International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC 2003 Middle Distance Qualification (Race C)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC 2003 Middle Distance Qualification (Race C)
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 8 August 2003

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia23:49
2Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation23:50+0:01
3Jorgen OlssonSwedenSweden25:03+1:14
4Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway25:09+1:20
5Damien RenardFranceFrance25:15+1:26
6Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia25:45+1:56
7Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:47+1:58
8Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:53+2:04
9Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland26:14+2:25
10Robert BanachPolandPoland26:19+2:30
11Jozef WallnerSlovakiaSlovakia26:21+2:32
12Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria26:32+2:43
13Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria26:55+3:06
13Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia26:55+3:06
15Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland27:15+3:26
16Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark27:16+3:27
17Andreas HaldiSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:28+3:39
18Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia27:29+3:40
19Maksym ShtelmakhUkraineUkraine27:30+3:41
20Ferenc LevaiHungaryHungary27:56+4:07
21Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia27:59+4:10
22Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus28:09+4:20
23Nick Duca CanadaCanada29:21+5:32
24Daniel GriffIsraelIsrael29:28+5:39
25Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States29:36+5:47
26Saulius AndrekusLithuaniaLithuania30:35+6:46
27Michele TavernaroItalyItaly30:48+6:59
28Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal31:04+7:15
29Bart DelobelBelgiumBelgium31:19+7:30
30Dragisa BauerSerbiaSerbia32:02+8:13
31Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia32:10+8:21
32Michael ThierolfGermanyGermany32:11+8:22
33Gary De KlerkSouth AfricaSouth Africa41:00+17:11
34Niall BourkeIrelandIreland41:01+17:12
35Chi Ming ChungHong KongHong Kong50:14+26:25
36Vladimir TelnovKazakhstanKazakhstan51:27+27:38
Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpaindisqualified
Daisuke YamaguchiJapanJapandisqualified

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden25:14
2Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain26:08+0:54
3Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland26:42+1:28
4Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway27:02+1:48
5Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland27:03+1:49
6Renate FaunerItalyItaly27:25+2:11
7Viivi-Anne SootsEstoniaEstonia27:42+2:28
8Inga DambeLatviaLatvia27:50+2:36
9Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria28:08+2:54
10Valerie VannierFranceFrance28:18+3:04
11Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:24+3:10
12Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:30+3:16
13Dorte DahlDenmarkDenmark29:00+3:46
14Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation29:10+3:56
15Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain29:32+4:18
16Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand29:51+4:37
17Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania30:52+5:38
18Cassie Nybraten TrewinAustraliaAustralia31:49+6:35
19Sandy HottCanadaCanada32:01+6:47
20Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania32:03+6:49
21Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria32:16+7:02
22Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States32:58+7:44
23Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary33:28+8:14
24Elisabeth SchutjesBelgiumBelgium33:31+8:17
25Tatyana VoskobojnikovaBelarusBelarus34:17+9:03
26Maureen Lo OlssonHong KongHong Kong36:53+11:39
27Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine37:20+12:06
28Michele Botha MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa38:06+12:52
29Gunda FischerGermanyGermany39:24+14:10
30Yalina KornilovaKazakhstanKazakhstan40:58+15:44
31Shihoko OchiaiJapanJapan43:16+18:02
32Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal53:57+28:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org