International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC 2003 Long Distance Qualification (Race C)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC 2003 Long Distance Qualification (Race C)
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 4 August 2003

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway1:09:36
2Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary1:11:58+2:22
3Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:12:09+2:33
4Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:13:03+3:27
5Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden1:14:07+4:31
6Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:35+4:59
7Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:40+6:04
8Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway1:17:55+8:19
9Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia1:18:33+8:57
10Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:40+9:04
11Jozef WallnerSlovakiaSlovakia1:19:06+9:30
12Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:19:33+9:57
13Thomas KrejciAustriaAustria1:20:05+10:29
14Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:20:39+11:03
15Girts VegerisLatviaLatvia1:21:20+11:44
16Dmitriy MironovBelarusBelarus1:22:28+12:52
17Axel FischerGermanyGermany1:24:26+14:50
18Pierpaolo CoronaItalyItaly1:24:52+15:16
19Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania1:25:16+15:40
20Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland1:25:24+15:48
21Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance1:25:40+16:04
22Geert SimkensBelgiumBelgium1:29:09+19:33
23Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal1:30:25+20:49
24Teodor  Dimitrov Todorov BulgariaBulgaria1:33:37+24:01
25James ScarboroughUnited StatesUnited States1:35:00+25:24
26Koji KashimadaJapanJapan1:35:46+26:10
27Daniel GriffIsraelIsrael1:36:47+27:11
28Petar DelicCroatiaCroatia1:40:16+30:40
29Rob JessopNew ZealandNew Zealand1:44:57+35:21
30Brendan O'BrienIrelandIreland1:47:47+38:11
31Valery NalobinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:49:58+40:22
32Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia1:53:26+43:50
33Richard GathercoleSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:54:55+45:19
34Wil SmithCanadaCanada1:55:29+45:53
35Vlada MatuskiSerbiaSerbia1:57:19+47:43
36Chi Hang LiangHong KongHong Kong2:15:18+1:05:42
Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:05
2Hanne StaffNorwayNorway44:32+1:27
3Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:48+3:43
4Katarina SmithCanadaCanada47:00+3:55
5Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania49:12+6:07
6Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation49:52+6:47
7Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia51:17+8:12
8Inga DambeLatviaLatvia51:44+8:39
9Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania52:02+8:57
10Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland52:25+9:20
11Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:13+10:08
12Marta SterbovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:58+12:53
13Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark57:03+13:58
14Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany57:12+14:07
15Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand57:47+14:42
16Sandy HottCanadaCanada59:44+16:39
17Zsuzsanna FarkasHungaryHungary1:01:02+17:57
18Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan1:03:44+20:39
19Christine GathercoleAustriaAustria1:05:32+22:27
20Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia1:05:49+22:44
21Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:05:53+22:48
22Veronica Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:07:32+24:27
23Monika DeptaGermanyGermany1:08:12+25:07
24Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium1:08:51+25:46
25Erin NielsenUnited StatesUnited States1:09:08+26:03
26Jana MiklusovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:10:28+27:23
27Yalina KornilovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:11:53+28:48
28Tatyana VoskobojnikovaBelarusBelarus1:13:43+30:38
29Viktoriya PlokhenkoUkraineUkraine1:17:02+33:57
30Maureen Lo OlssonHong KongHong Kong1:25:54+42:49
31Fionne AustinIrelandIreland1:34:53+51:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org