International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norwegian O-Festival

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norwegian O-Festival
Organiser: Norway
Date: 29 June 2003

Men

69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:10:49
2Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway1:11:47+0:58
3Holger HottNorwayNorway1:13:06+2:17
4Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway1:14:01+3:12
5Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway1:15:37+4:48
6Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:16:01+5:12
7Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:16:08+5:19
8Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:16:55+6:06
9Tore SandvikNorwayNorway1:17:42+6:53
10Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:18:14+7:25
11Pal SkogedalNorwayNorway1:18:47+7:58
12Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:18:48+7:59
13Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway1:19:58+9:09
14Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:19:58+9:09
15Anton BjartnesNorwayNorway1:20:05+9:16
16Rune StrandbergNorwayNorway1:20:44+9:55
17Christian  Boen WiigNorwayNorway1:21:16+10:27
18Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:22:02+11:13
19Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands1:22:12+11:23
20Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway1:22:14+11:25
21Oystein PettersenNorwayNorway1:22:34+11:45
22Jostein MoeNorwayNorway1:22:36+11:47
23Hans Olof AmblieNorwayNorway1:22:36+11:47
24Dag SolbergNorwayNorway1:22:46+11:57
25Leiv Terje ArnevikNorwayNorway1:23:15+12:26
26Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:37+13:48
27Thomas AspSwedenSweden1:25:00+14:11
28Olav Gryting TallakNorwayNorway1:25:14+14:25
29Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:25:21+14:32
30Esten KorenNorwayNorway1:25:25+14:36
31Anders AxelssonSwedenSweden1:25:43+14:54
32Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway1:25:44+14:55
33Jan KocbachNorwayNorway1:26:35+15:46
34Per OlaussenNorwayNorway1:27:20+16:31
35Arild NomelandNorwayNorway1:27:42+16:53
36Marius WikstromNorwayNorway1:28:21+17:32
37Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway1:28:33+17:44
38Gaute StavikNorwayNorway1:28:51+18:02
39Kristian KullerudNorwayNorway1:29:13+18:24
40Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway1:29:16+18:27
41Tor BrennaNorwayNorway1:29:50+19:01
42Morten FismenNorwayNorway1:30:01+19:12
43Halvard BergeNorwayNorway1:30:12+19:23
44Martin ClaessonSwedenSweden1:30:51+20:02
45Nicholas MorganUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:53+20:04
46David LoverNorwayNorway1:31:01+20:12
47Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus1:31:06+20:17
48Martin SkroveNorwayNorway1:31:15+20:26
49Endre StoksethNorwayNorway1:31:16+20:27
50Asgeir MjosundNorwayNorway1:31:40+20:51
51Henrik OttesenNorwayNorway1:31:45+20:56
52Anders HaugeNorwayNorway1:31:47+20:58
53Rikard ClaessonSwedenSweden1:31:49+21:00
54Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway1:32:05+21:16
55Lars Joran SundsdalNorwayNorway1:32:11+21:22
56Ulf BergqvistSwedenSweden1:33:14+22:25
57Daniel GrahnSwedenSweden1:33:56+23:07
58Kenneth BuchDenmarkDenmark1:35:08+24:19
59Per Henning BjervaNorwayNorway1:36:27+25:38
60Vegard BroxNorwayNorway1:37:26+26:37
61Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:28+26:39
62Marius  Hanssen RoedNorwayNorway1:37:30+26:41
63Dmitriy MironovBelarusBelarus1:38:31+27:42
64Christian VogelsangNorwayNorway1:39:19+28:30
65Martin  Johannessen Holth NorwayNorway1:39:29+28:40
Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Andreas JohanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Harri RomppanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org