International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jysk-Fynske Mesterskaber JFM

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jysk-Fynske Mesterskaber JFM
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 24 August 2003

Men

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Morten Fenger GronDenmarkDenmark1:24:40
2Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark1:27:33+2:53
3Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:29:50+5:10
4Flemming JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:30:07+5:27
5Martin HansenDenmarkDenmark1:31:34+6:54
6Evgeniy KandybeyUkraineUkraine1:31:56+7:16
7Rune MonradDenmarkDenmark1:32:42+8:02
8Jens Knud MaarupDenmarkDenmark1:33:53+9:13
9Jesper David JensenDenmarkDenmark1:34:01+9:21
10Jakob OdumDenmarkDenmark1:34:52+10:12
11Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:36:13+11:33
12Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:37:07+12:27
13Johan FegarDenmarkDenmark1:39:56+15:16
14Nicolai NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:41:20+16:40
15Jesper DamgaardDenmarkDenmark1:42:14+17:34
16Sune JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:42:36+17:56
17Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark1:44:53+20:13
18Tim  Weber FalckDenmarkDenmark1:44:55+20:15
19Lars LindstromDenmarkDenmark1:45:52+21:12
20Jacob HansenDenmarkDenmark1:45:53+21:13
21Bjarne ToppDenmarkDenmark1:46:17+21:37
22Thomas SkouenborgDenmarkDenmark1:47:28+22:48
23Jacob JensenDenmarkDenmark1:51:44+27:04
24Thomas FredbergDenmarkDenmark1:51:47+27:07
25Rune KlausenDenmarkDenmark1:51:48+27:08
26Jakob PhysantDenmarkDenmark1:53:04+28:24
27Johan AagaardDenmarkDenmark1:55:51+31:11
28Soren SkovriderDenmarkDenmark1:58:01+33:21
29Henrik  Andersen steenDenmarkDenmark1:59:00+34:20
30Jakob LandspergDenmarkDenmark1:59:04+34:24
31Kenneth BuchDenmarkDenmark1:59:08+34:28
32Rune JensenDenmarkDenmark2:01:05+36:25
33Asger NielsenDenmarkDenmark2:01:42+37:02
34Johan MaclassenDenmarkDenmark2:06:28+41:48
35Jan ScheelDenmarkDenmark2:12:59+48:19
36Lars RasmussenDenmarkDenmark2:19:03+54:23
37Ole Amos PedersenDenmarkDenmark2:26:41+1:02:01
38Rasmus SkovgaardDenmarkDenmark2:39:50+1:15:10
Julian HollingberyDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Michael MadsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Rasmus NielsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:02:34
2Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark1:08:51+6:17
3Marianne HusenDenmarkDenmark1:12:25+9:51
4Taru IkaheimonenFinlandFinland1:12:32+9:58
5Marie FiltenborgDenmarkDenmark1:21:19+18:45
6Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmark1:21:59+19:25
7Anna BobachDenmarkDenmark1:22:38+20:04
8Rie  McGrail Stenhoj Baun DenmarkDenmark1:24:58+22:24
9Katrine OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:26:40+24:06
10Amparo Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:30:46+28:12
11Helle BobachDenmarkDenmark1:33:14+30:40
12Randi ScheelDenmarkDenmark1:34:42+32:08
13Ditte Marie OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:39:08+36:34
Iryna KupriyanovaUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Karina LorentzenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Rikke NygaardDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org