International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Austrian Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Austrian Championships
Organiser: Austria
Date: 22 June 2003

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Jan ZazgornikMen (32)1:49:03

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Norbert HelmingerMen (32)1:49:51+0:48

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Felix BreitschadelMen (32)1:50:27+1:24

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Christian MohnMen (32)1:50:58+1:55

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Pierre KaltenbacherMen (32)1:56:52+7:49

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Bernhard FinkMen (32)1:59:11+10:08

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Karl BelzikMen (32)2:00:08+11:05

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Franz HelmingerMen (32)2:01:08+12:05

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Stephan SeebockMen (32)2:03:29+14:26

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Roland ArbterMen (32)2:04:25+15:22

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Philipp HaiderMen (32)2:15:11+26:08

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Felix MeizerMen (32)2:24:37+35:34

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Markus KosslerMen (32)2:49:42+1:00:39

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jurgen EggerMen (32)disqualified

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Bernhard VenhauerMen (32)disqualified

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Wolfgang WaldhauslMen (32)disqualified

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterWomen (19)1:18:37

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Andrea StrasserWomen (19)1:19:33+0:56

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Brie GschopfWomen (19)1:22:10+3:33

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Regina HabenichtWomen (19)1:25:31+6:54

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Christine GathercoleWomen (19)1:26:54+8:17

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Marit Thea LillehovWomen (19)1:37:19+18:42

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Bati ToblerWomen (19)1:38:07+19:30

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Eva PonweiserWomen (19)1:47:00+28:23

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Ulrike HartingerWomen (19)1:47:56+29:19

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Martina NovotnaWomen (19)disqualified

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Tihomir SalopekMen (32)1:54:15+5:12

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Lino LegacMen (32)2:07:49+18:46

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Edi OcvirkMen (32)disqualified

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Eva OcvirkWomen (19)1:45:27+26:50

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Dominika HlubuckovaWomen (19)1:43:12+24:35

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Ferenc LevaiMen (32)1:50:49+1:46

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Peter VonyoMen (32)1:54:00+4:57

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Daniel PelyheMen (32)2:05:17+16:14

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Zoltan HarkanyiMen (32)2:06:00+16:57

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Gabor ForraiMen (32)2:08:34+19:31

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Marton ScultetyMen (32)2:16:12+27:09

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Eva Novai MakraiWomen (19)1:21:37+3:00

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Agnes WengrinWomen (19)1:23:38+5:01

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Zsuzsanna DomjanWomen (19)1:27:09+8:32

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Helga BertoldiWomen (19)1:31:08+12:31

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Mihai TrifMen (32)2:27:12+38:09

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Veronica MinoiuWomen (19)1:19:05+0:28

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Marinela PiringiuWomen (19)1:37:14+18:37

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Vit PospisilMen (32)1:53:28+4:25

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Stanislav KustecMen (32)2:46:45+57:42

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Zitko MaksMen (32)2:58:44+1:09:41

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Richard GathercoleMen (32)2:17:46+28:43

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Erik ForsgrenMen (32)1:57:39+8:36

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Andrew EtherdenMen (32)2:09:32+20:29

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Helen PalmerWomen (19)1:29:14+10:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport