International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC 2003 Middle Distance Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC 2003 Middle Distance Final
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 8 August 2003

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance30:08
2Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway32:45+2:37
3Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway33:08+3:00
4Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland33:18+3:10
5Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway33:37+3:29
6Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia33:41+3:33
7Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:01+3:53
8Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:09+4:01
9Janne SalmiFinlandFinland34:14+4:06
10Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia34:20+4:12
11Jorgen OlssonSwedenSweden34:39+4:31
12Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia34:40+4:32
13Johan NasmanSwedenSweden34:46+4:38
13Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland34:46+4:38
15Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland34:47+4:39
16Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:52+4:44
17Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:58+4:50
18Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:00+4:52
19Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:05+4:57
20Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark35:09+5:01
21Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:25+5:17
22Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:37+5:29
23Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation35:40+5:32
24Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria35:51+5:43
25Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland36:13+6:05
26Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary36:17+6:09
27Robert BanachPolandPoland36:20+6:12
28Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark36:31+6:23
29Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark36:39+6:31
30Damien RenardFranceFrance36:52+6:44
31Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:58+6:50
32Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania37:02+6:54
33Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia37:41+7:33
34Jozef WallnerSlovakiaSlovakia38:05+7:57
35Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria38:18+8:10
36Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia38:25+8:17
37Vitaliy GavrylenkoUkraineUkraine38:29+8:21
38Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain38:37+8:29
39David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia38:38+8:30
40Dmitriy MironovBelarusBelarus38:53+8:45
41Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania39:37+9:29
42Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria39:47+9:39
43Henrik TryggessonSwedenSweden40:10+10:02
44Brian MayCanadaCanada41:20+11:12
45Nicolas GirschFranceFrance41:47+11:39
46Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly42:05+11:57
47Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia42:16+12:08
48Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly42:28+12:20
49Christian MohnAustriaAustria43:18+13:10
50Andreas HaldiSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:24+13:16
51Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria44:29+14:21

Women

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:40
2Hanne StaffNorwayNorway32:57+0:17
3Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland33:32+0:52
4Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden35:08+2:28
5Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway36:16+3:36
6Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden36:41+4:01
7Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden37:25+4:45
8Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland37:30+4:50
9Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:41+5:01
10Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:43+5:03
11Minna KauppiFinlandFinland37:46+5:06
12Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania38:02+5:22
13Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania38:14+5:34
14Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland38:23+5:43
15Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:34+5:54
16Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:40+6:00
17Anna GarinSpainSpain40:00+7:20
18Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia40:03+7:23
18Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway40:03+7:23
20Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia40:06+7:26
21Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania40:33+7:53
22Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia40:40+8:00
23Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway40:53+8:13
24Tatjana JaksanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:12+8:32
24Iva NavratilovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:12+8:32
26Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland41:51+9:11
27Viktoriya PlokhenkoUkraineUkraine42:00+9:20
27Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania42:00+9:20
29Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany42:27+9:47
30Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand42:31+9:51
31Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation42:37+9:57
32Valerie VannierFranceFrance42:54+10:14
33Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:57+10:17
34Monika DeptaGermanyGermany43:07+10:27
35Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark44:09+11:29
36Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain44:12+11:32
37Viivi-Anne SootsEstoniaEstonia44:18+11:38
38Renate FaunerItalyItaly44:30+11:50
38Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia44:30+11:50
40Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:10+12:30
41Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine45:40+13:00
42Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria45:58+13:18
43Inga DambeLatviaLatvia46:07+13:27
44Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:18+13:38
45Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria46:26+13:46
46Zsuzsanna FarkasHungaryHungary46:47+14:07
47Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:06+14:26
48Sabine RottensteinerItalyItaly47:11+14:31
49Juliette SoulardFranceFrance47:12+14:32
50Aleksandra KondratyevaBelarusBelarus48:41+16:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org