International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC 2003 Long Distance Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC 2003 Long Distance Final
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 6 August 2003

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:14
2Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden1:29:19+3:05
3Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:52+6:38
4Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:33:59+7:45
5Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:28+8:14
6Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland1:34:31+8:17
7Hanne StaffNorwayNorway1:34:57+8:43
8Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:36:17+10:03
9Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany1:36:28+10:14
10Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:36:29+10:15
11Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:50+10:36
12Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:36:52+10:38
13Terhi HolsterFinlandFinland1:37:28+11:14
14Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:36+12:22
15Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:40:00+13:46
16Marta SterbovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:21+14:07
17Anna GarinSpainSpain1:40:32+14:18
18Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway1:40:39+14:25
19Katarina SmithCanadaCanada1:41:43+15:29
20Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:43:27+17:13
21Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania1:44:00+17:46
22Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:45:10+18:56
23Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:12+18:58
24Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:45:20+19:06
25Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark1:46:08+19:54
26Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine1:46:54+20:40
27Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary1:47:00+20:46
28Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:47:31+21:17
29Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia1:48:31+22:17
30Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:48:40+22:26
31Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark1:49:11+22:57
32Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:49:56+23:42
33Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia1:50:12+23:58
34Celine DodinFranceFrance1:50:23+24:09
35Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:51+24:37
36Luise KargerGermanyGermany1:51:20+25:06
37Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland1:51:42+25:28
38Meike JaegerGermanyGermany1:51:49+25:35
39Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:52:02+25:48
40Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:03+25:49
41Renate FaunerItalyItaly1:53:42+27:28
42Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:54:58+28:44
43Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium1:58:39+32:25
44Sandy HottCanadaCanada1:59:39+33:25
45Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand2:00:45+34:31
46Zsuzsanna FarkasHungaryHungary2:00:59+34:45
47Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria2:08:54+42:40
Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Marie-Luce RomanensSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org