International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Alpe Adria Cup - Magnus Cup 2003

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Alpe Adria Cup - Magnus Cup 2003
Organiser: Slovenia
Date: 23 August 2003

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thomas KrejciAustriaAustria1:18:19
2Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia1:20:28+2:09
3Karl BelzikAustriaAustria1:26:28+8:09
4Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria1:28:24+10:05
5Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:30:06+11:47
6Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:32:01+13:42
7Peter VonyoHungaryHungary1:35:16+16:57
8Ralph KornerGermanyGermany1:35:20+17:01
9Andreas PolzlAustriaAustria1:37:57+19:38
10Marco SeppiItalyItaly1:39:02+20:43
11Alberto De RizItalyItaly1:42:26+24:07
12Ferenc FeherHungaryHungary1:43:19+25:00
13Giuseppe BezziItalyItaly1:43:29+25:10
14Bernhard FinkAustriaAustria1:44:59+26:40
15Bence SprokHungaryHungary1:46:41+28:22
16Slobodan RadovanovicSerbiaSerbia1:47:11+28:52
17Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia1:50:25+32:06
18Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia1:51:13+32:54
19Stefano CristellonItalyItaly1:52:09+33:50
20Gabriele BettegaItalyItaly1:54:09+35:50
21Ivan NagySloveniaSlovenia1:54:42+36:23
22Solyom Tibor MezesHungaryHungary1:55:23+37:04
23Gasper FlorjancicSloveniaSlovenia1:56:17+37:58
24Stanislav KustecSloveniaSlovenia1:58:16+39:57
25Thomas WidmannItalyItaly2:01:40+43:21
26Tamas SziladiHungaryHungary2:03:29+45:10
27Andras AntalHungaryHungary2:03:36+45:17
28Drago PeterneljSloveniaSlovenia2:04:08+45:49
29Janko BaenarSloveniaSlovenia2:04:17+45:58
30Stefano BrambillaItalyItaly2:04:43+46:24
31Borut VidmarSloveniaSlovenia2:05:21+47:02
32Alessandro DipaceItalyItaly2:07:10+48:51
33Zoran FurmanSloveniaSlovenia2:12:38+54:19
34Luca FolinItalyItaly2:15:05+56:46
35Gyorgy PavlovicsHungaryHungary2:17:29+59:10
36Joze GorjupSloveniaSlovenia2:18:46+1:00:27
37Remo MadellaItalyItaly2:20:55+1:02:36
38Marco ColomboItalyItaly2:21:11+1:02:52
39Michele FrancoItalyItaly2:22:57+1:04:38
40Norbert HorvarthHungaryHungary2:26:43+1:08:24
41Peter FodorHungaryHungary2:29:28+1:11:09
42Janos CsizmadiaHungaryHungary2:34:12+1:15:53
43Mattia MirandolaItalyItaly2:51:32+1:33:13
44Andrea FoschianItalyItaly2:57:27+1:39:08
Stefano GottardiItalyItalydisqualified
Giacomo SeidenariItalyItalydisqualified
Darren SouthwellAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Matthias WolfAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World