International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC 2003 Long Distance Qualification (Race B)

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: WOC 2003 Long Distance Qualification (Race B)
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 4 August 2003

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26David Brickhill-JonesMen (37)1:28:32+20:24

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Allison JonesWomen (31)1:12:31+16:30

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Felix BreitschadelMen (37)1:14:35+6:27

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterWomen (31)1:10:16+14:15

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Dmitry MikhalkinMen (37)1:20:41+12:33

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Oksana ZhuravlevaWomen (31)1:14:13+18:12

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Pieter HendrickxMen (37)1:20:54+12:46

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Elisabeth SchutjesWomen (31)1:22:30+26:29

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Kiril NikolovMen (37)1:11:58+3:50

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Nataliya DimitrovaWomen (31)1:11:18+15:17

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Nick Duca Men (37)1:20:44+12:36

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Katherine ScheckWomen (31)1:59:02+1:03:01

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Lino LegacMen (37)1:33:35+25:27

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Eva OcvirkWomen (31)1:25:00+28:59

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Michal SmolaMen (37)1:11:20+3:12

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Dana BrozkovaWomen (31)59:10+3:09

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Morten Fenger GronMen (37)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Helene HausnerWomen (31)1:07:57+11:56

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Tarvo AvasteMen (37)1:16:51+8:43

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jarkko HuovilaMen (37)1:14:50+6:42

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Paula HaapakoskiWomen (31)56:01

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Jean Baptiste BourrinMen (37)1:20:44+12:36

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Manissolle PerrineWomen (31)1:16:07+20:06

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Ingo HorstMen (37)1:16:52+8:44

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Luise KargerWomen (31)1:04:34+8:33

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Po Lok ChauMen (37)2:36:04+1:27:56

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Ferenc LevaiMen (37)1:27:40+19:32

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Eva Novai MakraiWomen (31)1:07:35+11:34

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Andrew QuinMen (37)1:31:33+23:25

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Violet LintonWomen (31)1:19:19+23:18

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Tamir AlonMen (37)1:36:02+27:54

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Klaus SchgagulerMen (37)1:20:26+12:18

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Renate FaunerWomen (31)1:08:50+12:49

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Yoshinori TakahashiMen (37)1:20:51+12:43

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Sanae SaitoWomen (31)1:14:07+18:06

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Vladimir BelskijMen (37)1:56:08+48:00

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Natalija ChuprikovaWomen (31)1:55:46+59:45

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Oskars ZernisMen (37)1:23:23+15:15

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Aija SkrastinaWomen (31)1:00:57+4:56

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Nerijus SulcysMen (37)1:16:39+8:31

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Vilma RudzenskaiteWomen (31)1:07:01+11:00

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Mark HeikoopMen (37)1:53:16+45:08

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Greg BarbourMen (37)1:25:07+16:59

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Claire PatersonWomen (31)1:26:43+30:42

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Holger HottMen (37)1:09:39+1:31

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Marianne AndersenWomen (31)1:08:50+12:49

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Joao ValenteMen (37)1:34:01+25:53

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Raquel CostaWomen (31)1:40:46+44:45

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Paul Marius BrabiescuMen (37)1:23:52+15:44

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Veronica MinoiuWomen (31)1:15:51+19:50

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Roman EfimovMen (37)1:18:02+9:54

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (31)59:48+3:47

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Dejan AvramovicMen (37)disqualified

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Marian DavidikMen (37)1:26:13+18:05

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Gary De KlerkMen (37)2:10:20+1:02:12

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Kathy KitchinWomen (31)1:45:12+49:11

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Pedro Pasion RodriguezMen (37)1:23:19+15:11

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Esther Gil BrotonsWomen (31)1:19:22+23:21

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Johan ModigMen (37)1:12:27+4:19

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardWomen (31)56:01

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Thomas BuhrerMen (37)1:08:43+0:35

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Brigitte WolfWomen (31)57:19+1:18

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Yuriy OmelchenkoMen (37)1:08:08

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Mariya SpasyukWomen (31)1:02:01+6:00

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Jon DuncanMen (37)1:12:53+4:45

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Jenny JohnsonWomen (31)1:08:38+12:37

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Eric BoneMen (37)1:30:35+22:27

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherWomen (31)1:23:13+27:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport