International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norwegian O-Festival

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norwegian O-Festival
Organiser: Norway
Date: 29 June 2003

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanne StaffNorwayNorway1:00:58
2Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway1:01:20+0:22
3Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway1:04:15+3:17
4Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:06:49+5:51
5Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:08:32+7:34
6Grethe OverbyNorwayNorway1:09:02+8:04
7Ragnhild MyrvoldNorwayNorway1:09:48+8:50
8Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway1:10:47+9:49
9Katja PeltolaFinlandFinland1:12:32+11:34
10Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorway1:12:47+11:49
11Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway1:13:25+12:27
12Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland1:13:27+12:29
13Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway1:13:55+12:57
14Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway1:14:47+13:49
15Birgit  Jensen Oekern NorwayNorway1:15:22+14:24
16Inga  Schjerve EkebergNorwayNorway1:15:44+14:46
17Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden1:15:56+14:58
18Karina NordrumNorwayNorway1:16:28+15:30
19Ellen MoenNorwayNorway1:16:34+15:36
20Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway1:16:40+15:42
21Anna-Stina PaledalSwedenSweden1:16:55+15:57
22Cassie Nybraten TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:17:18+16:20
23Charlotta BlomSwedenSweden1:17:40+16:42
24Lene MoeNorwayNorway1:17:50+16:52
25Hilde TellesboNorwayNorway1:17:55+16:57
26Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway1:18:22+17:24
27Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:21+19:23
28Sandy HottCanadaCanada1:20:23+19:25
29Anja MattickGermanyGermany1:21:01+20:03
30Frauke Schmitt-GranGermanyGermany1:22:27+21:29
31Anne SandnesNorwayNorway1:23:12+22:14
32Trude HarstadNorwayNorway1:23:32+22:34
33Karianne HaugeNorwayNorway1:23:41+22:43
34Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway1:24:22+23:24
35Dorothea SchulzeGermanyGermany1:24:23+23:25
36Ida HordegardSwedenSweden1:24:29+23:31
37Nicole RagvinNorwayNorway1:25:56+24:58
38Helen MartinsenNorwayNorway1:26:28+25:30
39Heidi AckenhausenNorwayNorway1:28:00+27:02
40Hanne NovikNorwayNorway1:29:25+28:27
41Kjerstin HagenNorwayNorway1:32:00+31:02
42Ine HoviNorwayNorway1:34:37+33:39
43Anne Sofie KlavestadNorwayNorway1:34:57+33:59
44Anne Kari VikingstadNorwayNorway1:36:18+35:20
45Hiromi IwayaJapanJapan1:37:07+36:09
46Elin Cathrine HagenNorwayNorway1:39:17+38:19
47Helen M S SkarpsnoNorwayNorway1:40:18+39:20
48Herje AibastEstoniaEstonia1:46:23+45:25
49Line NybakkenNorwayNorway1:49:56+48:58
50Valentina DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria1:50:08+49:10
Hilde  Conradi Slordahl NorwayNorwaydisqualified
Tone  Lye Ellefsen NorwayNorwaydisqualified
Annemarie B. MadsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Sofia MalmqvistSwedenSwedendisqualified
Christiane TrosseGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport