:58+10:58
13Aniko FeketeHungaryHungary45:09+11:09
14Barbara PichlerAustriaAustria46:07+12:07
15Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria46:30+12:30
16Lenka MeznikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:16+13:16
17Zsuzsa FeketeHungaryHungary51:46+17:46
18Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary52:18+18:18
19Jasmin SchuhAustriaAustria1:04:55+30:55
Fruzsi HejjasAustriaAustriadisqualified
Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustriadisqualified
Bati ToblerAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org