International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC 2003 Middle Distance Qualification (Race B)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC 2003 Middle Distance Qualification (Race B)
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 8 August 2003

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia22:36
2Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway22:52+0:16
3Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary22:56+0:20
4Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia22:57+0:21
5Johan NasmanSwedenSweden23:00+0:24
6Janne SalmiFinlandFinland23:25+0:49
7Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:26+0:50
8Vitaliy GavrylenkoUkraineUkraine23:31+0:55
9Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:44+1:08
10Nicolas GirschFranceFrance24:27+1:51
11Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania24:39+2:03
12Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia25:09+2:33
13Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria25:15+2:39
14Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark25:16+2:40
15Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation25:30+2:54
16Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria25:54+3:18
17Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly26:00+3:24
18Marco PovoaPortugalPortugal26:23+3:47
18Geert SimkensBelgiumBelgium26:23+3:47
20Marcel TschoppLiechtensteinLiechtenstein26:46+4:10
21James ScarboroughUnited StatesUnited States26:49+4:13
22Shin MurakoshiJapanJapan27:14+4:38
23Gregor AnderluhSloveniaSlovenia27:32+4:56
24Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia27:35+4:59
25Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland27:56+5:20
26Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland27:59+5:23
27Petar DelicCroatiaCroatia28:00+5:24
28Rob JessopNew ZealandNew Zealand28:23+5:47
29Markus ProlingheuerGermanyGermany28:58+6:22
30Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus29:01+6:25
31Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain29:09+6:33
32Wil SmithCanadaCanada29:48+7:12
33Richard GathercoleSouth AfricaSouth Africa31:55+9:19
34Tamir AlonIsraelIsrael33:29+10:53
35Vladimir BelskijKazakhstanKazakhstan33:59+11:23
36Mark HeikoopNetherlandsNetherlands34:07+11:31
37Vlada MatuskiSerbiaSerbia36:28+13:52
38Yuen Hang ChoiHong KongHong Kong43:07+20:31
Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Women

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanne StaffNorwayNorway25:06
2Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland25:16+0:10
3Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany25:54+0:48
4Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland26:24+1:18
5Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden26:39+1:33
6Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia27:37+2:31
7Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:59+2:53
8Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania28:14+3:08
9Anna GarinSpainSpain29:20+4:14
10Tatjana JaksanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation29:39+4:33
11Iva NavratilovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:58+4:52
12Viktoriya PlokhenkoUkraineUkraine30:05+4:59
13Zsuzsanna FarkasHungaryHungary30:11+5:05
14Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia30:18+5:12
15Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria30:45+5:39
16Sabine RottensteinerItalyItaly30:55+5:49
17Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:56+5:50
18Erin NielsenUnited StatesUnited States31:04+5:58
19Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria31:46+6:40
20Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia32:07+7:01
21Jana MiklusovaSlovakiaSlovakia34:00+8:54
22Rika TajimaJapanJapan34:08+9:02
23Manissolle PerrineFranceFrance34:43+9:37
24Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania35:21+10:15
25Oksana ZhuravlevaBelarusBelarus35:39+10:33
26Lieke Van OpstalNetherlandsNetherlands35:46+10:40
27Claire PatersonNew ZealandNew Zealand36:44+11:38
28Severine VandermeulenBelgiumBelgium37:54+12:48
29Irina ChsheglovaKazakhstanKazakhstan37:55+12:49
30Philippa McNeilCanadaCanada38:18+13:12
31Eva OcvirkCroatiaCroatia40:16+15:10
32Fionne AustinIrelandIreland41:00+15:54
Julie LeungHong KongHong Kongdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org