International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-ringen Elite

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-ringen Elite
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 22 July 2003

Men

93 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Johan Ivarsson Sweden 1:28:02
2 Anders Dalin Sweden 1:28:41 +0:39
3 Martin Larsson Sweden 1:30:22 +2:20
4 Jorgen Ohlin Sweden 1:31:54 +3:52
5 Oyvind Helgerud Norway 1:32:08 +4:06
6 Marcus Karlsson Sweden 1:32:11 +4:09
7 Kalle Dalin Sweden 1:32:47 +4:45
8 Tommy Andersson Sweden 1:33:13 +5:11
9 Anders Axenborg Sweden 1:33:23 +5:21
10 Isak Bergman Sweden 1:33:48 +5:46
11 Tommy Lindberg Sweden 1:33:51 +5:49
12 Andreas Jansson Sweden 1:33:59 +5:57
13 Anders Akerman Sweden 1:34:20 +6:18
14 Niklas Eriksson Sweden 1:34:31 +6:29
15 Johan Hoij Sweden 1:34:32 +6:30
16 Urban Andre Sweden 1:34:41 +6:39
17 Mikael Olofsson Sweden 1:34:48 +6:46
18 Jonas Haraldsson Sweden 1:34:52 +6:50
19 Fredrik Noborn Sweden 1:34:58 +6:56
20 Ali Kuosku Sweden 1:35:00 +6:58
21 Christian Hakansson Sweden 1:36:00 +7:58
22 Martin Skrove Norway 1:36:08 +8:06
23 Johan Nordlund Sweden 1:36:41 +8:39
24 Joakim Karlsson Sweden 1:36:59 +8:57
25 Hakan Gunnarsson Sweden 1:37:01 +8:59
26 Gustaf Granath Sweden 1:37:14 +9:12
27 Edvin Karlsson Sweden 1:37:23 +9:21
28 Greger Tysk Sweden 1:37:34 +9:32
29 Manne Wiklund Sweden 1:38:02 +10:00
30 Rikard Claesson Sweden 1:38:48 +10:46
31 Hans Brolund Sweden 1:39:00 +10:58
32 Mats Roejgaard Sweden 1:39:01 +10:59
33 Martin Claesson Sweden 1:39:04 +11:02
34 Fredrik Sturesson Sweden 1:39:17 +11:15
35 Jakob Svensson Sweden 1:39:19 +11:17
36 Erik Ohlund Sweden 1:39:46 +11:44
37 Peter Lofas Sweden 1:39:50 +11:48
38 Peter Svedin Sweden 1:39:53 +11:51
39 Jan Hilding Sweden 1:40:08 +12:06
40 Daniel Blohm Sweden 1:40:11 +12:09
41 Jonas Martner Sweden 1:40:14 +12:12
41 Fredrik Norman Sweden 1:40:14 +12:12
43 Patrik Martner Sweden 1:40:35 +12:33
43 Christian Nielsen Denmark 1:40:35 +12:33
45 Lars Akerman Sweden 1:40:37 +12:35
45 Pal Skogtjarn Sweden 1:40:37 +12:35
47 Ivar Haugen Norway 1:40:54 +12:52
48 Anders Kleist Sweden 1:41:13 +13:11
49 Johan Hellman Sweden 1:41:33 +13:31
50 Per Brolund Sweden 1:41:42 +13:40
51 Daniel Wernersson Sweden 1:41:48 +13:46
52 Rickard Gunnarsson Sweden 1:42:16 +14:14
53 Tomas Stenstrom Sweden 1:42:37 +14:35
54 Magnus Palm Sweden 1:42:47 +14:45
55 Andreas J Johansson Sweden 1:42:54 +14:52
56 Jan Johansson  Sweden 1:43:19 +15:17
57 Mattias Johansson  Sweden 1:43:42 +15:40
58 Martin Larbo Sweden 1:43:44 +15:42
59 Liutauras Bilevicius Lithuania 1:44:08 +16:06
60 Eric Morris Australia 1:44:13 +16:11
61 Jim Oystein Nybraten Norway 1:44:14 +16:12
62 Ivaylo Petrov Bulgaria 1:45:01 +16:59
63 Oyvind Stokseth Norway 1:45:22 +17:20
64 Per-Ake Olsson Sweden 1:46:18 +18:16
65 Lasse Jansson Sweden 1:47:05 +19:03
66 Lars Magnusson Sweden 1:47:06 +19:04
67 Per Lenander Sweden 1:47:33 +19:31
68 Markus Frodin Sweden 1:49:41 +21:39
69 Dan Norin Sweden 1:50:46 +22:44
70 Erik Engstrand Sweden 1:52:02 +24:00
71 Tomas Jonsson Sweden 1:52:07 +24:05
72 Henrik Berlin Sweden 1:53:01 +24:59
73 Oskar Arlebo Sweden 1:53:14 +25:12
74 Patrik Svedberg Sweden 1:55:15 +27:13
75 Ola Hultin Sweden 1:56:42 +28:40
76 Jan Johansson  Sweden 1:57:00 +28:58
77 Per Magnusson Sweden 1:57:03 +29:01
78 Thomas Eyer Switzerland 1:57:11 +29:09
79 Marten Frendelius Sweden 1:57:18 +29:16
80 Patrik Sjokvist Sweden 1:59:00 +30:58
81 Niklas  Wrane Sweden 1:59:27 +31:25
82 Saulius Andrekus Lithuania 1:59:31 +31:29
83 Oskar Hakansson Sweden 2:00:34 +32:32
84 Rickard Svensson Sweden 2:00:36 +32:34
85 Dag Steinar Ragvin Norway 2:01:34 +33:32
86 Antonio Franco Italy 2:02:40 +34:38
Tarvo Avaste Estonia disqualified
Matthew Crane United Kingdom disqualified
Fridolf Eskilsson Sweden disqualified
Anders Hedman Sweden disqualified
Crister Nygren Sweden disqualified
Fredrik Persson Sweden disqualified
Lars Pieper Germany disqualified

Women

70 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Hanne Sandstad Norway 1:03:32
2 Jenny Borgstrom Sweden 1:03:47 +0:15
3 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 1:05:41 +2:09
4 Ragnhild Bente Andersen Norway 1:06:18 +2:46
5 Helena Nordin Sweden 1:08:05 +4:33
6 Salla Toyryla lehto Finland 1:08:54 +5:22
7 Sofia Holmgard Sweden 1:09:05 +5:33
8 Asa Lindkvist Sweden 1:09:16 +5:44
9 Eva Nordkvist Sweden 1:09:25 +5:53
10 Asa Hellquist Sweden 1:10:54 +7:22
11 Sofia Paalsson Sweden 1:11:21 +7:49
12 Jenny Nyman Sweden 1:11:23 +7:51
13 Anna Garin Spain 1:11:27 +7:55
14 Dainora Alsauskaite Lithuania 1:11:54 +8:22
15 Eva Elfving Sweden 1:12:17 +8:45
16 Jenny Westerbergh Sweden 1:12:47 +9:15
17 Rebecka Osterberg Sweden 1:12:51 +9:19
18 Annika Lundstrom Sweden 1:13:17 +9:45
19 Renate Fauner Italy 1:13:24 +9:52
20 Anna Windevall Sweden 1:13:46 +10:14
21 Anna Stallberg Sweden 1:13:58 +10:26
22 Sara Svensson Sweden 1:14:55 +11:23
23 Caroline Kaipe Sweden 1:15:08 +11:36
24 Nina Karlsson Sweden 1:15:16 +11:44
25 Karin Kjellman Sweden 1:15:26 +11:54
26 Anna-Karin Bondesson Sweden 1:15:28 +11:56
27 Johanna Svensson Sweden 1:15:33 +12:01
28 Sara Linse Sweden 1:15:36 +12:04
29 Annika Ridell Sweden 1:15:49 +12:17
30 Cecilia Einarsson Sweden 1:15:58 +12:26
31 Frida Nero Sweden 1:16:21 +12:49
32 Maria Magnusson Sweden 1:16:28 +12:56
33 Camilla Sjoberg Sweden 1:16:53 +13:21
34 Karin Elfving Sweden 1:17:09 +13:37
35 Sarah Lindstrom Sweden 1:17:11 +13:39
36 Elsa Tornros Sweden 1:17:22 +13:50
37 Anette Carlsson Sweden 1:17:33 +14:01
38 Ylva Ericson Sweden 1:17:42 +14:10
39 Asa Bengtsson Finland 1:18:50 +15:18
40 Cecilia Thomasson Sweden 1:19:27 +15:55
41 Lena Nilsson Sweden 1:19:46 +16:14
42 Johanna Ring Sweden 1:19:52 +16:20
43 Jenny Persson Sweden 1:19:59 +16:27
44 Anna Imberg Sweden 1:20:01 +16:29
45 Erica Christensson Sweden 1:20:25 +16:53
46 Elin Dahlin Sweden 1:20:32 +17:00
47 Maria Holmstrand Sweden 1:20:33 +17:01
48 Ann-Charlotte Carlsson Sweden 1:21:15 +17:43
49 Cassie Nybraten Trewin Australia 1:21:36 +18:04
50 Sara Grenmark Sweden 1:22:25 +18:53
50 Emelie Svalin Sweden 1:22:25 +18:53
52 Elin Cathrine Hagen Norway 1:22:27 +18:55
53 Josefina Norin Sweden 1:22:28 +18:56
54 Emma Andersson  Sweden 1:22:52 +19:20
55 Sofi Thorsell Sweden 1:24:17 +20:45
56 Anna Andreasson Sweden 1:27:16 +23:44
57 Jenny Christensson Sweden 1:27:17 +23:45
58 Ingela Hakansson Sweden 1:28:30 +24:58
59 Asa Zetterberg-Eriksson Sweden 1:29:55 +26:23
60 Karin Skogholm Sweden 1:30:15 +26:43
61 Sara Helander Sweden 1:30:23 +26:51
62 Sofia Malmqvist Sweden 1:33:22 +29:50
63 Yuka Kinnami Japan 1:33:44 +30:12
63 Elisabeth Larsson Sweden 1:33:44 +30:12
65 Klara Krasuska Poland 1:39:14 +35:42
66 Valentina Dimitrova Bulgaria 1:43:23 +39:51
67 Kyoko Ito Japan 1:46:41 +43:09
Ellinor Fransson Sweden disqualified
Johanna Gunnarsson Sweden disqualified
Ida Mattsson Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org