International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Championships
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 30 August 2003

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Morten Fenger GronDenmarkDenmark32:00
2Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark32:18+0:18
3Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark32:57+0:57
4Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark34:01+2:01
5Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark34:24+2:24
6Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark34:43+2:43
7Patrick MacGrailDenmarkDenmark35:05+3:05
8Jesper David JensenDenmarkDenmark35:46+3:46
9Martin HansenDenmarkDenmark35:47+3:47
10Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark36:17+4:17
11Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark36:30+4:30
12Rune MonradDenmarkDenmark36:38+4:38
13Jacob JensenDenmarkDenmark36:43+4:43
14Jens Knud MaarupDenmarkDenmark36:49+4:49
15Thomas SkouenborgDenmarkDenmark36:51+4:51
16Nicolai NielsenDenmarkDenmark37:10+5:10
17Jacob GronnegaardDenmarkDenmark37:26+5:26
18Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmark37:37+5:37
19Lars LindstromDenmarkDenmark37:40+5:40
20Jesper JensenDenmarkDenmark37:54+5:54
21Jakob PhysantDenmarkDenmark37:56+5:56
22Evgeniy KandybeyUkraineUkraine38:26+6:26
23Johan FegarDenmarkDenmark38:27+6:27
24Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark38:59+6:59
25Jesper DamgaardDenmarkDenmark39:13+7:13
26Flemming JorgensenDenmarkDenmark39:19+7:19
27Thomas FredbergDenmarkDenmark39:30+7:30
28Thomas MeyerDenmarkDenmark39:48+7:48
29Soren StrungeDenmarkDenmark40:10+8:10
30Tore LindeDenmarkDenmark40:20+8:20
31Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark40:36+8:36
32Kenneth BuchDenmarkDenmark40:58+8:58
33Ulrik StaugaardDenmarkDenmark41:15+9:15
34Sune JorgensenDenmarkDenmark41:44+9:44
35Rune JensenDenmarkDenmark42:15+10:15
36Rune KlausenDenmarkDenmark42:25+10:25
37Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark42:29+10:29
38Claus BobachDenmarkDenmark43:17+11:17
39Gintas BlozeDenmarkDenmark43:22+11:22
40Rasmus NielsenDenmarkDenmark43:25+11:25
41Jacob HansenDenmarkDenmark43:51+11:51
42Soren OlsenDenmarkDenmark44:37+12:37
43Soren SkovriderDenmarkDenmark44:52+12:52
44Johan AagaardDenmarkDenmark45:17+13:17
45Bjorn AxelsenDenmarkDenmark45:49+13:49
46Anders SondergaardDenmarkDenmark45:53+13:53
47Johan MaclassenDenmarkDenmark46:20+14:20
48Peter HansenDenmarkDenmark46:51+14:51
49Tim SchroderGermanyGermany47:08+15:08
50Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark47:56+15:56
51Nicolai LyngaaDenmarkDenmark48:56+16:56
52Lars RasmussenDenmarkDenmark50:38+18:38
53Arne HeydornDenmarkDenmark51:05+19:05
54Michael MadsenDenmarkDenmark51:52+19:52
55Maxim ReichardtGermanyGermany53:46+21:46
56Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark54:05+22:05
57Trygve AspelienDenmarkDenmark55:58+23:58
58Thomas EriksenDenmarkSweden57:07+25:07
59Mads MikklesenDenmarkDenmark59:07+27:07
60Martin AnderssonSwedenSweden59:46+27:46
Jan ScheelDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark31:34
2Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark31:52+0:18
3Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark32:44+1:10
4Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark32:53+1:19
5Taru IkaheimonenFinlandFinland36:18+4:44
6Iryna KupriyanovaUkraineUkraine36:49+5:15
7Rikke NygaardDenmarkDenmark37:05+5:31
8Marie FiltenborgDenmarkDenmark37:20+5:46
9Olena ZabrodskaUkraineUkraine37:23+5:49
10Anna BobachDenmarkDenmark39:27+7:53
11Rie  McGrail Stenhoj Baun DenmarkDenmark39:37+8:03
12Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark40:09+8:35
13Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmark40:22+8:48
14Helle BobachDenmarkDenmark40:50+9:16
15Anne R MollerDenmarkDenmark44:06+12:32
16Tenna NorgaardDenmarkDenmark44:27+12:53
17Ditte Marie OlesenDenmarkDenmark44:54+13:20
18Yuliya IvanenkoUkraineUkraine45:39+14:05
19Katrine OlesenDenmarkDenmark46:40+15:06
20Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia47:00+15:26
21Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark47:48+16:14
22Marika DobkeGermanyGermany48:48+17:14
23Signe FaberDenmarkDenmark49:08+17:34
24Pernille  Jensen VousDenmarkDenmark49:33+17:59
25Pernille SommerDenmarkDenmark49:34+18:00
26Henriette  JorgensenDenmarkDenmark51:19+19:45
27Karina LorentzenDenmarkDenmark53:02+21:28
28Louise PeitersenDenmarkDenmark53:03+21:29
29Diana AndersenDenmarkDenmark53:21+21:47
30Amparo Gil BrotonsSpainSpain53:22+21:48
31Marianne BachhausenDenmarkDenmark53:30+21:56
32Mette PlougDenmarkDenmark54:09+22:35
33Trine NielsenDenmarkDenmark58:07+26:33
34Karen BendixenDenmarkDenmark58:16+26:42
35Rikke KofoedDenmarkDenmark59:28+27:54
36Mai-B DegnDenmarkDenmark1:06:15+34:41
37Cristina NakanoBrazilBrazil1:09:30+37:56
38Charlotte  HansenDenmarkDenmark1:34:48+1:03:14
Marianne HusenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org