International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Championships
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 30 August 2003

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Morten Fenger GronDenmarkDenmark32:00
2Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark32:18+0:18
3Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark32:57+0:57
4Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark34:01+2:01
5Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark34:24+2:24
6Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark34:43+2:43
7Patrick MacGrailDenmarkDenmark35:05+3:05
8Jesper David JensenDenmarkDenmark35:46+3:46
9Martin HansenDenmarkDenmark35:47+3:47
10Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark36:17+4:17
11Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark36:30+4:30
12Rune MonradDenmarkDenmark36:38+4:38
13Jacob JensenDenmarkDenmark36:43+4:43
14Jens Knud MaarupDenmarkDenmark36:49+4:49
15Thomas SkouenborgDenmarkDenmark36:51+4:51
16Nicolai NielsenDenmarkDenmark37:10+5:10
17Jacob GronnegaardDenmarkDenmark37:26+5:26
18Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmark37:37+5:37
19Lars LindstromDenmarkDenmark37:40+5:40
20Jesper JensenDenmarkDenmark37:54+5:54
21Jakob PhysantDenmarkDenmark37:56+5:56
22Evgeniy KandybeyUkraineUkraine38:26+6:26
23Johan FegarDenmarkDenmark38:27+6:27
24Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark38:59+6:59
25Jesper DamgaardDenmarkDenmark39:13+7:13
26Flemming JorgensenDenmarkDenmark39:19+7:19
27Thomas FredbergDenmarkDenmark39:30+7:30
28Thomas MeyerDenmarkDenmark39:48+7:48
29Soren StrungeDenmarkDenmark40:10+8:10
30Tore LindeDenmarkDenmark40:20+8:20
31Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark40:36+8:36
32Kenneth BuchDenmarkDenmark40:58+8:58
33Ulrik StaugaardDenmarkDenmark41:15+9:15
34Sune JorgensenDenmarkDenmark41:44+9:44
35Rune JensenDenmarkDenmark42:15+10:15
36Rune KlausenDenmarkDenmark42:25+10:25
37Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark42:29+10:29
38Claus BobachDenmarkDenmark43:17+11:17
39Gintas BlozeDenmarkDenmark43:22+11:22
40Rasmus NielsenDenmarkDenmark43:25+11:25
41Jacob HansenDenmarkDenmark43:51+11:51
42Soren OlsenDenmarkDenmark44:37+12:37
43Soren SkovriderDenmarkDenmark44:52+12:52
44Johan AagaardDenmarkDenmark45:17+13:17
45Bjorn AxelsenDenmarkDenmark45:49+13:49
46Anders SondergaardDenmarkDenmark45:53+13:53
47Johan MaclassenDenmarkDenmark46:20+14:20
48Peter HansenDenmarkDenmark46:51+14:51
49Tim SchroderGermanyGermany47:08+15:08
50Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark47:56+15:56
51Nicolai LyngaaDenmarkDenmark48:56+16:56
52Lars RasmussenDenmarkDenmark50:38+18:38
53Arne HeydornDenmarkDenmark51:05+19:05
54Michael MadsenDenmarkDenmark51:52+19:52
55Maxim ReichardtGermanyGermany53:46+21:46
56Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark54:05+22:05
57Trygve AspelienDenmarkDenmark55:58+23:58
58Thomas EriksenDenmarkDenmark57:07+25:07
59Mads MikklesenDenmarkDenmark59:07+27:07
60Martin AnderssonSwedenSweden59:46+27:46
Jan ScheelDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org