International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norwegian O-Festival

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norwegian O-Festival
Organiser: Norway
Date: 29 June 2003

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:10:49
2Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway1:11:47+0:58
3Holger HottNorwayNorway1:13:06+2:17
4Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway1:14:01+3:12
5Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway1:15:37+4:48
6Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:16:01+5:12
7Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:16:08+5:19
8Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:16:55+6:06
9Tore SandvikNorwayNorway1:17:42+6:53
10Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:18:14+7:25
11Pal SkogedalNorwayNorway1:18:47+7:58
12Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:18:48+7:59
13Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway1:19:58+9:09
14Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:19:58+9:09
15Anton BjartnesNorwayNorway1:20:05+9:16
16Rune StrandbergNorwayNorway1:20:44+9:55
17Christian  Boen WiigNorwayNorway1:21:16+10:27
18Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:22:02+11:13
19Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands1:22:12+11:23
20Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway1:22:14+11:25
21Oystein PettersenNorwayNorway1:22:34+11:45
22Jostein MoeNorwayNorway1:22:36+11:47
23Hans Olof AmblieNorwayNorway1:22:36+11:47
24Dag SolbergNorwayNorway1:22:46+11:57
25Leiv Terje ArnevikNorwayNorway1:23:15+12:26
26Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:37+13:48
27Thomas AspSwedenSweden1:25:00+14:11
28Olav Gryting TallakNorwayNorway1:25:14+14:25
29Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:25:21+14:32
30Esten KorenNorwayNorway1:25:25+14:36
31Anders AxelssonSwedenSweden1:25:43+14:54
32Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway1:25:44+14:55
33Jan KocbachNorwayNorway1:26:35+15:46
34Per OlaussenNorwayNorway1:27:20+16:31
35Arild NomelandNorwayNorway1:27:42+16:53
36Marius WikstromNorwayNorway1:28:21+17:32
37Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway1:28:33+17:44
38Gaute StavikNorwayNorway1:28:51+18:02
39Kristian KullerudNorwayNorway1:29:13+18:24
40Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway1:29:16+18:27
41Tor BrennaNorwayNorway1:29:50+19:01
42Morten FismenNorwayNorway1:30:01+19:12
43Halvard BergeNorwayNorway1:30:12+19:23
44Martin ClaessonSwedenSweden1:30:51+20:02
45Nicholas MorganUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:53+20:04
46David LoverNorwayNorway1:31:01+20:12
47Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus1:31:06+20:17
48Martin SkroveNorwayNorway1:31:15+20:26
49Endre StoksethNorwayNorway1:31:16+20:27
50Asgeir MjosundNorwayNorway1:31:40+20:51
51Henrik OttesenNorwayNorway1:31:45+20:56
52Anders HaugeNorwayNorway1:31:47+20:58
53Rikard ClaessonSwedenSweden1:31:49+21:00
54Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway1:32:05+21:16
55Lars Joran SundsdalNorwayNorway1:32:11+21:22
56Ulf BergqvistSwedenSweden1:33:14+22:25
57Daniel GrahnSwedenSweden1:33:56+23:07
58Kenneth BuchDenmarkDenmark1:35:08+24:19
59Per Henning BjervaNorwayNorway1:36:27+25:38
60Vegard BroxNorwayNorway1:37:26+26:37
61Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:28+26:39
62Marius  Hanssen RoedNorwayNorway1:37:30+26:41
63Dmitriy MironovBelarusBelarus1:38:31+27:42
64Christian VogelsangNorwayNorway1:39:19+28:30
65Martin  Johannessen Holth NorwayNorway1:39:29+28:40
Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Andreas JohanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Harri RomppanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanne StaffNorwayNorway1:00:58
2Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway1:01:20+0:22
3Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway1:04:15+3:17
4Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:06:49+5:51
5Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:08:32+7:34
6Grethe OverbyNorwayNorway1:09:02+8:04
7Ragnhild MyrvoldNorwayNorway1:09:48+8:50
8Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway1:10:47+9:49
9Katja PeltolaFinlandFinland1:12:32+11:34
10Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorway1:12:47+11:49
11Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway1:13:25+12:27
12Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland1:13:27+12:29
13Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway1:13:55+12:57
14Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway1:14:47+13:49
15Birgit  Jensen Oekern NorwayNorway1:15:22+14:24
16Inga  Schjerve EkebergNorwayNorway1:15:44+14:46
17Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden1:15:56+14:58
18Karina NordrumNorwayNorway1:16:28+15:30
19Ellen MoenNorwayNorway1:16:34+15:36
20Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway1:16:40+15:42
21Anna-Stina PaledalSwedenSweden1:16:55+15:57
22Cassie Nybraten TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:17:18+16:20
23Charlotta BlomSwedenSweden1:17:40+16:42
24Lene MoeNorwayNorway1:17:50+16:52
25Hilde TellesboNorwayNorway1:17:55+16:57
26Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway1:18:22+17:24
27Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:21+19:23
28Sandy HottCanadaCanada1:20:23+19:25
29Anja MattickGermanyGermany1:21:01+20:03
30Frauke Schmitt-GranGermanyGermany1:22:27+21:29
31Anne SandnesNorwayNorway1:23:12+22:14
32Trude HarstadNorwayNorway1:23:32+22:34
33Karianne HaugeNorwayNorway1:23:41+22:43
34Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway1:24:22+23:24
35Dorothea SchulzeGermanyGermany1:24:23+23:25
36Ida HordegardSwedenSweden1:24:29+23:31
37Nicole RagvinNorwayNorway1:25:56+24:58
38Helen MartinsenNorwayNorway1:26:28+25:30
39Heidi AckenhausenNorwayNorway1:28:00+27:02
40Hanne NovikNorwayNorway1:29:25+28:27
41Kjerstin HagenNorwayNorway1:32:00+31:02
42Ine HoviNorwayNorway1:34:37+33:39
43Anne Sofie KlavestadNorwayNorway1:34:57+33:59
44Anne Kari VikingstadNorwayNorway1:36:18+35:20
45Hiromi IwayaJapanJapan1:37:07+36:09
46Elin Cathrine HagenNorwayNorway1:39:17+38:19
47Helen M S SkarpsnoNorwayNorway1:40:18+39:20
48Herje AibastEstoniaEstonia1:46:23+45:25
49Line NybakkenNorwayNorway1:49:56+48:58
50Valentina DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria1:50:08+49:10
Hilde  Conradi Slordahl NorwayNorwaydisqualified
Tone  Lye Ellefsen NorwayNorwaydisqualified
Annemarie B. MadsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Sofia MalmqvistSwedenSwedendisqualified
Christiane TrosseGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World