International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC 2003 Middle Distance Qualification (Race B)

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: WOC 2003 Middle Distance Qualification (Race B)
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 8 August 2003

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Grant BluettMen (39)22:57+0:21

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Jo AllisonWomen (33)30:18+5:12

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Jan ZazgornikMen (39)25:15+2:39

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterWomen (33)30:45+5:39

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Vyacheslav ZhuravlevMen (39)29:01+6:25

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Oksana ZhuravlevaWomen (33)35:39+10:33

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Geert SimkensMen (39)26:23+3:47

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Severine VandermeulenWomen (33)37:54+12:48

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Lachezar IlievMen (39)25:54+3:18

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaWomen (33)31:46+6:40

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Wil SmithMen (39)29:48+7:12

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Philippa McNeilWomen (33)38:18+13:12

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Petar DelicMen (39)28:00+5:24

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Eva OcvirkWomen (33)40:16+15:10

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Michal SmolaMen (39)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Iva NavratilovaWomen (33)29:58+4:52

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Troels NielsenMen (39)25:16+2:40

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Andreas KraasMen (39)27:35+4:59

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Anu Akerman AnnusWomen (33)27:37+2:31

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Janne SalmiMen (39)23:25+0:49

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Heli JukkolaWomen (33)25:16+0:10

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Nicolas GirschMen (39)24:27+1:51

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Manissolle PerrineWomen (33)34:43+9:37

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Markus ProlingheuerMen (39)28:58+6:22

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Karin SchmalfeldWomen (33)25:54+0:48

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Yuen Hang ChoiMen (39)43:07+20:31

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Julie LeungWomen (33)disqualified

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Gabor DomonyikMen (39)22:56+0:20

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Zsuzsanna FarkasWomen (33)30:11+5:05

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Bill EdwardsMen (39)27:59+5:23

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Fionne AustinWomen (33)41:00+15:54

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Tamir AlonMen (39)33:29+10:53

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Klaus SchgagulerMen (39)26:00+3:24

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Sabine RottensteinerWomen (33)30:55+5:49

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Shin MurakoshiMen (39)27:14+4:38

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Rika TajimaWomen (33)34:08+9:02

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Vladimir BelskijMen (39)33:59+11:23

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Irina ChsheglovaWomen (33)37:55+12:49

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Martins SirmaisMen (39)25:09+2:33

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Aija SkrastinaWomen (33)32:07+7:01

Liechtenstein

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Marcel TschoppMen (39)26:46+4:10

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Edgaras VoverisMen (39)24:39+2:03

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Ieva SargautyteWomen (33)28:14+3:08

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Mark HeikoopMen (39)34:07+11:31

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Lieke Van OpstalWomen (33)35:46+10:40

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Rob JessopMen (39)28:23+5:47

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Claire PatersonWomen (33)36:44+11:38

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Bjornar ValstadMen (39)22:52+0:16

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Hanne StaffWomen (33)25:06

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Wojciech KowalskiMen (39)27:56+5:20

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczWomen (33)26:24+1:18

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Marco PovoaMen (39)26:23+3:47

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Irina MaiorescuWomen (33)35:21+10:15

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Valentin NovikovMen (39)25:30+2:54

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Tatjana JaksanovaWomen (33)29:39+4:33

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Vlada MatuskiMen (39)36:28+13:52

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Marian DavidikMen (39)22:36

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Jana MiklusovaWomen (33)34:00+8:54

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Gregor AnderluhMen (39)27:32+4:56

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Richard GathercoleMen (39)31:55+9:19

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Pedro Pasion RodriguezMen (39)29:09+6:33

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Anna GarinWomen (33)29:20+4:14

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Johan NasmanMen (39)23:00+0:24

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jenny JohanssonWomen (33)26:39+1:33

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Matthias NiggliMen (39)23:44+1:08

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Kathi WidlerWomen (33)27:59+2:53

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Vitaliy GavrylenkoMen (39)23:31+0:55

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Viktoriya PlokhenkoWomen (33)30:05+4:59

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Jamie StevensonMen (39)23:26+0:50

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Helen BridleWomen (33)30:56+5:50

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21James ScarboroughMen (39)26:49+4:13

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Erin NielsenWomen (33)31:04+5:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport