International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-ringen SuperElite

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: O-ringen SuperElite
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 22 July 2003

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24David ShepherdMen (40)1:34:09+14:02

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Troy De HaasMen (40)disqualified

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
David Brickhill-JonesMen (40)disqualified

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Jo AllisonWomen (38)1:13:18+16:33

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Natasha KeyWomen (38)1:20:34+23:49

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Kathryn Preston EwelsWomen (38)1:20:59+24:14

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Allan MogensenMen (40)1:39:32+19:25

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Olle KarnerMen (40)disqualified

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Tina Olm-JunegardWomen (38)1:10:01+13:16

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Mats HaldinMen (40)1:20:07

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Jani LakanenMen (40)1:22:00+1:53

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jarkko HuovilaMen (40)1:24:38+4:31

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jonne LakanenMen (40)1:26:59+6:52

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Kim FageruddMen (40)1:27:31+7:24

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Samuli LauniainenMen (40)1:28:00+7:53

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Harri RomppanenMen (40)1:34:04+13:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Janne VirtanenMen (40)1:36:51+16:44

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Yvonne GunellWomen (38)1:04:32+7:47

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Outi SareilaWomen (38)1:05:00+8:15

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Riina KuuseloWomen (38)1:05:23+8:38

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Maria HoffmanWomen (38)1:08:15+11:30

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Ingela MattssonWomen (38)1:08:30+11:45

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Tiina HaarlaaWomen (38)1:15:56+19:11

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Marius MazulisMen (40)1:26:00+5:53

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Edgaras VoverisMen (40)disqualified

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Ieva SargautyteWomen (38)1:08:35+11:50

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Giedre VoverieneWomen (38)1:08:37+11:52

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Jonn Are MyhrenMen (40)1:35:01+14:54

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Lieke Van OpstalWomen (38)1:38:06+41:21

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Bjorn EriksenMen (40)1:36:17+16:10

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Bernt BjornsgaardMen (40)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Thormod BergMen (40)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tore SandvikMen (40)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Ingunn FristadWomen (38)1:08:43+11:58

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Sergey DetkovMen (40)1:39:09+19:02

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Hakan PeterssonMen (40)1:23:51+3:44

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Johan NasmanMen (40)1:24:49+4:42

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Erik AxelssonMen (40)1:26:12+6:05

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Peter ObergMen (40)1:27:05+6:58

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Peter HemmyrMen (40)1:28:08+8:01

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Anders AxelssonMen (40)1:28:16+8:09

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Jonas PilbladMen (40)1:28:40+8:33

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Jorgen OlssonMen (40)1:30:04+9:57

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Mats TroengMen (40)1:30:09+10:02

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Hans MardMen (40)1:31:28+11:21

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19David AnderssonMen (40)1:31:46+11:39

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis Men (40)1:31:54+11:47

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Thomas AspMen (40)1:33:26+13:19

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Erik AnderssonMen (40)1:34:03+13:56

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Per ObergMen (40)1:36:39+16:32

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Joacim CarlssonMen (40)1:37:27+17:20

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Jan TroengMen (40)1:45:09+25:02

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Niklas LindbergMen (40)1:45:32+25:25

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Jenny JohanssonWomen (38)56:45

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardWomen (38)58:45+2:00

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Emma Claesson EngstrandWomen (38)58:58+2:13

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Anna EnvallWomen (38)1:01:03+4:18

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Lina BackstromWomen (38)1:02:25+5:40

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Anna MarsellWomen (38)1:03:20+6:35

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Charlotte LindkvistWomen (38)1:04:04+7:19

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Annika BillstamWomen (38)1:04:38+7:53

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Lina PerssonWomen (38)1:04:43+7:58

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Katarina BorgWomen (38)1:05:10+8:25

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Louise GoethforsWomen (38)1:05:39+8:54

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Camilla BerglundWomen (38)1:06:26+9:41

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Carina SvenssonWomen (38)1:06:51+10:06

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Maria KleijnWomen (38)1:07:11+10:26

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Malin SandWomen (38)1:07:22+10:37

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Elin DahlstedtWomen (38)1:07:59+11:14

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Emma JohanssonWomen (38)1:09:04+12:19

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Elisabeth HanssonWomen (38)1:10:10+13:25

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Sofia ForsgrenWomen (38)1:10:19+13:34

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenWomen (38)1:11:04+14:19

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Lena EliassonWomen (38)1:18:17+21:32

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Maria BergkvistWomen (38)1:18:25+21:40

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jamie StevensonMen (40)1:23:05+2:58

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Heather MonroWomen (38)1:01:18+4:33

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Jo StevensonWomen (38)1:17:42+20:57

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org