International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Orienteering.Online Cup 2003

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Orienteering.Online Cup 2003
Organiser: Slovenia
Date: 18 July 2003

Men

76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rune StrandbergNorwayNorway29:35
2Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway30:58+1:23
3Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:31+1:56
4Radek NovotnyCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:47+3:12
5Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia33:02+3:27
6Martin PijakSlovakiaSlovakia33:10+3:35
7Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:18+3:43
8Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly33:37+4:02
9Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria34:06+4:31
10Petr VanaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:43+5:08
11Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic34:59+5:24
12Allan BogleUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:33+5:58
13Tomas UdrzalCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:37+6:02
14Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:01+6:26
15Pavel KosarekCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:05+6:30
16Giuseppe BezziItalyItaly36:19+6:44
17Jiri NovakCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:21+6:46
18Martin BaierCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:37+7:02
19Carlo CristellonItalyItaly37:05+7:30
20Marco SeppiItalyItaly37:20+7:45
21Petar DelicCroatiaCroatia37:22+7:47
22Matthias MahrAustriaAustria38:13+8:38
23Juraj HorniakSlovakiaSlovakia38:20+8:45
24David HepnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:23+8:48
25Jan HubnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:30+8:55
26Sven LundbackSwedenSweden38:50+9:15
27Stepan SkripnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:58+9:23
28Petr VitekCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:08+9:33
29Jiri KazdaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:10+9:35
30Petr KaderavekCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:32+9:57
31Gregor AnderluhSloveniaSlovenia39:36+10:01
32Petr DvorakCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:41+10:06
33Martin PongratzAustriaAustria39:53+10:18
34Ondrej PijakSlovakiaSlovakia40:10+10:35
35Vladan HenekCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:25+10:50
36Petr BoranekCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:35+11:00
37Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway41:10+11:35
38Daniele PagliariItalyItaly41:12+11:37
39Jan MarcanikCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:22+11:47
40Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia41:39+12:04
41Jakub WeinerCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:11+12:36
42Kaare Nicolai HaugNorwayNorway42:25+12:50
43Vaclav KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:30+12:55
44Antonio SeriniItalyItaly42:31+12:56
45Jiri ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:50+13:15
46Tomas SlovaeekCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:41+14:06
47Jiri KrejcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:51+14:16
48Hans Christian SkogholtNorwayNorway44:36+15:01
49Andreas GallerspangSwedenSweden45:02+15:27
50Libor KrizCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:15+15:40
51Frode KonstNorwayNorway46:22+16:47
52Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia47:59+18:24
53Jiri GawelCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:00+18:25
54Luca FolinItalyItaly48:03+18:28
55Neil DobbsIrelandIreland48:26+18:51
56Tomas VitekCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:44+19:09
57Karl BelzikAustriaAustria49:03+19:28
58Ingemar NeuhauserItalyItaly49:58+20:23
59Petr JahnCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:33+20:58
60Giovanni BerlandaItalyItaly50:35+21:00
61Slobodan RadovanovicSerbiaSerbia51:43+22:08
62Jonas BystromSwedenSweden52:14+22:39
63Dejan AvramovicSerbiaSerbia52:19+22:44
64Stefano BrambillaItalyItaly52:33+22:58
65Ondrej SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:34+22:59
66Petr ZverinaCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:03+24:28
67Alessandro DipaceItalyItaly54:25+24:50
68Andrej StudenSloveniaSlovenia55:23+25:48
69Markus KosslerAustriaAustria55:23+25:48
70Stanislav KustecSloveniaSlovenia56:04+26:29
71Stefano GottardiItalyItaly58:56+29:21
72Branimir PongracCroatiaCroatia1:08:54+39:19
73Drazen PerkovicCroatiaCroatia1:11:34+41:59
74Borut VidmarSloveniaSlovenia1:11:58+42:23
75Andrea FoschianItalyItaly1:13:55+44:20
Peter NasholmSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:03
2Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland30:29+0:26
3Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:26+1:23
4Iva NavratilovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:26+4:23
5Lenka HruskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:07+5:04
6Martina FejlkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:43+5:40
7Pavla FialovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:14+6:11
8Iva HrazdirovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:20+6:17
9Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:33+6:30
10Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:40+6:37
11Regina HabenichtAustriaAustria36:51+6:48
12Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:14+7:11
13Aislinn KendallIrelandIreland39:17+9:14
14Kristyna BorankovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:49+13:46
15Eva PonweiserAustriaAustria48:31+18:28
16Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:57+21:54
17Donatella VecchiesItalyItaly54:40+24:37
18Alice RussianItalyItaly57:09+27:06
19Magda HorovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:43+32:40
20Barbara GiuganinoItalyItaly1:04:09+34:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org