International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC 2003 Long Distance Qualification (Race B)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC 2003 Long Distance Qualification (Race B)
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 4 August 2003

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine1:08:08
2Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:43+0:35
3Holger HottNorwayNorway1:09:39+1:31
4Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:20+3:12
5Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:11:58+3:50
6Johan ModigSwedenSweden1:12:27+4:19
7Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:53+4:45
8Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:14:35+6:27
9Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:14:50+6:42
10Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:16:39+8:31
11Tarvo AvasteEstoniaEstonia1:16:51+8:43
12Ingo HorstGermanyGermany1:16:52+8:44
13Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:18:02+9:54
14Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:20:26+12:18
15Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus1:20:41+12:33
16Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance1:20:44+12:36
16Nick Duca CanadaCanada1:20:44+12:36
18Yoshinori TakahashiJapanJapan1:20:51+12:43
19Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgium1:20:54+12:46
20Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain1:23:19+15:11
21Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia1:23:23+15:15
22Paul Marius BrabiescuRomaniaRomania1:23:52+15:44
23Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand1:25:07+16:59
24Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:26:13+18:05
25Ferenc LevaiHungaryHungary1:27:40+19:32
26David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia1:28:32+20:24
27Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States1:30:35+22:27
28Andrew QuinIrelandIreland1:31:33+23:25
29Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia1:33:35+25:27
30Joao ValentePortugalPortugal1:34:01+25:53
31Tamir AlonIsraelIsrael1:36:02+27:54
32Mark HeikoopNetherlandsNetherlands1:53:16+45:08
33Vladimir BelskijKazakhstanKazakhstan1:56:08+48:00
34Gary De KlerkSouth AfricaSouth Africa2:10:20+1:02:12
35Po Lok ChauHong KongHong Kong2:36:04+1:27:56
Dejan AvramovicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified
Morten Fenger GronDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden56:01
1Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland56:01
3Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:19+1:18
4Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:10+3:09
5Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation59:48+3:47
6Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:00:57+4:56
7Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine1:02:01+6:00
8Luise KargerGermanyGermany1:04:34+8:33
9Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:07:01+11:00
10Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary1:07:35+11:34
11Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark1:07:57+11:56
12Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:38+12:37
13Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:08:50+12:49
13Renate FaunerItalyItaly1:08:50+12:49
15Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:10:16+14:15
16Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria1:11:18+15:17
17Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia1:12:31+16:30
18Sanae SaitoJapanJapan1:14:07+18:06
19Oksana ZhuravlevaBelarusBelarus1:14:13+18:12
20Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:15:51+19:50
21Manissolle PerrineFranceFrance1:16:07+20:06
22Violet LintonIrelandIreland1:19:19+23:18
23Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:19:22+23:21
24Elisabeth SchutjesBelgiumBelgium1:22:30+26:29
25Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States1:23:13+27:12
26Eva OcvirkCroatiaCroatia1:25:00+28:59
27Claire PatersonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:26:43+30:42
28Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal1:40:46+44:45
29Kathy KitchinSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:45:12+49:11
30Natalija ChuprikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:55:46+59:45
31Katherine ScheckCanadaCanada1:59:02+1:03:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org