International Orienteering Federation

Official results for EOM (Enzel OL-Meistershaft)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: EOM (Enzel OL-Meistershaft)
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 7 September 2003

Men

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:55
2Daniel HotzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:25+1:30
3Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:15+2:20
4David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:25+2:30
5Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:29+3:34
6Christoph PlattnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:01+6:06
7Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:50+6:55
8Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:57+7:02
9Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:10+7:15
10Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:22+8:27
11Michael ReinhartSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:46+8:51
12Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:50+8:55
13Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:31+9:36
14Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:44+11:49
15Urs WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:26+13:31
16Sven MoosbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:34+13:39
17Robert FeldmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:35+13:40
18Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:52+13:57
19Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:54+13:59
20Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:00+14:05
21Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:36+14:41
22Beat BergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:21+15:26
23Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:29+15:34
24Lukas ErneSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:24+16:29
25Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:25+16:30
26Stefan ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:35+17:40
27Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:39+17:44
28Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:40+17:45
29Stefan HueslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:48+19:53
30Thomas HirterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:25+21:30
31Stefan LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:25+21:30
32Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:57+22:02
33Remo FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:43+22:48
34Corsin CaluoriSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:53+22:58
35Thomas HaneSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:10+24:15
36Gabriel LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:22+25:27
37Stefan GutknechtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:37+25:42
38Andreas ErbSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:14+27:19
39Thomas PoppSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:01+31:06
40Stefano CastelliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:18+31:23
41Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:00:08+33:13
Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Flurin SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:17
2Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:07+7:50
3Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:48+12:31
4Annemarie SieberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:50+12:33
5Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:03+12:46
6Susanne BaumgartnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:20+13:03
7Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:29+13:12
8Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:08+13:51
9Livia SchochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:00+17:43
10Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:23+18:06
11Cornelia LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:34+18:17
12Valerie SuterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:03+19:46
13Lea WegmuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:49+20:32
14Alexandra AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:53+25:36
15Annetta SchaadSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:21+29:04
16Lucia LauensteinSlovakiaSlovakia1:31:41+32:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org