International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC 2003 Long Distance Qualification (Race A)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC 2003 Long Distance Qualification (Race A)
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 4 August 2003

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:07:43
2Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:08:05+0:22
3Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:39+0:56
4Francois GononFranceFrance1:09:01+1:18
5Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:09:18+1:35
6Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway1:09:38+1:55
7Carlo RigoniItalyItaly1:10:24+2:41
8Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:13:39+5:56
9Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:13:56+6:13
10Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:40+6:57
11Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic1:15:53+8:10
12Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine1:16:39+8:56
13Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria1:17:02+9:19
14Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus1:18:04+10:21
15Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:21:30+13:47
16Tom QuayleAustraliaAustralia1:21:49+14:06
17Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia1:22:26+14:43
18Michael ThierolfGermanyGermany1:22:56+15:13
19Brian MayCanadaCanada1:23:22+15:39
20Mihail MihailovBulgariaBulgaria1:23:59+16:16
21Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary1:24:30+16:47
22David HealyIrelandSweden1:24:54+17:11
23Brent LangbakkCanadaCanada1:27:11+19:28
24Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia1:28:50+21:07
25Jan GilotBelgiumBelgium1:29:06+21:23
26Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain1:29:08+21:25
27Shunsuke KonnoJapanJapan1:32:24+24:41
28Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:32:32+24:49
29Dragisa BauerSerbiaSerbia1:34:51+27:08
30Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsrael1:37:07+29:24
31Chi Ming ChungHong KongHong Kong1:53:58+46:15
32Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:59:51+52:08
33Vladimir TelnovKazakhstanKazakhstan2:13:47+1:06:04
Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Andraz HribarSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Yu-Chia WuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marie-Luce RomanensSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:04
2Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:34+1:30
3Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia53:53+1:49
4Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden54:17+2:13
5Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway55:45+3:41
6Anna GarinSpainSpain55:54+3:50
7Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand55:59+3:55
8Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine56:26+4:22
9Celine DodinFranceFrance57:39+5:35
10Terhi HolsterFinlandFinland57:59+5:55
11Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland58:30+6:26
12Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia58:43+6:39
13Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:00:21+8:17
14Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium1:01:00+8:56
14Meike JaegerGermanyGermany1:01:00+8:56
16Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:50+9:46
17Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:14+10:10
18Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania1:02:18+10:14
19Agnes WengrinHungaryHungary1:03:24+11:20
20Sabine RottensteinerItalyItaly1:03:59+11:55
21Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria1:05:13+13:09
22Misa ShiodaJapanJapan1:05:23+13:19
23Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania1:08:24+16:20
24Ieva SustaLatviaLatvia1:09:24+17:20
25Karen WilliamsUnited StatesUnited States1:20:47+28:43
26Aleksandra KondratyevaBelarusBelarus1:22:34+30:30
27Philippa McNeilCanadaCanada1:26:09+34:05
28Lieke Van OpstalNetherlandsNetherlands1:27:34+35:30
29Michele Botha MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:33:25+41:21
30Irina ChsheglovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:35:06+43:02
31Julie LeungHong KongHong Kong1:52:28+1:00:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org