International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-ringen SuperElite

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-ringen SuperElite
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 22 July 2003

Men

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Mats Haldin Finland 1:20:07
2 Jani Lakanen Finland 1:22:00 +1:53
3 Jamie Stevenson United Kingdom 1:23:05 +2:58
4 Hakan Petersson Sweden 1:23:51 +3:44
5 Jarkko Huovila Finland 1:24:38 +4:31
6 Johan Nasman Sweden 1:24:49 +4:42
7 Marius Mazulis Lithuania 1:26:00 +5:53
8 Erik Axelsson Sweden 1:26:12 +6:05
9 Jonne Lakanen Finland 1:26:59 +6:52
10 Peter Oberg Sweden 1:27:05 +6:58
11 Kim Fagerudd Finland 1:27:31 +7:24
12 Samuli Launiainen Finland 1:28:00 +7:53
13 Peter Hemmyr Sweden 1:28:08 +8:01
14 Anders Axelsson Sweden 1:28:16 +8:09
15 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 1:28:40 +8:33
16 Jorgen Olsson Sweden 1:30:04 +9:57
17 Mats Troeng Sweden 1:30:09 +10:02
18 Hans Mard Sweden 1:31:28 +11:21
19 David Andersson Sweden 1:31:46 +11:39
20 Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden 1:31:54 +11:47
21 Thomas Asp Sweden 1:33:26 +13:19
22 Erik Andersson Sweden 1:34:03 +13:56
23 Harri Romppanen Finland 1:34:04 +13:57
24 David Shepherd Australia 1:34:09 +14:02
25 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 1:35:01 +14:54
26 Bjorn Eriksen Norway 1:36:17 +16:10
27 Per Oberg Sweden 1:36:39 +16:32
28 Janne Virtanen Finland 1:36:51 +16:44
29 Joacim Carlsson Sweden 1:37:27 +17:20
30 Sergey Detkov Russian Federation 1:39:09 +19:02
31 Allan Mogensen Denmark 1:39:32 +19:25
32 Jan Troeng Sweden 1:45:09 +25:02
33 Niklas Lindberg Sweden 1:45:32 +25:25
Thormod Berg Norway disqualified
Bernt Bjornsgaard Norway disqualified
David Brickhill-Jones Australia disqualified
Troy De Haas Australia disqualified
Olle Karner Estonia disqualified
Tore Sandvik Norway disqualified
Edgaras Voveris Lithuania disqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jenny Johansson Sweden 56:45
2 Karolina Arewang-Hojsgaard Sweden 58:45 +2:00
3 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 58:58 +2:13
4 Anna Envall Sweden 1:01:03 +4:18
5 Heather Monro United Kingdom 1:01:18 +4:33
6 Lina Backstrom Sweden 1:02:25 +5:40
7 Anna Marsell Sweden 1:03:20 +6:35
8 Charlotte Lindkvist Sweden 1:04:04 +7:19
9 Yvonne Gunell Finland 1:04:32 +7:47
10 Annika Billstam Sweden 1:04:38 +7:53
11 Lina Persson Sweden 1:04:43 +7:58
12 Outi Sareila Finland 1:05:00 +8:15
13 Katarina Borg Sweden 1:05:10 +8:25
14 Riina Kuuselo Finland 1:05:23 +8:38
15 Louise Goethfors Sweden 1:05:39 +8:54
16 Camilla Berglund Sweden 1:06:26 +9:41
17 Carina Svensson Sweden 1:06:51 +10:06
18 Maria Kleijn Sweden 1:07:11 +10:26
19 Malin Sand Sweden 1:07:22 +10:37
20 Elin Dahlstedt Sweden 1:07:59 +11:14
21 Maria Hoffman Finland 1:08:15 +11:30
22 Ingela Mattsson Finland 1:08:30 +11:45
23 Ieva Sargautyte Lithuania 1:08:35 +11:50
24 Giedre Voveriene Lithuania 1:08:37 +11:52
25 Ingunn Fristad Norway 1:08:43 +11:58
26 Emma Johansson Sweden 1:09:04 +12:19
27 Tina Olm-Junegard Estonia 1:10:01 +13:16
28 Elisabeth Hansson Sweden 1:10:10 +13:25
29 Sofia Forsgren Sweden 1:10:19 +13:34
30 Ida Wikstrom Holmgren Sweden 1:11:04 +14:19
31 Jo Allison Australia 1:13:18 +16:33
32 Tiina Haarlaa Finland 1:15:56 +19:11
33 Jo Stevenson United Kingdom 1:17:42 +20:57
34 Lena Eliasson Sweden 1:18:17 +21:32
35 Maria Bergkvist Sweden 1:18:25 +21:40
36 Natasha Key Australia 1:20:34 +23:49
37 Kathryn Preston Ewels Australia 1:20:59 +24:14
38 Lieke Van Opstal Netherlands 1:38:06 +41:21

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org