International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC 2003 Middle Distance Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC 2003 Middle Distance Final
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 8 August 2003

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance30:08
2Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway32:45+2:37
3Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway33:08+3:00
4Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland33:18+3:10
5Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway33:37+3:29
6Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia33:41+3:33
7Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:01+3:53
8Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:09+4:01
9Janne SalmiFinlandFinland34:14+4:06
10Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia34:20+4:12
11Jorgen OlssonSwedenSweden34:39+4:31
12Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia34:40+4:32
13Johan NasmanSwedenSweden34:46+4:38
13Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland34:46+4:38
15Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland34:47+4:39
16Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:52+4:44
17Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:58+4:50
18Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:00+4:52
19Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:05+4:57
20Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark35:09+5:01
21Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:25+5:17
22Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:37+5:29
23Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation35:40+5:32
24Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria35:51+5:43
25Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland36:13+6:05
26Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary36:17+6:09
27Robert BanachPolandPoland36:20+6:12
28Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark36:31+6:23
29Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark36:39+6:31
30Damien RenardFranceFrance36:52+6:44
31Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:58+6:50
32Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania37:02+6:54
33Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia37:41+7:33
34Jozef WallnerSlovakiaSlovakia38:05+7:57
35Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria38:18+8:10
36Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia38:25+8:17
37Vitaliy GavrylenkoUkraineUkraine38:29+8:21
38Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain38:37+8:29
39David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia38:38+8:30
40Dmitriy MironovBelarusBelarus38:53+8:45
41Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania39:37+9:29
42Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria39:47+9:39
43Henrik TryggessonSwedenSweden40:10+10:02
44Brian MayCanadaCanada41:20+11:12
45Nicolas GirschFranceFrance41:47+11:39
46Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly42:05+11:57
47Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia42:16+12:08
48Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly42:28+12:20
49Christian MohnAustriaAustria43:18+13:10
50Andreas HaldiSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:24+13:16
51Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria44:29+14:21

Women

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:40
2Hanne StaffNorwayNorway32:57+0:17
3Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland33:32+0:52
4Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden35:08+2:28
5Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway36:16+3:36
6Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden36:41+4:01
7Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden37:25+4:45
8Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland37:30+4:50
9Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:41+5:01
10Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:43+5:03
11Minna KauppiFinlandFinland37:46+5:06
12Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania38:02+5:22
13Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania38:14+5:34
14Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland38:23+5:43
15Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:34+5:54
16Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:40+6:00
17Anna GarinSpainSpain40:00+7:20
18Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia40:03+7:23
18Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway40:03+7:23
20Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia40:06+7:26
21Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania40:33+7:53
22Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia40:40+8:00
23Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway40:53+8:13
24Tatjana JaksanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:12+8:32
24Iva NavratilovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:12+8:32
26Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland41:51+9:11
27Viktoriya PlokhenkoUkraineUkraine42:00+9:20
27Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania42:00+9:20
29Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany42:27+9:47
30Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand42:31+9:51
31Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation42:37+9:57
32Valerie VannierFranceFrance42:54+10:14
33Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:57+10:17
34Monika DeptaGermanyGermany43:07+10:27
35Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark44:09+11:29
36Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain44:12+11:32
37Viivi-Anne SootsEstoniaEstonia44:18+11:38
38Renate FaunerItalyItaly44:30+11:50
38Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia44:30+11:50
40Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:10+12:30
41Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine45:40+13:00
42Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria45:58+13:18
43Inga DambeLatviaLatvia46:07+13:27
44Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:18+13:38
45Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria46:26+13:46
46Zsuzsanna FarkasHungaryHungary46:47+14:07
47Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:06+14:26
48Sabine RottensteinerItalyItaly47:11+14:31
49Juliette SoulardFranceFrance47:12+14:32
50Aleksandra KondratyevaBelarusBelarus48:41+16:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021