International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kopaonik Open

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kopaonik Open
Organiser: Serbia
Date: 15 August 2003

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ivaylo PetrovBulgariaBulgaria46:45
2Todor KalnievBulgariaBulgaria49:03+2:18
3Mihail MihailovBulgariaBulgaria50:59+4:14
4Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria52:32+5:47
5Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria53:24+6:39
6Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria54:02+7:17
7Teodor  Dimitrov Todorov BulgariaBulgaria57:21+10:36
8Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria58:40+11:55
9Georgi KartalovBulgariaBulgaria59:21+12:36
10Slobodan RadovanovicSerbiaSerbia59:43+12:58
11Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia1:00:11+13:26
12Dragisa BauerSerbiaSerbia1:02:25+15:40
13Ivan NagySloveniaSlovenia1:05:27+18:42
14Predrag CavicSerbiaSerbia1:05:41+18:56
15Petar SaricSerbiaSerbia1:08:47+22:02
16Slobodan VeljovicSerbiaSerbia1:09:00+22:15
17Stefan StefanovBulgariaBulgaria1:14:52+28:07
18Ilian IlkovBulgariaBulgaria1:16:00+29:15
19Milivoje SimicSerbiaSerbia1:19:01+32:16
20Krasimir KolevBulgariaBulgaria1:19:10+32:25
21Vlastislav SebestaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:16+33:31
22Dejan AvramovicSerbiaSerbia1:20:20+33:35
23Aleksandar PetrovicSerbiaSerbia1:23:07+36:22
24Dusko RadojcicSerbiaSerbia1:28:00+41:15
25Dejan SavovicSerbiaSerbia1:31:53+45:08
26Djordje VujicicSerbiaSerbia1:34:23+47:38
27Blagoje VelkovskiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of1:35:56+49:11
28Zoran MarkovicSerbiaSerbia1:41:36+54:51
29Gasper FlorjancicSloveniaSlovenia1:45:20+58:35
30Martin MircheskiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of1:46:26+59:41
31Dusan VujicMontenegroMontenegro1:49:14+1:02:29
32Stefan AngovMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of1:54:45+1:08:00
33Vujadin ZagarSerbiaSerbia1:58:04+1:11:19
34Rade GoljovicSerbiaSerbia2:06:41+1:19:56
Vlada MatuskiSerbiaSerbiadisqualified

Women

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania58:10
2Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria58:18+0:08
3Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria1:03:16+5:06
4Teodora MalchevaBulgariaBulgaria1:08:02+9:52
5Rada GasparovicSerbiaSerbia1:11:54+13:44
6Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria1:13:44+15:34
7Marinela PiringiuRomaniaRomania1:34:57+36:47
8Radina GeorgievaBulgariaBulgaria1:37:07+38:57
9Ruzica PersicSerbiaSerbia1:37:37+39:27
10Radmila SapundjuevaBulgariaBulgaria1:43:15+45:05
11Ivana GoranovicSerbiaSerbia1:44:10+46:00
12Talija BaboskaMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of1:47:41+49:31
13Milena ZolnajSerbiaSerbia1:56:23+58:13
14Svetlana MilidragovicSerbiaSerbia2:02:04+1:03:54
15Maja OljacaSerbiaSerbia2:26:59+1:28:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org